UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – Saturday (33 cars)
Heat 1
1. 73B Brian Bielong
2. 5 Rob Timmons
3. 6B Dave Baldwin
4. 28X Kevin Morrow
Heat 2
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 1X Tim Hancock
3. 44 Aaron Burcham
4. 808 Kelby Simmons
Heat 3
1. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
2. 43A Larry Anderson
3. 66T Tommy Sheppard
4. 1A Aaron Draege
Heat 4
1. U2 Danny Jolly
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 25 Brent Keyes
Consi
1. 16 Rusty Griffaw (tsf)
2. 44X Rick Standridge (tsf)
3. 1N Jeremy Nichols (tsf)
4. 24S Terry Messenger (tsf)
5. 73 Jim Ippersen
6. T22 Tommy Gegg
7. M41 Steve Maisel
8. 25X AJ Wright
9. 08 DJ Werkmeister
10. 22 Kyle Girard
11. E98 Bill Bates
12. 55 Brian McCormick
13. 5D Joe Dresch
14. 10X Jim Black
15. 98C Cole Hussong
16. 85T Bill Austin
17. 1J Jeff Ray
Feature
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 28B Michael Bolyard
3. 44 Aaron Burcham
4. 66 Tommy Sheppart
5. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
6. 44X Rick Standridge
7. 1A Aaron Draege
8. 25 Brent Keyes
9. 808 Kelby Simmons
10. 28 Kevin Morrow
11. 6B Dave Baldwin
12. 16 Rusty Griffaw
13. 24 Terry Messinger
14. 5 Rob Timmons
15. U2 Danny Jolly
16. 43A Larry Anderson
17. 41M Brent Mullins
18. 73B Brian Bielong
19. N1 Jeremy Nichols
DQÂ 1XÂ Tim Hancock
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division – Sunday (26 cars)
Heat 1
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 43A Larry Anderson
3. 77 Guy Taylor
4. 44X Rick Standridge
Heat 2
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 1X Tim Hancock
3. 1A Aaron Draege
4. 98 Joe Walsh
Heat 3
1. U2 Danny Jolly
2. T2 Mark Tullis
3. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
4. 73I Jim Ippensen
Consi
1. 84 Tyler Diebert (tsf)
2. 66T Tommy Sheppard (tsf)
3. 808 Kelby Simmons (tsf)
4. 28X Kevin Morrow
5. 22T Tommy Gegg
6. 71 Lynn Tidwell
7. 08 DJ Werkmeister
8. 33 Troy Dodson
Also in attendance:
M41Â Steve Maisel
10XÂ Jim Black
25XÂ AJ Wright
Feature
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 1X Tim Hancock
3. 43A Larry Anderson
4. N59 Chad Evans
5. 1 Tommie Seets Jr
6. 98 Joe Walsh
7. 1A Aaron Draege
8. 44X Guy Taylor
9. 25 Brent Keyes
10. 77 Guy Taylor
11. N1 Jeremy Nichols
12. U2 Danny Jolly
13. 6B Dave Baldwin
14. T2 Mark Tullis
15. 808 Kelby Simmons
16. 84 Tyler Diebert
17. 66T Tommy Shepard
18. 73I Jim Ippensen
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division – 31 cars
Saturday Results:
Group 1 Qualifying Times
8Â 17.157
23TÂ 17.896
48Â 17.962
2Â 18.024
V27Â 18.116
21PÂ 18.208
22Â 19.745
22BÂ NT
Group 2 Qualifying Times
11Â 17.344
16Â 17.426
27Â 17.506
97Â 17.521
52JÂ 18.085
500Â 18.157
37Â 18.438
17Â NT
Group 3 Qualifying Times
V37Â 17.104
8PÂ 17.461
1*Â 17.970
32ZÂ 18.138
98BÂ 18.392
70Â 20.405
0Â 21.566
00Â NT
Group 4 Qualifying Times
23JRÂ 17.317
23AÂ 17.327
87Â 17.578
B51Â 18.628
22HÂ 18.822
21Â 20.168
3Â NT
Overall Fast Qualifier
17.104Â V37Â Terry Miller
Heat 1
1. 8 David Hurst
2. 2 Brandon Roundtree
3. 48 Travis Wolford
