STLRacing.com
Home >> Dirt Late Model News >> Josh Richards claims Pepsi Nationals Title! Matt Mevert, Kent Nations & Earl Pryor also take wins at I-55 Raceway!

Josh Richards claims Pepsi Nationals Title! Matt Mevert, Kent Nations & Earl Pryor also take wins at I-55 Raceway!

Josh Richards

Josh Richards

Matt Mevert

Matt Mevert

Kent Nations

Kent Nations

Earl Pryor

Earl Pryor

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM I-55 RACEWAY!

World of Outlaw/UMP DIRTcar Late Models – 42 Entries
Qualifying
18 Shannon Babb 12.096
29 Darrell Lanigan 12.237
1 Josh Richards 12.239
71d Ron Davies 12.291
25 Jason Feger 12.325
00 Randy Korte 12.356
28 Jimmy Mars 12.390
3s Brian Shirley 12.486
57j Bub McCool 12.489
28 Dennis Erb 12.493
19h Austin Hubbard 12.495 dq’d light
30 Mark Voigt 12.530
6k Michael Kloos 12.563
2x Nick Lyons 12.570
B5 Brandon Sheppard 12.573
21jr Billy Moyer Jr. 12.586
24 Rick Eckert 12.608
21 Billy Moyer 12.617
39 Tim McCreadie 12.621
1* Chub Frank 12.679
77 Jason McBride 12.691
19 Tim Fuller 12.734
32c Vic Coffey 12.761
44 Clint Smith 12.783
1s Jack Sullivan 12.834
25c Shane Clanton 12.854
88 Wendall Wallace 12.874
99jr Frankie Heckenast Jr. 12.895
1L John Lobb 12.927
11 Pat Doar 12.947
4j Scott Weber12.956
33f Ricky Frankel 13.083
0 Dewayne Kiefer 13.168
3c Mike Collins 13.350
78 Mark Miner 13.362
95 Jeff Johns 13.392
23 Dylan Sharp 13.433
2j Dave Jumper 13.438
1hr Ron McQuerry 13.647 dq’d tech violation
86 Jason Crump 13.672
66 Chris Hall 14.048
26 Randy Estes 15.076

Heat 1
1. 18 Shannon Babb
2. 25 Jason Feger
3. 2x Nick Lyons
4. 57j Bub McCool
5.19h Austin Hubbard
6. 19 Tim Fuller
7. 25c Shane Clanton
8. 3c Mike Collins
9. 21 Billy Moyer
10. 11 Pat Doer
11. 2j Dave Jumper

Heat 2
1. 29 Darrell Lanigan
2. 00 Randy Korte
3.b5 Brandon Sheppard
4. 28 Dennis Erb
5. 39 Tim McCreadie
6. 88 Wendall Wallace
7. 4j Scott Weber
8. 32c Vic Coffey
9. 1hr Ron McQuerry
10. 86 Jason Crump
11. 78 Mark Miner DNS

Heat 3
1. 1 Josh Richards
2. 28 Jimmy Mars
3. 1* Chub Frank
4. 99jr Frankie Heckenast
5. 44 Clint Smith
6. 30 Mark Voigt
7. 21jr Billy Moyer Jr.
8. 33 Ricky Frankel
9. 95 Jeff Johns
10. 66 Chris Hall

Heat 4
1. 3s Brian Shirley
2. 24 Rick Eckert
3. 71d Ron Davies
4. 77 Jason McBride
5. 1s Jack Sullivan
6. 0 Dewayne Kiefer
7. 1L John Lobb
8. 23 Dylan Sharp
9. 6k Michael Kloos
10. 26 Randy Estes

Semi 1 Top 3 advance
1. 39 Tim McCreadie
2. 19h Austin Hubbard
3. 25c Shane Clanton
4. 88 Wendall Wallace
5. 21 Billy Moyer
6. 4j Scott Weber
7. 19 Tim Fuller
8. 11 Pat Doar
9. 32c Vic Coffey
10. 3c Mike Collins
11. 1hr Ron McQuerry
12. 2j Dave Jumper
13. 86 Jason Crump

Semi 2 Top 3 advance
1. 44 Clint Smith
2. 1s Jack Sullivan
3. 30 Mark Voigt
4. 21jr Billy Moyer Jr.
5. 0 Dewayne Kiefer
6. 78 Mark Miner
7. 1L John Lobb
8. 33 Ricky Frankel
9. 95 Jeff Johns
10. 66 Chris Hall
11. 23 Dylan Sharp
12. 26 Randy Estes
13. 6k Michael Kloos DNS

