Mark Burgtorf, Michael Long, Daniel Heck, Wade Glover & Vincent Shehorn take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Michael Long

Michael Long

Daniel Heck

Daniel Heck

Wade Glover

Wade Glover

Vincent Shehorn

Vincent Shehorn

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 5/11/2012

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 13 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
2 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
3 47R Rob Shaw Highland, IL
4 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
5 89 Alex Heine Pickneyville, IL
6 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
7 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Gillespie, IL
8 17 Matt Lear (F) Granite City, IL
9 5 Dave Racer St. Genevieve, Mo
10 98 David Stuart High Ridge, MO
11 24T Sage Thornhill (F) St. Louis, MO
12 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
13 6J John Jones (F) Florissant, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
2 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
3 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
4 5 Dave Racer St. Genevieve, Mo
5 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
6 98 David Stuart High Ridge, MO
7 17 Matt Lear (F) Granite City, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Gillespie, IL
2 24T Sage Thornhill (F) St. Louis, MO
3 47R Rob Shaw Highland, IL
4 6J John Jones (F) Florissant, MO
5 89 Alex Heine Pickneyville, IL
6 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 18 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Wade Glover Brighton, IL
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
4 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
5 17L Buddy Love Bethalto, IL
6 57P Bobby Silkwood Bethalto, IL
7 01 Leo Dublo Bethalto, IL
8 29 Matt Hancock Bunker Hill, IL
9 11b Fred Sparks Roxana, IL
10 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
11 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
12 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
13 313 Ricky Smith (SR) Brighton, IL
14 32W Romie Womack Belleville, IL
15 11S Jessy Snyders Alton, IL
16 5G Jimmy Glover Alton, IL
17 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
18 14 Tommy Gaither Alton, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Wade Glover Brighton, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
3 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
4 57P Bobby Silkwood Bethalto, IL
5 17L Buddy Love Bethalto, IL
6 11b Fred Sparks Roxana, IL
7 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
8 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
9 32W Romie Womack Belleville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 29 Matt Hancock Bunker Hill, IL
3 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
4 01 Leo Dublo Bethalto, IL
5 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
6 5G Jimmy Glover Alton, IL
7 313 Ricky Smith (SR) Brighton, IL
8 11S Jessy Snyders Alton, IL
9 14 Tommy Gaither Alton, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main –14 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer St. Genevieve, MO
3 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
4 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
5 8 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
6 77 Jason McBride (L) Carbondale, IL
7 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
8 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL
9 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
10 82B Roger Brickler Springfield, IL
11 50 Michael Weir Pacific, MO
12 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
13 81C Kevin Cole Benton, IL DNS
14 82 Billy Laycock Marine, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer St. Genevieve, MO
3 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
4 8 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
5 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
6 81C Kevin Cole Benton, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
2 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
3 8 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
4 00 Randy Korte Highland, IL
5 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
6 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL
7 82 Billy Laycock Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer St. Genevieve, MO
2 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
3 81C Kevin Cole Benton, IL
4 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
5 77 Jason McBride (L) Carbondale, IL
6 82B Roger Brickler Springfield, IL
7 50 Michael Weir Pacific, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main –32 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
2 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
3 24DK Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
4 1 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
5 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
6 1a Steve Meyer Jr Edwardsville, IL
7 4UW Bobby Regot (M) St. Charles, MO
8 10 Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL
9 4L Tim Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
10 98 Joe Walsh Fenton, MO
11 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
12 53 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
13 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
14 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
15 23 Tim Barrett St. Peters, MO
16 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
17 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
18 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
19 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
20 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
21 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
22 56M Charlie McCaleb Bunker Hill, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1a Steve Meyer Jr Edwardsville, IL
2 98 Joe Walsh Fenton, MO
3 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
4 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
5 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
6 56M Charlie McCaleb Bunker Hill, IL
7 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
8 21X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
9 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
10 713 Steven Gorka Jr. Caseyville, IL
11 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO
12 27E Kyle Mixon Alton, IL
13 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
14 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
15 86 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
16 27 Johnny Seets III (MR) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
2 1 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
4 24DK Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
5 4UW Bobby Regot (M) St. Charles, MO
6 4L Tim Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
7 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4UW Bobby Regot (M) St. Charles, MO
2 24DK Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
3 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
4 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
5 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
6 1a Steve Meyer Jr Edwardsville, IL
7 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
8 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
2 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
4 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 98 Joe Walsh Fenton, MO
6 21X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
7 56M Charlie McCaleb Bunker Hill, IL
8 86 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock Mount Olive, IL
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 23 Tim Barrett St. Peters, MO
4 10 Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL
5 713 Steven Gorka Jr. Caseyville, IL
6 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
7 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
8 27 Johnny Seets III (MR) Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
2 4L Tim Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
3 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
4 53 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL
5 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
6 27E Kyle Mixon Alton, IL
7 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 14 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
5 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
6 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
7 21 Andy Beavers Alton, IL
8 15S Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL
9 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
10 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL
11 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
12 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
13 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL
14 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 3 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
3 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
4 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
5 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
6 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 15S Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL
5 21 Andy Beavers Alton, IL
6 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
7 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL

Leave a Reply

Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.