4. V27 Don Hilleary
DQ: 23T
Heat 2
1. 17 Mike Watson
2. 27 Keith Harre
3. 11 Terry Reed
4. 97 Josh Griffith
Heat 3
1. V37 Terry Miller
2. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
Heat 4
1. 23JR Joel Funk
2. 23A Andrew Funk
3. 87 David Shain
4. B51 Kyle Blair
Also in attendance
22BÂ Ronnie Bick
3Â Tyler Blankenship
Sunday Results:
Dash
1. 16 BJ Deal
2. V37 Terry Miller
3. 23JR Joel Funk
4. 23A Andrew Funk
B-Main
1. 500 Steve Adams (tsf)
2. 00 Dennis Waggle (tsf)
3. 23T Rick Thomas (tsf)
4. 21P Gene Reed (tsf)
5. 98B David Barker (tsf)
6. 70 Joe Younker
7. 52J Cody Johnson (prov)
8. 21 Coleman Scott
9. 22H Timmy Hancock
10. 0 Ted Zobrist
11. 17 Mike Watson
12. 37 Rick Rush
13. 22 Michael Hope
A-Main
1. 23A Andrew Funk
2. V37 Terry Miller
3. 2 Brandon Roundtree
4. 48 Travis Wolford
5. 23T Rick Thomas
6. V27 Don Hilleary
7. 8 David Hurst
8. B51 Kyle Blair
9. 97 Josh Griffith
10. 32Z Nate Zimmer
11. 500 Steve Adams
12. 00 Dennis Waggle
13. 8P Michael Pasley
14. 11 Terry Reed
15. 16 BJ Deal
16. 98B David Barker
17. 1* Kris Blankenship
18. 23J Joel Funk
19. 52J Cody Johnson
20. 27 Keith Harre
21. 21P Gene Reed
22. 87 David Shain
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 30 cars
Saturday Results:
Group 1 Qualifying Times
18RÂ 17.735
2Â 17.906
97Â 18.188
K2Â 18.468
23Â 18.721
JL3Â 18.841
6Â 19.337
38Â 19.455
7Â 20.618
52Â 20.768
Group 2 Qualifying Times
08Â 17.954
11Â 18.141
28JÂ 18.711
57Â 18.885
01Â 18.909
48Â 19.024
0Â 19.118
8XÂ 19.359
4Â 19.365
711Â NT
Group 3 Qualifying Times
89Â 17.664
9Â 18.484
R77Â 18.591
11Â 18.627
9NÂ 18.631
13Â 19.169
17Â 19.229
14Â 19.664
4x NT
Overall Fast Qualifier
17.664Â 89Â Justin Shaw
Heat 1
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk
4. JL3 Justin Jones
Heat 2
1. 11 Brian Murphy
2. 08 Brannon Becher
3. 711 Dayton Racer
4. 28J Justin Hall
Heat 3
1. 89 Justin Shaw
2. 11T Michael McGinnitey
3. 9N Troy Newberry
4. 9B Jeremy Brown
Also in attendance
14Â Ray Goodall
8XÂ Jeremy Reed
0Â Fred Reed
7Â Bruce Dulgal
48Â Blayne Ellis
4XÂ Matt Reed
13Â Matt Musgrave
Sunday Results:
Dash
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 89 Justin Shaw
3. 08 Brannon Becher
4. 2 Vince Shehorn
B-Main (all cars to A-Main)
1. 38 Colton Draege
2. 17 Jonathon Painter
3. 6 Joey Smyser
4. 63 Bret Eilerman
5. 57U Rob Umfleet
6. 52 Anthony Bolyard
A-Main
1. 18R  Rob Shaw
2. 08 Brandon Bechel
3. 97 Bobby Funderburk
4. 89 Justin Shaw
5. 2 Vince Shehorn
6. JL3 Justin Hones
7. R77 Ray Watts
8. 11T Michael McGinnitey
9. 9B Jeremy Brown
10. 9N Troy Newberry
11. 63 Bret Eilerman
12. 4 Pat Calhoun
13. 57 Rob Umvleet
14. 52 Anthony Bolyard
15. 17 Jonathon Painter
16. 6 Joey Smyser
17. 11 Brian Murphy
18. 01 Billy LaPaglia
19. 23 Ryan Timmons
20. 28J Justin Hall
21. K2 Jeremy Kingsley
22. 711 Dayton Racer
23. 38 Colton Draege
Hornet 1-day show – Saturday (9 cars)
Heat 1
1. 6 Jerry Koch
2. 5 Trebor Timmons
3. 57 Triston Chrisman
4. P16 Tayler Polk
Feature
1. 6 Jerry Koch
2. 5 Trebor Timmons
3. P16 Tayler Polk
4. 63 Bret Eilerman
5. WH0 Tristan Wentler
6. 57 Triston Chrisman
