STLRacing.com
Home --> Race Track News --> Missouri --> Lake Ozark Speedway --> LOS Race Results 8/25/07

LOS Race Results 8/25/07

8/25/07

Hy-Vee 360 Sprint Cars

A-Main —  1. Randy Martin, California; 2. Mike Trent, Rocheport; 3. Bryan Grimes, Slater; 4. Jeff Wingate, Centertown; 5. Kyle Bellm, Nixa; 6. Jonathan Cornell, Sedalia; 7. Terry Hinck, Boonville; 8. Tracy Nichols, Columbia; 9. Eric Schrock, Lake Ozark; 10. Chris Walker, Oak Grove; 11. Curtis Boyer, New Haven; 12. Jordan Goldesberry, Springfield, Ill.; 13. Jack Potter, Pleasant Hill; 14. J Kinder, Iberia; 15. Tim Newman, Cameron; 16. Robert Black, Blue Springs; 17. Zach Clark, Olathe, Kan.; 18. Bradley Roberts;; 19. Jon Corbin, Carrollton; 20. Lance Gullo, Riverton, Ill..

 

B-Main —  1. Jon Corbin, Carrollton; 2. Jonathan Cornell, Sedalia; 3. J Kinder, Iberia; 4. Bradley Roberts;; 5. Corey Moore, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Tyler Blank, California; 7. Brad Graham, Springfield; 8. Brandon Imhoff, Lake Ozark; 9. J.D. Black, Grain Valley; 10. Ryan Marsch, Russellville; 11. Curtis Evans, Norborne; 12. Travis Marsch, Russellville.

Heat 1 —  1. Kyle Bellm, Nixa; 2. Curtis Boyer, New Haven; 3. Jordan Goldesberry, Springfield, Ill.; 4. Jack Potter, Pleasant Hill; 5. Bradley Roberts;; 6. Curtis Evans, Norborne.

Heat 2 —  1. Jeff Wingate, Centertown; 2. Tim Newman, Cameron; 3. Terry Hinck, Boonville; 4. Zach Clark, Olathe, Kan.; 5. Corey Moore, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Brad Graham, Springfield; 7. Travis Marsch, Russellville.

Heat 3 —  1. Mike Trent, Rocheport; 2. Bryan Grimes, Slater; 3. Tracy Nichols, Columbia; 4. Robert Black, Blue Springs; 5. J Kinder, Iberia; 6. Jonathan Cornell, Sedalia; 7. Tyler Blank, California.

Heat 4 —  1. Randy Martin, California; 2. Chris Walker, Oak Grove; 3. Lance Gullo, Riverton, Ill.; 4. Eric Schrock, Lake Ozark; 5. Jon Corbin, Carrollton; 6. Brandon Imhoff, Lake Ozark; 7. Ryan Marsch, Russellville; 8. J.D. Black, Grain Valley.

Qualifying Dash —  1. Randy Martin, California; 2. Bryan Grimes, Slater; 3. Jeff Wingate, Centertown; 4. Mike Trent, Rocheport; 5. Tim Newman, Cameron; 6. Kyle Bellm, Nixa; 7. Curtis Boyer, New Haven; 8. Chris Walker, Oak Grove.

Galamba Metals Modifieds

A-Main —  1. Steve Payne, Fulton; 2. Bob Test, Jefferson City; 3. Robert Knaebel, Russellville; 4. Jamie Carter, New Bloomfield; 5. Danny Crane, Columbia; 6. Steve Cain, Columbia; 7. Howard Hall, Columbia; 8. Virgil Jeffery, Ashland; 9. Matthew Simms, Columbia; 10. Kevin Graf, Hazelwood; 11. Earl Roark, Henley; 12. Darrell Jones, Columbia; 13. Richard Kimberling, Slater; 14. Rowland Blythe, Ashland; 15. Mark Caldwell, Jefferson City; 16. Gilberto Flores, Jefferson City; 17. Thomas Howard, Eldon; 18. Danney Atkinson, Lebanon; 19. Jason Russell, Henley; 20. Sonny Kimberling, Slater.

B-Main —  1. Danny Crane, Columbia; 2. Richard Kimberling, Slater; 3. Danney Atkinson, Lebanon; 4. Sonny Kimberling, Slater; 5. Gilberto Flores, Jefferson City; 6. Eddie Whitney, Sturgeon; 7. Troy Mitchell, Eugene; 8. Larry Winn, Hallsville.