Feature
1. [2] 1 Josh Richards
2. [4] 29 Darrell Lanigan
3. [3] 25 Jason Feger
4. [11] 1* Chub Frank
5. [6] 28 Jimmy Mars
6. [8] 24 Rick Eckert
7. [5] 3s Brian Shirley
8. [17] 39 Tim McCreadie
9. [23] 25 Shane Clanton
10. [7] 18 Shannon Babb
11. [14] 28 Dennis Erb
12. [13] 57j Bub McCool
13. [18] 44 Clint Smith
14. [23] 32c Vic Coffey
15. [24] 19 Tim Fuller
16. [19] 19h Austin Hubbard
17. [10] b5 Brandon Sheppard
18. [12] 71d Ron Davies
19. [16] 77 Jason McBride
20. [20] 1s Jack Sullivan
21. [15] 99jr Frank Heckenast
22. [9] 2x Nick Lyons
23. [1] 00 Randy Korte
24. [22] 30 Mark Voigt
25. [25] 95Jeff Johns

UMP DIRTcar Modifieds – 32 Entries
Heat1
1. 1 Tim Hancock
2. 88 Joe Puricelli
3. 98 Joey Walsh
4. 36 Conrad Miner
5. e55 Chad Sellers
6. 10x Jim Black
7. 3L Bill Larue
8. 21n Bill Nickelson

Heat 2
1. 24k Dean Vickers
2. 51 Timmy Hill
3. 70 Josh Russell
4. 29 Chris Spalding
5. 4x Brett Korves
6. 44 Timmy Hancock
7. 8 John Leahy
8. 21t Tom Rorabacher DNS

Heat 3
1. 22m Matt Mevert
2. 7 Mark Miner
3. 14c Rick Conoyer
4. 22x Darrell Moser
5. 16 Rusty Griffaw
6. 11 Derek Shipman
7. 4j Scott Weber
8. 69x David Chilton

Heat 4
1. 31 Ricky Horton
2. 9w Doug Wood
3. 24 Paul Bauman
4. 62k Leo Kiefer
5. m41 Steve Maisel
6. 69 Mark Hunter
7. 1a Dillon Hamm
8. 713 Steve Gorka Jr.

Semi 1
1. 10x Jim Black
2. m41 Steve Maisel
3. 11 Derek Shipman
4. 21 Bill Nickelson
5. 69 Mark Hunter
6. 4x Brett Korves
7. 69x David Chilton
8. 713 Steve Gorka Jr.
9. 3L Bill Larue
10. 44 Timmy Hancock
11. 1a Dillon Hamm
12. 8 John Leahy DNS
13. 4j Scott Weber DNS
14. 21t Tom Rorabacher DNS

Feature
1. [6] 22 Matt Mevert
2. [7] 7 Mark Miner
3. [2] 1 Tim Hancock
4. [5] 9w Doug Wood
5. [9] 88 Joe Puricelli
6. [10] 70 Josh Russell
7. [8] 24 Paul Bauman
8. [12] 14 Rick Conoyer
9. [13] 22x Darrell Moser
10. [15] 16 Rusty Griffaw
11. [18] E55 Chad Sellers
12. [11] 98 Joey Walsh
13. [17] 62k Leo Kiefer
14. [3] 24k Dean Vickers
15. [14] 36 Conrad Miner
16. [21] 11 Derek Shipman
17. [22] 21n Bill Nickelson
18. [19] 10x Jim Black
19. [23] 69 Mark Hunter
20. [1] 31 Ricky Horton
21. [4] 51 Tim Hill
22. [24] 4x Brett Korves
23. [20] m41 Steve Maisel
24. [16] 29 Chris Spaulding

UMP DIRTcar/AARA Sportsman – 38 Entries
Heat 1
1. 50 Kent Nations
2. 55k Jason Keller
3. 11 Jeff Herzog
4. 911 Jon Ripperda
5. 21 Eric Hogenmiller
6. 62 Troy Medley
7. 77 Patrick Hawkins
8. 327 Chuck Goodman
9. 68 Scott Bourland
10. 23w Dennis Wernle DNS

Heat 2
1. 8e Russell Eilers
2. 19s Nathan Schmitt
3. 192 Mark Spraul
4. 87 Gary Haynes
5. 36 Danny Ems
6. 28j Bert Jacoby
7. 269 Josh Ramer
8. 12 Casey Schaefer
9. 3 Scott Henseler
10. 109 Jeff Robbins

