World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance; Bloomington Speedway, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

World of Outlaws Sprint Car SeriesBLOOMINGTON, Ind. – Aug. 1, 2012 – With four top fives in the last five events, including a win and two runner-up finishes, Craig Dollansky has supplanted Steve Kinser for the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series championship lead.

Dollansky and the Outlaws return to the United States this weekend for a race at Bloomington Speedway on Friday and the famed Federated Auto Parts Ironman 55 presented by Summit Distributing/Coors Light on Saturday at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, Mo.

It will be only the second World of Outlaws race at Bloomington since 1999 and Saturday’s event is the only 55-lap event on this season’s schedule.

WHEN

Friday, Aug. 3, at Bloomington Speedway in Bloomington, Ind. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with hot laps at 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 4, at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, Mo., for the Federated Auto Parts Ironman 55 presented by Summit Distributing/Coors Light. The front gate is scheduled to open at 3 p.m. with qualifying at 7 p.m.

WHERE

Bloomington Speedway is located at 5185 South Fairfax Road in Bloomington, Ind. Click on the link for a map to the track ( http://goo.gl/maps/mLz3).

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 is located at 1540 Herkey-Horine Road in Pevely, Mo. Click on the link for a map to the track ( http://goo.gl/maps/Pkm9).

TICKETS

Tickets for the event at Bloomington Speedway can be ordered online at SLSpromotions.com or by calling 1-815-344-2023 between the hours of 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (Central) Monday thru Friday.

Tickets for the Federated Auto Parts Ironman 55 presented by Summit Distributing/Coors Light can be ordered online by clicking WorldofOutlaws.com/tickets or by calling 877-395-8606.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws – www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Bloomington Speedway – www.BloomingtonSpeedway.com

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 – www.I55Raceway.com

Dirt Radio Network – www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Bloomington Speedway is a semi-banked, quarter-mile oval. The track record of 9.672 seconds was established by Jason Meyers on Aug. 5, 2011.

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 is a high-banked, third-mile oval. The track record of 10.189 seconds was established by Stevie Smith on March 30, 2002.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Bloomington Speedway:

2011 – Donny Schatz on Aug. 5

1999 – Sammy Swindell on May 19, Sammy Swindell on May 19

1998 – Steve Kinser on Oct. 8

1997 – Dave Blaney on June 13

1996 – Stevie Smith on June 14

1995 – Danny Lasoski on April 21

1994 – Sammy Swindell on April 15

1993 – Steve Kinser on April 23

1992 – Stevie Smith on April 17

1991 – Steve Kinser on May 1

1990 – Joe Gaerte on April 25

1989 – Doug Wolfgang on April 7, Doug Wolfgang on May 13

1988 – Sammy Swindell on April 8, Steve Kinser on Aug. 30

1987 – Bobby Allen on April 29, Steve Kinser on Sept. 26

1986 – Bobby Davis Jr., on April 18

1984 – Steve Kinser on May 18

1983 – Steve Kinser on May 11, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 19

1979 – Rick Ferkel on May 18

1978 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 18

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55:

2011 – Craig Dollansky on Aug. 5

2010 – Joey Saldana on April 17, Tim Shaffer on Aug. 6, Jason Meyers on Aug. 7

2009 – Craig Dollansky on Aug. 7, Joey Saldana on Aug. 8

2008 – Jason Meyers on April 5

2007 – Joey Saldana on July 7

2006 – Donny Schatz on April 1, Brooke Tatnell on July 8

2005 – Kraig Kinser on April 2, Chad Kemenah on July 8

2004 – Craig Dollansky on April 17, Danny Lasoski on Aug. 7

2003 – Steve Kinser on April 12, Tyler Walker on July 12

2002 – Jac Haudenschild on March 30, Daryn Pittman on July 13

2001 – Randy Hannagan on March 24, Stevie Smith on July 14

2000 – Jac Haudenschild on July 22

1999 – Jac Haudenschild on July 24

1998 – Stevie Smith on July 25, Andy Hillenburg on Oct. 10

1997 – Mark Kinser on May 18, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 11

1996 – Mark Kinser on June 12

1992 – Steve Kinser on June 10

1991 – Sammy Swindell on May 4

1990 – Sammy Swindell on April 14

1989 – Doug Wolfgang on April 15, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 11

1988 – Steve Kinser on April 23

1987 – Brad Doty on April 22, Steve Kinser on Sept. 25

QUARTER-MILE WINNERS

Bloomington Speedway is a quarter-mile track. There have been five World of Outlaws features on that size of a track this season. The winners are: Donny Schatz – 3 (Cornwall Motor Speedway on July 29, Farmer City Speedway on April 25 and Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23); Craig Dollansky – 1 (Tri-State Speedway on April 21); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Kokomo Speedway on June 5) and Kerry Madsen – 1 (Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11).

THIRD-MILE WINNERS

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 is a third-mile track. There have been three World of Outlaws features on that size of a track this season. The winners are: Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16), Kraig Kinser – 1 (Beaver Dam Raceway on July 7) and Sammy Swindell – 1 (Merced Speedway on March 30).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah – http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser – http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen – http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose – http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana – http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz – http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell – http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe – http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Sammy Swindell – 8 (Autodrome Granby on July 27, Eldora Speedway on July 14, Lakeside Speedway on June 30, Red River Valley Speedway on June 16, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Craig Dollansky – 6 (Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 22, Lernerville Speedway on July 17, I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Joey Saldana – 5 (Autodrome Drummond on July 28, Eldora Speedway on July 13, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Kraig Kinser – 4 (Beaver Dam Raceway on July 7, Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23, River Cities Speedway on June 15 and Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Donny Schatz – 4 (Cornwall Motor Speedway on July 29, Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 3 (Cedar Lake Speedway on July 6, Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Steve Kinser – 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22, Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Kerry Madsen – 3 (Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11, Belleville High Banks on June 29 and Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Chad Kemenah – 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Tony Stewart – 2 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 31 and Lernerville Speedway on July 17); Cody Darrah – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 21); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Mark Dobmeier – 1 (Huset’s Speedway on July 3); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Paul McMahan – 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11) and Brad Sweet – 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The 52nd annual Goodyear Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, Iowa, begins Wednesday, Aug. 8 and runs through Saturday, Aug. 11.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 47 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 8

