STLRacing.com
Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> Kevin Weaver, Jamie Lomax, Logan Moody, Lon Franks, Chris Arihood & Allen Sustek Provenzano take wins at Kankakee County Speedway!

Kevin Weaver, Jamie Lomax, Logan Moody, Lon Franks, Chris Arihood & Allen Sustek Provenzano take wins at Kankakee County Speedway!

Kevin Weaver

Kevin Weaver

Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (23)
Heat 1 6-laps (Top 9)
1. K1 Allen Sustek Provenzano
2. 00 Skylar Antonelli
3. 37 Scott Cupples
4. 66G Jesse Gaylord
5. 27 Chad Nesselrodt
6. 42Jr Jessica Sumnar
7. 66 Shannon Mudro
8. 65 Dylan Bauer
9. 1K Dale Kohler
10. 3T Joshua Todd DNF
11. X3 Ben Kirchner DNF

Heat 2 6-laps (Top 9)
1. 13 Joshua Gash
2. 73 Wayne Huffman Jr.
3. 10 Mike Grabe
4. 0 John Sustek Provenzano
5. B9Jr Breanne Brown
6. 1N Robert Naese
7. 15 Austin Wilkerson
8. 22 Bailey Kemp
9. 67 Ryan Howard
10. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
11. 5 ?Unknown?
12. 07 Brian Bennett

Consi 10-laps (Top 4)
1. X3 Ben Kirchner
2. 5 ?Unknown?
3. 07 Brian Bennett
4. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
5. 3T Joshua Todd

Feature 15-laps
1. K1 Allen Sustek Provenzano (1)
2. 37 Scott Cupples (5)
3. 42Jr Jessica Sumnar (11)
4. 27 Chad Nesselrodt (9)
5. 00 Skylar Antonelli (3)
6. X3 Ben Kirchner (19)
7. 0 John Sustek Provenzano (8)
8. 5 ?Unknown? (20)
9. 1N Robert Naese (12)
10. 65 Dylan Bauer (15)
11. 67 Ryan Howard (18)
12. 15 Austin Wilkerson (14)
13. 1K Dale Kohler (17)
14. 22 Bailey Kemp (16)
15. 13 Joshua Gash (2)
16. 10 Mike Grabe (6)
17. B9Jr Breanne Brown (10)
18. 66 Shannon Mudro (13)
19. 73 Wayne Huffman Jr. (4)
20. 66G Jesse Gaylord (7)

Hard Charger – X3 Ben Kirchner +13

Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (23)

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 92 Jeff Riley
2. 7 Matt Maier
3. v37 Lee J. Hall
4. 75 Matt Cleary
5. 01 Joe Hillman
6. 22 Frank Wright
7. 20H Jim Hanson
8. 7 Joe Steurer DQ

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 10 Lon Franks
2. v27 Don Hilleary
3. 25 AJ Wright
4. L3 Kevin Lenzen
5. 21G Cody Gibson
6. v17 Darrin Kohler
7. 21 Justin Nelson
8. 6 Jay Hamilton DNF

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 8 David Hurst
2. B9 Joe Brown
3. 1W Brian Wirtz
4. 43 Dustin Hubert
5. 602 Matt Arvia
6. 96M Mike McKinney
7. 02 Kyle Miner DNS

Consi 8-laps (Top 2)
1. 20H Jim Hanson
2. 7 Joe Steurer
3. 21 Justin Nelson
4. 6 Jay Hamilton

Feature 15-laps
1. 10 Lon Franks (2)
2. B9 Joe Brown (6)
3. v27 Don Hilleary (5)
4. 96M Mike McKinney (18)
5. 1W Brian Wirtz (9)
6. 6 Jay Hamilton (22)
7. 01 Joe Hillman (13)
8. 92 Jeff Riley (1)
9. v17 Darrin Kohler (17)
10. L3 Kevin Lenzen (11)
11. v37 Lee J. Hall (7)
12. 8 David Hurst (3)
13. 75 Matt Cleary (10)
14. 21 Justin Nelson (21)
15. 7 Joe Steurer (20)
16. 25 AJ Wright (8) DNF
17. 7 Matt Maier (4) DNF
18. 602 Matt Arvia (15) DNF
19. 22 Frank Wright (16) DNF
20. 21G Cody Gibson (14) DNF
21. 20H Jim Hanson (19) DNF
22. 43 Dustin Hubert (12) DNF

Hard Charger – Jay Hamilton +16
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (31)

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 5)
1. 25 Dave Porth
2. 36 Kevin Hastings
3. D1 Lance Dehm
4. 39 Kevin Gummer
5. 66 Phil Line
6. 48 Adam Pockrus
7. 10 ShaWn Scripter
8. 21Jr Justin McCoy
9. 22 Allan Line
10. 6R Brian Walsh
11. 32Z Nate Zimmer DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 5)
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 7D Brad DeYoung
3. B97 Arby Burton
4. 98 Mike Heckenast
5. 96 Dale Lueth
6. 06 Ryan Kortge
7. 7 Jason Klopp
8. 7R Dan Rork
9. 130 Chad Osterhoff DNF
10. 4 Joe Gillespie DNF

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 5)
1. v17 Darrin Kohler
2. 35 Jason Hastings
3. 0 Travis Kohler
4. 21A Nick Allen
5. 69 Jim Farris
6. 20 AJ Dixon
7. 5J Jeremie Johnson
8. 57 Mark Grosvenor
9. 23A Andrew Funk DNF
10. 05 Steven Brooks DNF

