Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, July 6, 2012

Kankakee County SpeedwayMiller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (18)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. L3 Kevin Lenzen
2. 68M Jason Mitchell
3. 1W Brian Wirtz
4. 13 Lukes Gash
5. V27 Don Hilleary
6. 7 Joe Steurer
7. 02 Kyle Miner
8. 92 Jeff Riley DNF
9. 10 Lon Franks DNS

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 01 Joe Hillman
2. V17 Darrin Kohler
3. 96M Mike McKinney
4. B9 Joe Brown
5. M80 Nick Montalta
6. 43 Dustin Hubert
7. V37 Lee J. Hall
8. 68 J Thompson
9. 74 Justin Witthoft

Feature 15-laps
1. B9 Joe Brown (8)
2. L3 Kevin Lenzen (1)
3. 1W Brian Wirtz (5)
4. V27 Don Hilleary (9)
5. M80 Nick Montalta (10)
6. 96M Mike McKinney (6)
7. V37 Lee J. Hall (14)
8. V17 Darrin Kohler (4)
9. 43 Dustin Hubert (12)
10. 13 Lukes Gash (7)
11. 68 J Thompson (15)
12. 74 Justin Witthoft (16)
13. 02 Kyle Miner (13)
14. 01 Joe Hillman (2)
15. 7 Joe Steurer (11)
16. 68M Jason Mitchell (3)
17. 92 Jeff Riley DNS
18. 10 Lon Franks DNS

Hard Charger – B9 Joe Brown +7

Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (19)

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6)
1. D1 Lance Dehm
2. 36L Jamie Lomax
3. 69 Jim Farris
4. 09 Cullen Breeden
5. 99 Corey Partin
6. 35 Jason Hastings
7. 48 Adam Pockrus
8. 10 Shawn Scripter
9. 80 Richie Dawson
10. 5J Jeremie Johnson

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 130 Chad Osterhoff
2. 21A Nick Allen
3. 36 Kevin Hastings
4. v17 Darrin Kohler
5. 7 Dave Porth
6. 28T Dane Tilstra
7. 05 Steven Brooks
8. 20 AJ Dixon DNF
9. 4 Joe Gillespie DNF

Feature 20-laps
1. D1 Lance Dehm (1)
2. 36L Jamie Lomax (3)
3. 69 Jim Farris (5)
4. 21A Nick Allen (4)
5. v17 Darrin Kohler (8)
6. 7 Dave Porth (10)
7. 05 Steven Brooks (14)
8. 28T Dane Tilstra (12)
9. 35 Jason Hatsings (11)
10. 99 Corey Partin (9)
11. 10 Shawn Scripter (15)
12. 80 Richie Dawson (17)
13. 48 Adam Pockrus (13)
14. 36 Kevin Hastings (6) DNF
15. 130 Chad Osterhoff (2) DNF
16. 4 Joe Gillespie (18) DNF
17. 20 AJ Dixon (16) DNF
18. 09 Cullen Breeden (7) DNF
19. 5J Jeremie Johnson DNS

Hard Charger – 05 Steven Brooks +7
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (11)

Qualifying 1-lap
1. B12 Kevin Weaver – 14.989
2. 67 Glen Thompson – 16.550
3. 77M Jay Morris – 15.221
4. 10 Scott Schmitt – 14.768
5. 7T Steve Thorsten – 14.794
6. 42A Shawn Toczek – 14.771
7. 21B Rich Bell – 14.890
8. Rude1 Randy Manos – 16.283
9. 27 Tom Smith – 15.373
10. 77M Coleman Charles – DNQ
11. 41 Warren Johnson – DNQ

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 27 Tom Smith
2. 77M Jay Morris
3. Rude 1 Randy Manos
4. 67 Glen Thompson
5. 41 Warren Johnson
6. 77M Coleman Charles DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. B12 Kevin Weaver
2. 21B Rich Bell
3. 42A Shawn Toczek
4. 7T Steve Thorsten
5. 10 Scott Schmitt

Feature 25-laps
1. B12 Kevin Weaver (1)
2. 42A Shawn Toczek (3)
3. 21B Rich Bell (2)
4. 7T Steve Thorsten (4)
5. Rude 1 Randy Manos (8)
6. 67 Glen Thompson (9)
7. 77M Jay Morris (7)
8. 10 Scott Schmitt (5) DNF
9. 27 Tom Smith (6) DNF
10. 41 Warren Johnson (10) DNF
11. 77MC Coleman Charles (11) DNF