Heat 1 —  1. Steve Payne, Fulton; 2. Howard Hall, Columbia; 3. Steve Cain, Columbia; 4. Jason Russell, Henley; 5. Earl Roark, Henley; 6. Troy Mitchell, Eugene; 7. Larry Winn, Hallsville; 8. Danny Crane, Columbia.

Heat 2 —  1. Bob Test, Jefferson City; 2. Robert Knaebel, Russellville; 3. Matthew Simms, Columbia; 4. Kevin Graf, Hazelwood; 5. Darrell Jones, Columbia; 6. Richard Kimberling, Slater; 7. Sonny Kimberling, Slater; 8. Eddie Whitney, Sturgeon.

Heat 3 —  1. Jamie Carter, New Bloomfield; 2. Virgil Jeffery, Ashland; 3. Thomas Howard, Eldon; 4. Rowland Blythe, Ashland; 5. Mark Caldwell, Jefferson City; 6. Danney Atkinson, Lebanon; 7. Gilberto Flores, Jefferson City.

Qualifying Dash —  1. Steve Payne, Fulton; 2. Bob Test, Jefferson City; 3. Robert Knaebel, Russellville; 4. Jamie Carter, New Bloomfield; 5. Virgil Jeffery, Ashland; 6. Howard Hall, Columbia.

Dodge C.A.R.S. Late Models

A-Main —  1. Ron Myers, Phillipsburg; 2. Chris Lapp, Barnett; 3. Steve Beach, Eldon; 4. Brandon Imhoff, Lake Ozark; 5. Todd McCoin, Barnett; 6. Mike Berger, Lake Ozark; 7. Chuck Pederson, Sunrise Beach; 8. Shane Merrill, Lake Ozark; 9. Willie Hinnah, Florissant; 10. Casey Mans, Eugene; 11. Roderick Russell, Lake Ozark; 12. Troy Williams, Jefferson City, .

Heat 1 —  1. Troy Williams, Jefferson City, ; 2. Chris Lapp, Barnett; 3. Steve Beach, Eldon; 4. Mike Berger, Lake Ozark; 5. Chuck Pederson, Sunrise Beach; 6. Shane Merrill, Lake Ozark.

Heat 2 —  1. Ron Myers, Phillipsburg; 2. Willie Hinnah, Florissant; 3. Brandon Imhoff, Lake Ozark; 4. Casey Mans, Eugene; 5. Todd McCoin, Barnett; 6. Roderick Russell, Lake Ozark.

DuPont Hot Huews Street Stocks

A-Main —  1. Bob Gustin, Osage Beach; 2. David DeGraffenreid, Eldon; 3. Jon Larson, Lake Ozark; 4. Cody Holtkamp, Holts Summit; 5. Sundance Keepper, Springfield; 6. James Ellis, Richland; 7. Matthew Becker, Linn; 8. Shawn Steelman, Ashland; 9. Travis Turpin, Jefferson City; 10. Mike Kreutzer, Gravois Mills; 11. Chris Miller, Latham; 12. Dale Berry, Tuscumbia; 13. Harlan Dowell, Tipton; 14. Donnie Taylor, Eldon; 15. James Stafford, Hartsburg; 16. Steve James, Gravois Mills; 17. Jeff Duncan, Fulton; 18. Jerry Unger, Jefferson City; 19. Andrew Roark, Henley; 20. Joe Miller, Russellville; 21. David Bentlage, Ashland; 22. Aaron Gustin, Osage Beach. 

Heat 1 —  1. Bob Gustin, Osage Beach; 2. James Ellis, Richland; 3. Cody Holtkamp, Holts Summit; 4. Dale Berry, Tuscumbia; 5. Matthew Becker, Linn; 6. Sundance Keepper, Springfield; 7. James Stafford, Hartsburg; 8. Mike Kreutzer, Gravois Mills.

Heat 2 —  1. Jeff Duncan, Fulton; 2. Aaron Gustin, Osage Beach; 3. Harlan Dowell, Tipton; 4. Donnie Taylor, Eldon; 5. Jon Larson, Lake Ozark; 6. Jerry Unger, Jefferson City; 7. Chris Miller, Latham.

Heat 03 —  1. Steve James, Gravois Mills; 2. David DeGraffenreid, Eldon; 3. Shawn Steelman, Ashland; 4. Travis Turpin, Jefferson City; 5. Andrew Roark, Henley; 6. Joe Miller, Russellville; 7. David Bentlage, Ashland.

 

Print Friendly