Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, July 13, 2012

Kankakee County SpeedwaySmith Realty I-Mods (18)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 20X Nick Pasek
2. 7 Brad DeYoung
3. 22 Mark Stevenson
4. 63 Chris Balazs
5. 4 Nate Kroll
6. 18R Scott Russo
7. 15 Mike Barger
8. 130 Chase Osterhoff DNF
9. 911 Terry Sadowski DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 18J Ryen Johnson
2. 88 Neil Martin
3. 77 Mike Kingma
4. 89 Rich Gynn
5. 1 Chris Arihood
6. 01 Dan Kroll
7. 2T Joe Tsilis
8. 7 Jason Kemp
9. 16 Jeff Barger

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 18J Ryen Johnson (2)
2. 20X Nick Pasek (1)
3. 7D Brad DeYoung (3)
4. 88 Neil Martin (6)
5. 1 Chris Arihood (10)
6. 77 Mike Kingma (8)
7. 4 Nate Kroll (9)
8. 63 Chris Balazs (7)
9. 89 Rich Gynn (4)
10. 22 Mark Stevenson (5)
11. 16 Jeff Barger (15)
12. 01 Dan Kroll (12)
13. 2T Joe Tsilis (13)
14. 15 Mike Barger (11)
15. 7 Jason Kemp (14)
16. 18R Scott Russo DNS
17. 130 Chase Osterhoff DNS
18. 911 Terry Sadowski DNS

 

Hard Charger – 1 Chris Arihood +5
 
Illinois Vintage Series (13)

 

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 58 Nick Knippers
2. 28 Ron Wilson
3. 29 Donnie Harmann Jr.
4. 3 Eddie Williams
5. 49 Ryan Wilson
6. 11 Dick Kath

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 57 Tim Hamburg
2. 55 Jim Loomis
3. 12 Bill Stevenson
4. 8 Tony Daughtry
5. 25 John Provenzano
6. 5 Adam Laurie
7. 5H Pat Heaney

Feature 15-laps
1. 25 John Provenzano
2. 57 Tim Hamburg
3. 5 Adam Laurie
4. 28 Ron Wilson
5. 8 Tony Daughtry
6. 5H Pat Heaney
7. 29 Donnie Harmann Jr.
8. 3 Eddie Williams
9. 11 Dick Kath
10. 49 Ryan Wilson
11. 58 Nick Knippers DNF
12. 55 Jim Loomis DNF
13. 12 Bill Stevenson DNF

 

 

 

Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (21)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 10 Shawn Scripter
3. 7K Jason Klopp
4. 36 Kevin Hastings
5. 80 Richie Dawson
6. 7 Chad Gross DNF
7. 6R Brian Walsh DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 23A Andrew Funk
2. 69 Jim Farris
3. V17 Darrin Kohler
4. 5J Jeremie Johnson
5. D1 Lance Dehm DNF
6. 28T Dane Tilstra DNF
7. 05 Steven Brooks DNF

 

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 35 Jason Hastings
2. 21A Nick Allen
3. 20 AJ Dixon
4. 130 Chad Osterhoff
5. 48 Adam Pockrus
6. 06 Ryan Kortge
7.  4 Joe Gillespie DNF

 

Feature 20-laps
1. 36L Jamie Lomax (1)
2. 23A Andrew Funk (2)
3. 69 Jim Farris (5)
4. 35 Jason Hastings (3)
5. 21A Nick Allen (6)
6. 36 Kevin Hastings (7)
7. 5J Jeremie Johnson (11)
8. V17 Darrin Kohler (8)
9. 7 Jason Klopp (10)
10. 48 Adam Pockrus (15)
11. 6R Brian Walsh (18)
12. 130 Chad Osterhoff (12) DNF
13. 20 AJ Dixon (9) DNF
14. 4 Joe Gillespie (19) DNF
15. 10 Shawn Scripter (4) DNF
16. 28T Dane Tilstra (17) DNF
17. 06 Ryan Kortge (16) DNF
18. 80 Richie Dawson (13) DNF
19. 7G Chad Gross (14) DNF
20. D1 Lance Dehm DNS
21. 05 STeven Brooks DNS