Heat 3
1. 12 Troy Naeger
2. 3e Robbie Eilers
3. 29 Jeff Lebaube
4. 88 Rob Lee
5. 5h Scott Hammack
6. 17 Mike Jones
7. 101 Danny Basham
8. 105 Daniel Hancock
9. 0 Chris Soutiea

Heat 4
1. 16 Jacob Buechting
2. 3x Ryan Eilers
3. 49 Brad Paquet
4. 57 Trey Harris
5. 444 Marc Roberson
6. 65 Gary Range
7. 5m Mike Mcmullin
8. 23 Kevin Mosier
9. 15 Matt Brucato

Semi 1
1. 21 Eric Hogenmiller
2. 36 Danny Ems
3. 327 Chuck Goodman
4. 77 Patrick Hawkins
5. 105 Daniel Hancock
6. 109 Jeff Robbins
7. 68 Scott Bourland
8. 101 Danny Basham
9. 0 Chris Soitiea
10. 17 Mike Jones DNS

Semi 2
1. 23 Kevin Mosier
2. 28j Bert Jacoby
3. 5m Mike McMullin
4. 12 Casey Schaefer
5. 3 Scott Henseler
6. 15 Matt Brucato
7. 5h Scott Hammack
8. 269 Josh Ramer
9. 65 Gary Range
10. 23w Dennis Wernle DNS

Feature
1. [3] 50 Kent Nations
2. [5] 12 Troy Naeger
3. [2] 3e Robbie Eilers
4. [9] 11 Jeff Herzog
5. [1] 49 Brad Paquet
6. [8] 3x Ryan Eilers
7. [4] 8e Russell Eilers
8. [12] 87 Gary Haynes
9. [6] 16 Jacob Buechting
10. [11] 192 Mark Spraul
11. [20] 23 Kevin Mosier
12. [16] 57 Trey Harris
13. [14] 29 Jeff LeBaube
14. [15] 88 Rob Lee
15. [19] 21 Eric Hogenmiller
16. [24] 5m Mike McMullin
17. [18] 62 Troy Medley
18. [7] 19s Nathan Schmitt
19. [13] 911 Jon Ripperda
20. [23] 327 Chuck Goodman
21. [22] 28j Bert Jacoby
22. [21] 36 Danny Ems
23. [10] 55k Jason Keller
24. [17] 444 Marc Roberson

UMP DIRTcar/AARA Pro 4 Stocks – 23 Entries
Heat 1
1. 2 Vincent Shehorn
2. 24 Sage Thornhill
3. 18 Aron Faulkner
4. 71 Joe Merritt
5. 7j Darren Forrest
6. 11m Mike McGinnitey
7. 89 Travis Bittle
8. 18b Rob Umfleet

Heat 2
1. 23 Eldon Hemken
2. 6 Chris Fisher
3. 33 David Laws
4. 62 Jay Gordon
5. 81p Robert Price
6. 74 Joe Laws
7. 96 Andrew Wibbenmeyer
8. 22w Scott Wickliffe

Heat 3
1. 47 Rob Shaw
2. 57e Earl Pryor
3. 70 Mark Crady
4. 9x Trevor Isaak
5. 7x Joe Ramer
6. 01 Billy Lapaglia
7. 99a Jack Adams

Feature
1. [1] 57e Earl Pryor
2. [2] 2 Vincent Shehorn
3. [16] 11 Mike McGinnitey
4. [5] 24 Sage Thornhill
5. [3] 23 Eldon Hemken
6. [7] 18 Aron Faulkner
7. [6] 6 Chris Fisher
8. [13] 7j Darren Forrest
9. [20] 96 Andrew Wibbenmeyer
10. [11] 62x Jay Gordon
11. [18] 01 Billy Lapaglia
12. [19] 89t Travis Bittle
13. [9] 70 Mark Crady
14. [21] 99a Jack Adams
15. [15] 7x Joe Ramer
16. [10] 71 Joe Merritt
17. [4] 47 Rob Shaw
18. [17] 74 Joe Laws
19. [8] 33 David Laws
20. [12] 9x Trevor Isaak
21. [14] 81p Robert Price
22. [22] 18b Rob Umfleet DNS
23. [23] 22w Scott Wickliffe DNS

Print Friendly