Consi 8-laps (Top 3)
1. 20 AJ Dixon
2. 130 Chad Osterhoff
3. 48 Adam Pockrus
4. 57 Mark Grosvenor
5. 7 Jason Klopp
6. 6R Brian Walsh
7. 21Jr Justin McCoy
8. 10 Shawn Scripter DNS

Consi 8-laps (Top 3)
1. 23A Andrew Funk
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 22 Allen Line
4. 7R Dan Rork
5. 06 Ryan Kortge
6. 4 Joe Gillespie
7. 5J Jeremie Johnson
8. 05 Steven Brooks DNS

Feature 20-laps
1. 36L Jamie Lomax (2)
2. 21A Nick Allen (12)
3. 36 Kevin Hastings (4)
4. 25 Dave Porth (1)
5. 69 Jim Farris (15)
6. 35 Jason Hastings (6)
7. 7 Brad DeYoung (5)
8. v17 Darrin Kohler (3)
9. 66 Phil Line (13)
10. 130 Chad Osterhoff (18)
11. 20 AJ Dixon (16)
12. B97 Arby Burton (8)
13. D1 Lance Dehm (7)
14. 0 Travis Kohler (9)
15. 23A Andrew Funk (17)
16. 32Z Nate Zimmer (19)
17. 96 Dale Lueth (14)
18. 48 Adam Pockrus (20)
19. 98 Mike Heckenast (11)
20. 39 Kevin Gummer (10)
21. 22 Allen Line (21)

Hard Charger – 21A Nick Allen +10

Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (18)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 42A Shawn Toczek
2. 95 Aaron Ricketts
3. 27 Brian Rickey
4. 7T Steve Thorsten
5. 116 Torin Mettile
6. 2D Curtis Diesenroth
7. 05 Gary Schalmo
8. 14 Kerry Mathew
9. 73 Billy Weistart
10. 14 Glen Thompson

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 89 Mike Spatola
2. 83 Scott Bull
3. 77M Jay Morris
4. 77M Kevin Weaver
5. 10 Scott Schmitt
6. 91 Rusty Schlenk
7. M27 Mike Provenzano
8. 11 Steve Dimmick

Feature 25-laps
1. 77 Kevin Weaver (4)
2. 89 Mike Spatola (1)
3. 11 Steve Dimmick (8)
4. 116 Torin Mettile (13)
5. 95 Aaron Ricketts (10)
6. 05 Gary Schalmo (15)
7. M27 Mike Provenzano (7)
8. 42A Shawn Toczek (9)
9. 77M Jay Morris (3)
10. 27 Brian Rickey (11)
11. 83 Scott Bull (2)
12. 14 Glen Thompson (18)
13. 2D Curtis Diesenroth (14)
14. 10 Scott Schmitt (5)
15. 91 Rusty Schlenk (6)
16. 14 Kerry Mathew (16)
17. 73 Bill Weistart (17) DNF
18. 7T Steve Thorsten (12) DNF

Hard Charger – 116 Torin Mettile +9
Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (10)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 12 Bill Stevenson
2. 162 Logan Moody
3. 10 Travis Cooley
4. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
5. 9 Josh Cooley
6. 3 Jim Barkus
7. 2012 Doug Hayes
8. 41 Jacob Kent
9. 17P Tim Provenzano
10. 95 Dave Polak Jr. DNF

Feature 20-laps
1. 162 Logan Moody (2)
2. 2012 Doug Hayes (7)
3. 17P Tim Provenzano (9)
4. 3 Jim Barkus (6)
5. 9 Jsoh Cooley (5)
6. 12 Bill Stevenson (1) DNF
7. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (4) DNF
8. 41 Jacob Kent (8) DNF
9. 10 Travis Cooley (3) DQ
10. 95 Dave Polak Jr. DNS

Hard Charger – 17P Tim Provenzano +6
Smith Realty I-Mods (20)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 18T Ryen Johnson
2. 77 Mike Kingma
3. 63 Chris Balazs
4. 4 Nate Kroll
5. 22 Mark Stevenson
6. 7 Jason Kemp
7. 32 Brett Owens
8. 2 Rick Kingsnorth
9. 88 Neil Martin DNF
10. 19 DNS

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 1 Chris Arihood
2. 89 Rich Gynn
3. 20x Nick Pasek
4. 00 John Hipps
5. 01 Dan Kroll
6. 77A Randy Akers
7. 18 Blake Jarrette
8. 18 Scott Russo
9. 911 Terry Sadowki
10. 12X Tom Pasek DNF

Feature 15-laps
1. 1 Chris Arihood (2)
2. 18T Ryen Johnson (1)
3. 77 Mike Kingma (3)
4. 63 Chris Balazs (5)
5. 4 Nate Kroll (7)
6. 89 RIch Gynn (4)
7. 01 Dan Kroll (10)
8. 911 Terry Sadowski (16)
9. 00 John Hipps (8)
10. 20X Nick Pasek (6)
11. 32 Brett Owens (13)
12. 12X Tom Pasek (18)
13. 18 Scott Russo (14)
14. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (15)
15. 18 Blake Jarrette (12)
16. 22 Mark Stevenson (9)
17. 88 Neil Martin (17)
18. 7 Jason Kemp (11)
19. 77A Randy Akers DNS
20. 19 DNS

Hard Charger – 911 Terry Sadowski +8

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com

Print Friendly