 

Hard Charger – 6R Brian Walsh +7
 

Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (12)

 

Fast Qualifier – 95 Aaron Ricketts 13.979

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 77M Jay Morris
2. 7T Steve Thorsten
3. B12 Kevin Weaver
4. 74 Russ Adams
5. 67 Glen Thompson
6. 73S Scott Schoener
7. 33 Billy Hough

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 42A Shawn Toczek
2. 10 Scott Schmitt
3. 05 Gary Schalmo
4. 1 Randy Manos
5. 95 Aaron Ricketts
6. 116 Torin Mettile

 

Feature 25-laps
1. 10 Scott Schmitt (2)
2. B12 Kevin Weaver (9)
3. 95 Aaron Ricketts (5)
4. 7T Steve Thorsten (8)
5. 77M Jay Morris (7)
6. 116 Torin Mettile (6)
7. 74 Russ Adams (10)
8. R1 Randy Manos (4)
9. 33 Billy Hough (13)
10. 67 Glen Thompson (11)
11. 73S Scott Schoener (12) DNF
12. 42A Shawn Toczek (1) DNF
13. 05 Gary Schalmo (3) DNF

Hard Charger – B12 Kevin Weaver +7

 

 

 

Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (24)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 43 Dustin Hubert
2. 68 J Thompson
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen
4. V37 Lee J. Hall
5. 01 Joe Hillman
6. B9 Joe Brown
7. V27 Don Hilleary
8. 17P Joe Blameuser DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. M80 Nick Montalta
2. V17 Darrin Kohler
3. 68M Jason Mitchell
4. 92 Jeff Riley
5. 1W Brian Wirtz
6. 21 Justin Nelson
7. 02 Kyle Miner
8. 7 Joe Steurer

 

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 96M Mike McKinney
2. 18 David Billingsley
3. 10 Lon Franks
4. 74 Justin Witthoft
5. 13 Lukes Gash
6. 33 Brian Frieburg
7. 602 Matt Arvia
8. 70B Ken Bushey

 
Feature 15-laps
1. M80 Nick Montalta (2)
2. 43 Dustin Hubert (1)
3. V17 Darrin Kohler (5)
4. 18 David Billingsley (6)
5. 01 Joe Hillman (13)
6. V27 Don Hilleary (19)
7. 10 Lon Franks (9)
8. 92 Jeff Riley (11)
9. V37 Lee J. Hall (10)
10. B9 Joe Brown (16)
11. 68 J Thompson (4)
12. 1W Brian Wirtz (14)
13. 74 Justin Witthoft (12)
14. 602 Matt Arvia (21)
15. 33 Brian Freiberg (18)
16. 02 Kyle Miner (20)
17. 7 Joe Steurer (23)
18. 70B Ken Bushey (22)
19. 68M Jason Mitchell (8)
20. L3 Kevin Lenzen (7) DNF
21. 13 Lukes Gash (15) DNF
22. 21 Justin Nelson (17) DNF
23. 96M Mike McKinney (3) DNF
24. 17P Joe Blameuser DNS

 

Hard Charger – V27 Don Hilleary +13

 

 

 

Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (12)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 41  Luke Warmwater
2. 6W Brad Willis Jr.
3. 4G Bob Gardner
4. 10C Travis Cooley
5. 3 Jim Barkus
6. 95 Dave Polak Jr. DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 17P Tim Provenzano
2. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
3. 12 Bill Stevenson
4. 97 Mike Marden
5. 9 Josh Cooley
6. 2012 DOug Hayes

 

Feature 20-laps
1. 17P Tim Provenzano (3)
2. 6W Brad Willis Jr. (4)
3. 12 Bill Stevenson (6)
4. 97 Mike Marden (8)
5. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (11)
6. 3 Jim Barkus (9)
7. 10C Travis Cooley (7)
8. 9 Josh Cooley (10)
9. 2012 Doug Hayes (12)
10. 4G Bob Gardner (2)
11. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (5) DNF
12. 41 Luke Warmwater (1) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 95 Dave Polak Jr. +5

 

 

 

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.