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

6 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

9 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

11 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Total laps led (29 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 213

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 155

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 133

4 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 123

5 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 116

6 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 101

7 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 65

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 63

9 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 45

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 45

11 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 44

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 44

13 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 41

14 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 37

15 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 32

16 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 27

17 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 25

18 – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 24

19 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 23

20 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 19

21 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 18

22 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15

23 – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 12

24 – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10

25 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9

26 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 8

27 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 5

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 5

29 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

Pole Positions (23 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 3

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

9 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

13 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Time Trial leaders (18 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 8

2 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 7

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

5 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

9 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (52 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 86

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 81

3 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 73

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 49

5 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 40

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 36

7 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 25

8 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 23

9 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 22

10 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 21

11 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 19

12 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 16

14 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 14

15 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 11

16 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 9

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 9

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 9

20 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 8

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 8

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 8

23 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 7

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 7

25 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

26 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 5

– BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 5

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 5

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 5

30 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 4

– KASEY KAHNE, Enumclaw, Wash. – 4

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 4

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

– JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 4

35 – DUSTIN DAGGETT, Grand Ledge, Mich. – 3

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 3

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 3

– CASEY MACK, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 3

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 3

44 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 2

46 – RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

– RANDY HANNAGAN, San Joes, Calif. – 1

– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– KODY KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. – 1

– MIKE REINKE, Howards Grove, Wis. – 1

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (50 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 16

2 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 11

3 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 10

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 10

5 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 9

6 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 8

7 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 7

10 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 6

11 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 4

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

14 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 3

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3

20 – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 2

29 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JASON LINNELL, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 1

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (31 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– BOB MARTIN, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 2

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

9 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– JAMIE COLLARD, Burford, Ontario – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 1

– DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. – 1

– RUSS EGAN, Gurnee, Ill. – 1

– DAVEY FRANEK, Sussex, N.J. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. – 1

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 1

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– BROOKE TATNELL, Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Hard Charger Award (29 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

2 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

3 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– PATRICK STASA, Fort Worth, Texas – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

12 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– FRANK COZZE, Wind Gap, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– DALE GOSSELIN, Quebec City, Quebec – 1

– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER., Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– CHUCK McGILLIVRAY, Madison, S.D. – 1

– KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– MICHAEL PARENT, Granby, Quebec – 1

– BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

– CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

25. / Tuesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Kraig Kinser (1)

26. / Friday, June 8 / Clay County Fairgrounds / Spencer, Iowa / Brad Sweet (1)

27. / Saturday, June 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (1)

28. / Friday, June 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Kraig Kinser (2)

29. / Saturday, June 16 / Red River Valley Speedway / Fargo, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (5)

30. / Friday, June 22 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Steve Kinser (3)

31. / Saturday, June 23 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Kraig Kinser (3)

32. / Friday, June 29 / Belleville High Banks / Belleville, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (2)

33. / Saturday, June 30 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Sammy Swindell (6)

34. / Tuesday, July 3 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier (1)

35. / Friday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Tim Kaeding (3)

36. / Saturday, July 7 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Kraig Kinser (4)

37. / Wednesday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (3)

38. / Friday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Joey Saldana (4)

39. / Saturday, July 14 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (7)

40. / Tuesday, July 17 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Craig Dollansky (5)

41. / Tuesday, July 17 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Tony Stewart (1)

42. / Saturday, July 21 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1)

43. / Sunday, July 22 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / Lebanon Valley, N.Y. / Craig Dollansky (6)

44. / Friday, July 27 / Autodrome Granby / Granby, Quebec / Sammy Swindell (8)

45. / Saturday, July 28 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, Quebec / Joey Saldana (5)

46. / Sunday, July 29 / Cornwall Motor Speedway / Cornwall, Ontario / Donny Schatz (4)

47. / Tuesday, July 31 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ontario / Tony Stewart (2)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings through July 31

Pos. Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T5

T10

QT

1 Craig Dollansky

6205

0

6

23

33

8

2 Steve Kinser

6191

-14

3

21

34

0

3 Sammy Swindell

6154

-51

8

19

31

7

4 Donny Schatz

6150

-55

4

17

36

0

5 Joey Saldana

6130

-75

5

16

32

6

6 Kraig Kinser

6059

-146

4

17

32

5

7 Cody Darrah

5771

-434

1

13

22

2

8 Kerry Madsen

5733

-472

3

8

23

1

9 Chad Kemenah

5685

-520

2

8

22

2

10 Lucas Wolfe

5396

-809

0

5

15

1

11 Bill Rose

4920

-1285

0

0

8

0

12 Jason Sides

4006

-2199

0

11

18

0

13 Daryn Pittman

2462

-3743

0

6

13

1

14 Danny Lasoski

2356

-3849

1

5

8

0

15 David Gravel

2310

-3895

0

7

9

4

16 Tim Kaeding

2301

-3904

3

5

10

0

17 Paul McMahan

2221

-3984

1

2

3

0

18 Jac Haudenschild

2054

-4151

0

1

2

0

19 Austen Wheatley

1818

-4387

0

0

2

0

20 Brad Sweet

1779

-4426

1

5

8

1

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue. 

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.