STLRacing.com
Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> Billy Moyer, Mike Harrison & Bobby Dauderman get wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Billy Moyer, Mike Harrison & Bobby Dauderman get wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Billy Moyer

Billy Moyer

Mike Harrison

Mike Harrison

Bobby Dauderman

Bobby Dauderman

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 7/13/2012 – Lucas Oil Late Model
Battle at the Beach – $10,000 to win

Lucas Oil Late Models – Qualifying — 30 Cars
Group A 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 14.552 – Overall Fast Qualifier
Group B 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR 14.891

Lucas Oil Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
4 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
5 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
6 32X Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
7 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
8 71 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
9 33 Wendall Wallace Grayson, KY, AR
10 18E Eric Wells Hazard, KY
11 15D Jonathan Davenport Lexington, NC
12 23X John Blankenship Williamson, WV
13 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
14 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
15 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
16 5L Jared Landers Batesville, AR
17 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
18 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
19 8 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
20 81C Kevin Cole (L) Benton, IL
21 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
22 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
23 41N Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
24 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
25 46 Tim Rivers Salem, IN

Lucas Oil Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 33 Wendall Wallace Grayson, KY, AR
3 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
4 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
5 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
6 72 John Mason Millersburg, OH
7 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL DNS

Lucas Oil Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 23X John Blankenship Williamson, WV
3 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
4 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
5 27T Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR
6 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 46 Tim Rivers Salem, IN DNS

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
4 18E Eric Wells Hazard, KY
5 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
6 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
7 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
8 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5L Jared Landers Batesville, AR
2 32X Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
3 8 Craig Smith Godfrey, IL
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
5 33 Wendall Wallace Grayson, KY, AR
6 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
7 72 John Mason Millersburg, OH

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 81C Kevin Cole (L) Benton, IL
4 41N Brad Neat Dunnville, KY
5 23X John Blankenship Williamson, WV
6 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
7 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
8 46 Tim Rivers Salem, IN

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Lexington, NC
2 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
3 71 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
4 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
5 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
6 27T Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR
7 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 36 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
3 22 Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
4 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
5 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
7 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
8 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
9 24DK Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
10 4 Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
11 1a Steve Meyer Jr (M) Edwardsville, IL
12 98 Joe Walsh (MR) Fenton, MO
13 9S John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
14 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
15 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
16 X Jeff Asher Irondale, MO
17 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
18 29X Preston Seratt Finley, TN
19 23T Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
20 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL
21 87 Derek Dubree Edwardsville, IL
22 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
2 4 Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
3 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
4 87 Derek Dubree Edwardsville, IL
5 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
6 3S Dan Schlup Jr Wentzville, MO
7 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
8 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
9 21X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
10 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL
11 00 Chris Vinnedge Stendale, IN
12 27 Johnny Seets III (MR) Brighton, IL
13 2M Michael Meyer Shobonier, IL
14 11H Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
15 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
16 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO
17 49 Craig Kern Vandalia, IL DNS
18 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO DNS
19 000 Scott White (M) St. Peters, MO DNS
20 53 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9S John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
2 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
3 22 Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
4 23T Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
5 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
6 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
7 11H Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
8 00 Chris Vinnedge Stendale, IN
9 000 Scott White (M) St. Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 98 Joe Walsh (MR) Fenton, MO
2 1a Steve Meyer Jr (M) Edwardsville, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 29X Preston Seratt Finley, TN
5 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
6 2M Michael Meyer Shobonier, IL
7 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL
8 27 Johnny Seets III (MR) Brighton, IL
9 49 Craig Kern Vandalia, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 24DK Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
4 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 3S Dan Schlup Jr Wentzville, MO
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
7 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO
8 21X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
9 53 Don Grimm Edwardsville, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
3 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
4 X Jeff Asher Irondale, MO
5 4 Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
6 87 Derek Dubree Edwardsville, IL
7 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
8 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
9 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 26 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18 Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
2 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
3 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
5 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
6 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
7 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
8 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
9 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
10 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
11 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
12 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
13 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
14 21 Andy Beavers (CR) Alton, IL
15 77 Gavin Landers Batesville, AR
16 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
17 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL
18 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
19 B52 Steve Ellison Trenton, IL
20 99S Matthew Chasteen Kinmundy, IL
21 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
22 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
23 13R Dustin Reese Sparta, IL
24 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
25 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL DNS
26 56 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
4 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
5 99S Matthew Chasteen Kinmundy, IL
6 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
7 13R Dustin Reese Sparta, IL
8 B52 Steve Ellison Trenton, IL
9 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18 Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
2 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
3 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
4 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
5 55 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
6 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
7 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
8 4 Jason Suhre Alhambra, IL
9 56 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 77 Gavin Landers Batesville, AR
4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
5 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
6 21 Andy Beavers (CR) Alton, IL
7 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
8 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL

Print Friendly