Hard Charger – Rude 1 Randy Manos +3
Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (19)

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 37 Scott Cupples
2. B9Jr Breanne Brown
3. 27 Chad Nesselrodt
4. 20H Larry Hawk
5. 42Jr Jessica Summar
6. 07 Brian Bennett
7. 65 Dylan Bauer
8. 73 Wayne Huffman III DNF
9. N1 Robert Naese DNS
10. 34 Jack Ford DNS

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 13 Lukes Gash
2. 00 Skylar Antonelli
3. 10 Mike Grabe
4. 66G Jesse gaylord
5. X3 Ben Kirchner
6. 08 Steve Gillespie
7. 22 Bailey Kemp
8. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
9. 3T Joshua Todd

Feature 15-laps
1. 00 Skylar Antonelli (3)
2. 10 Mike Grabe (2)
3. 13 Lukes Gash (16)
4. 37 Scott Cupples (1)
5. 34 Jack Ford (13)
6. 42Jr Jessica Summar (8)
7. 20H Larry Hawk (6)
8. 08 Steve Gillespie (7)
9. 07 Brian Bennett (10)
10. 3T Joshua Todd (15)
11. 65 Dylan Bauer (12)
12. 22 Bailey Kemp (9)
13. 73 Wayne Huffman III (14)
14. 27 Chad Nesselrodt (4)
15. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (11)
16. X3 Ben Kirchner (5)
17. B9Jr Breanne Brown DNS
18. 66G Jesse Gaylord DNS
19. N1 Robert Naese DNS

Hard Charger – 13 Lukes Gash +13
Smith Realty I-Mods (15)

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 01 Dan Kroll
2. 63 Chris Balazs
3. 4 Nate Kroll
4. 18S Scott Russo
5. 130 Chase Osterhoff
6. 911 Terry Sadowski DNF
7. 2T Joe Tsilis DNF
8. 7 Jason Kemp DNS

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 20X Nick Pasek
2. 88  Neil Martin
3. 77 Mike Kingma
4. 89 Rich Gynn
5. 1 Chris Arihood
6. 22 Mark Stevenson
7. 18J Ryen Johnson DNF

Feature 15-laps
1. 77 Mike Kingma (7)
2. 20X Nick Pasek (2)
3. 18J Ryen Johnson (13)
4. 88 Neil Martin (5)
5. 01 Dan Kroll (1)
6. 63 Chris Balazs (3)
7. 1 Chris Arihood (9)
8. 89 Rich Gynn (8)
9. 911 Terry Sadowski (10)
10. 22 Mark Stevenson (11)
11. 2T Joe Tsilis (12)
12. 18S Scott Russo (6)
13. 4 Nate Kroll (4) DNF
14. 7 Jason Kemp DNS
15. 130 Chase Osterhoff DNS

Hard Charger – 18J Ryen Johnson +10
IRS Midgets (16)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 77 Lamont Critchett
2. 5S Sean Murphy
3. 52 Mike Gass
4. 79 Eric Pershey
5. 17 Brian Dobis
6. 2A Andrew Hennig
7. 5H Al Drangmeister
8. 8 Jason Allen DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 83 Patrick Bruns
2. 21 Kurt Mayhew
3. 11 Ray Seach
4. 7 Mike Anderson
5. 33 Loran Critchett Jr.
6. 0 Doug Oreske
7. 54 Freddie Teer Jr.
8. 53 Aaron Schuck

Feature 15-laps
1. 5S Sean Murphy
2. 11 Ray Seach
3. 83 Patrick Bruns
4. 52 Mike Gass
5. 21 Kurt Mayhew
6. 7 Mike Anderson
7. 77 Lamont Critchett
8. 0 Doug Orseske
9. 79 Eric Pershey
10. 33 Loran Critchett Jr.
11. 17 Brian Dobis
12. 54 Freddie Teer Jr.
13. 8 Jason Allen DNF
14. 53 Aaron Schuck DNF
15. 5H Al Drangmeister DNS
16. 2A Andrew Hennig DNS

 

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway

Print Friendly

Leave a Reply

Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.