CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM FAYETTE COUNTY SPEEDWAY!
Results from the Sunday April 17 show (we were rained out Friday April 15) are below.
UMP DIRTcar Modified – 32 cars
Heat 1
1. 21S Denny Schwartz
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 42 Steve Lach
4. 32K Chris Wilson
Heat 2
1. 22S Chad Kinder
2. 4J Scott Weber
3. 05 Dave Wietholder
4. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
Heat 3
1. 49 Craig Kern
2. 24H Mike Harrison
3. 9 Terry James
4. 19 Jimmy Cummins
Heat 4
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. G1 Gabe Menser
3. 25X Brett Korves
4. 44 Jim Werner Jr
Dash
1. 21S Denny Schwartz
2. 4J Scott Weber
3. 22S Chad Kinder
4. 49 Craig Kern
Consi 1
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 1A Aaron Draege
3. 70 Brian Bielong
4. 1 Tim Hancock
5. E55 Chad Sellers
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 56 Jake Draege
8. 11M Michael Rauch
Consi 2
1. N59 Chad Evans
2. 808 Kelby Simmons
3. 5L Wes Leigh
4. 4UW Bobby Regot
5. 12S Michael Stuckey
6. 808X Bob Simmons
7. DNS 89 Norm Wood
8. DNS 88 Dave Wheatley
Feature
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 4J Scott Weber
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 21S Denny Schwartz
5. 42 Steve Lach
6. G1 Gabe Menser
7. 05 Dave Wietholder
8. 25X Brett Korves
9. 28 Michael Bolyard
10. 32K Chris Wilson
11. N59 Chad Evans
12. 98C Cole Hussong
13. 44 Jim Werner Jr
14. 70 Brian Bielong
15. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
16. 9 Terry James
17. 1 Tim Hancock
18. 19 Jimmy Cummins
19. 4UW Bobby Regot
20. 5L Wes Leigh
21. 808 Kelby Simmons
22. 1A Aaron Draege
23. 22S Chad Kinder
24. 20 Cody Clark
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock – 21 cars
Heat 1
1. 97 Josh Griffith
2. 00 Stacy Tretter
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
Heat 2
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 8 Mike Mosley
3. 98B David Barker
4. 8P Michael Pasley
Heat 3
1. 70 Joe Younker
2. 27L Tony Lane
3. 21 Coleman Scott
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
Dash
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 8 Mike Mosley
4. 70 Joe Younker
Feature
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 00 Stacy Tretter
4. 97 Josh Griffith
5. 88 Chris Bolyard
6. 1* Kris Blankenship
7. 3D B J Deal
8. 8 Mike Mosley
9. 79 Scott Dunlap
10. 98B David Barker
11. 21 Coleman Scott
12. 29 Stephen Fohne
13. 70 Joe Younker
14. 6B Dave Brandenburg
15. 27L Tony Lane
16. 8P Michael Pasley
17. 38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh
18. 43 Patrick Calhoun Jr
19. DNS 27 Keith Harre
20. DNS B51 Kyle Blair
21. DNS 58W Danny White Jr
UMP DIRTcar Hornet – 33 cars
Heat 1
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 45 Kyle McMahon
3. 14 Eldon Hemken
4. 16M Scotty Harrison
Heat 2
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 17 Mike Bourland
3. 1 Justin Jones
4. 6S Joey Smyser
Heat 3
1. 38 Colton Draege
2. 35 Lynn Lash
3. 56 Tony Stinde
4. P16 Taylor Polk
Heat 4
1. 17R Jacob Rexing
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 63 Bret Eilerman
4. 63L Austin Lane
Dash
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. 17R Jacob Rexing
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
Consi 1
1. 3 Anthony Bolyard
2. 47L Christian Lee
3. 24H Jereme Harlan
4. J68 Jeff Callahan
5. X Roger Bolyard
6. 173 Eli Lock
7. DNS 43 David Beal
8. DNS 1S Danny Sandiford
Consi 2
1. 23 Ryan Timmons
2. 88C Chris Wright
3. 70 Mark Crady
4. 41 Dave Klitzch
5. 47 David Bolyard
6. 79 Rusty Snider
7. 6T Troy Stein
8. 57 Tristan Chrisman
9. DNS 50 Dave Foreman
Feature
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. 17R Jacob Rexing
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
5. 2 Vince Shehorn
6. 17 Mike Bourland
7. 38 Colton Draege
8. 1 Justin Jones
9. 63 Bret Eilerman
10. 6S Joey Smyser
11. 35 Lynn Lash
12. 56 Tony Stinde
13. 16M Scotty Harrison
14. 47L Christian Lee
15. 3 Anthony Bolyard
16. 23 Ryan Timmons
17. P16 Tayolr Polk
18. 88C Chris Wright
19. 63L Austin Lane
20. J68 Jeff Callahan
21. 70 Mark Crady
22. 24H Jereme Harlan
23. 41 Dave Klitzch
24. 14 Eldon Hemken
UMP DIRTcar Crate Late Model – 10 cars
Heat 1
1. 9* Jordan Bauer
2. 18L Brent Lewis
3. 64 Everett Bradham
4. 57 Aaron Heck
Heat 2
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 18R Shawn Rayfield
3. 16H Mike Hammerle
4. 48 Bobby Martintoni
Dash
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 9* Jordan Bauer
3. 18L Brent Lewis
4. 18R Shawn Rayfield
Feature
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 9* Jordan Bauer
3. 67 Mark Oller
4. 18L Brent Lewis
5. 48 Bobby Martintoni
6. 16H Mike Hammerle
7. 94 Ed Lenhardt
8. 59 Charlie Heck
9. 18R Shawn Rayfield
10. 64 Everett Bradham
11. DNS 57 Aaron Heck
Team Cars – 12 cars
Heat 1
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 818 Hicks & Feltner
3. 01 Snider & Cole
4. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
Heat 2
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs
2. 41 Moreland & Durbin
3. 194 Struble & Feltner
4. 2A Arnold & Arnold
Dash
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs
3. 41 Moreland & Durbin
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner
Feature
1. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
2. 7 Meyer & Ochs
3. 9 Meyer & Wollin
4. 2A Arnold & Arnold
5. 16 Sefton & Pruett
6. 194 Struble & Feltner
7. 41 Moreland & Durbin
8. 37 Lineberry & Whitehead
9. 818 Hicks & Feltner
10. 01 Snider & Cole
11. 30 Goldman & Shewmake
12. 4 Lash & Wright