7. 1S Danny Sandiford
8. 70 Craig Thornton
9. 95 David Braddy
Hornet 1-day show – Sunday (7 cars)
Heat 1
1. 11T Jeff Turner
2. P16 Tayler Polk
3. 5X Dakota Morgan
4. 57 Triston Chrisman
Feature
1. 11T Jeff Turner
2. R77 Gene Watts
3. 6X Jerry Koch
4. 5X Dakota Morgan
5. 57 Tristan Chrisman
6. 35 Jim Cole
7. P16 Taylor Polk
Crate Late Model – Saturday (11 cars)
Heat 1
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 67 Mark Oller
3. 21G Bob Goodman Jr
4. 12 Richie Standridge
Heat 2
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. 16H Mike Hammerle
3. 55 Daniel Heck
4. G35 Mike Galloway
Feature
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. 55 Daniel Heck
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 16H Mike Hammerle
5. 18 Bobby Dauderman
6. G35 Mike Galloway
7. 68 Charlie Heck
8. 59 Aaron Heck
9. 12 Richie Standridge
10. 3 Craig Bessinger
11. 21G Bob Goodman Jr
Crate Late Model – Sunday (11 cars)
Heat 1
1. 59 Aaron Heck
2. 55 Daniel Heck
3. 3 Craig Bessinger
4. 16H Mike Hammerle
Heat 2
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 1F Evan Fink
3. 7M Kevin Moffett
4. G35 Mike Galloway
Feature
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 59 Aaron Heck
3. 55 Daniel Heck
4. 16H Mike Hammerle
5. 1F Evan Fink
6. 7M Kevin Moffett
7. 21G Bob Goodman Jr
8. 24 Dick Taylor
9. 12 Corey Ford
10. 3 Craig Bessinger
11. G35 Mike Galloway
Sportsman Division – Saturday (17 cars)
Heat 1
1. 12 Richard Craven
2. 19 Jimmy Cummins
3. 12B Rob Lee
4. 99K Dusin Knerrer
Heat 2
1. 16 Johnny Garrett
2. B24 Jeremy Nichols
3. 25 Rodney Standerfer
4. 46B Paul Belken Jr
Feature
1. 12B Rob Lee
2. 99K Dustin Knerrer
3. 6 Justin Ketrow
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
5. 25 Rodney Standerfer
6. 16 Johnny Garrett
7. B24 Jeremy Nichols
8. 46B Paul Belken Jr
9. 1G Lenny Garson
10. 18 Gene Reed
11. 96 Matt Koch
12. 12 Richard Craven
13. 49 Brad Paquet
14. 441 Aaron Melton
15. 56B Jim Lafferty Jr
16. 57 Trey Harris
17. 3 Craig Bessinger
Sportsman Division – Sunday (13 cars)
Heat 1
1. 99K Dustin Knerrer
2. 6 Justin Ketrow
3. 16 Johnny Garrett
4. 46B Paul Belken Jr
Heat 2
1. 12 Richard Craven
2. 12B Rob Lee
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. 18 Gene Reed
Also in attendance
35Â Dave Eckel
24Â Jeff Nash
Feature
1. 12 Richard Craven
2. 99K Dustin Knerrer
3. 16 Johnny Garrett
4. 12B Rob Lee
5. 6 Justin Ketrow
6. 19 Jimmy Cummins
7. 46B Paul Belken Jr
8. 70 Craig Bessinger
9. 56B Chris Lafferty
10. 1G Lenny Garson
11. 18 Gene Reed
Team Car Division – Saturday (6 cars)
Heat 1
1. .08 Meyer & Wollin
2. 16 Harre & Pruett
3. 7 Ochs & Meyer
4. 18 Dush & Short
Feature
1. 16 Harre & Pruett
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 18 Dush & Short
4. 7 Ochs & Meyer
5. 194 Feltner & Struble
6. 53 Grotts & Wright
Team Car Division – Saturday (6 cars)
Heat 1
1. 7 Dush & Short
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 53 Wright & Grotts
4. 16 Meyer & Ochs
Feature
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 18 Dush & Short
4. 53 Grotts & Wright
DQÂ 7Â Meyer & Ochs