Randy Korte, Mike Harrison, Mark Oller, Tommy Gegg & Jacob Rexing take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Randy Korte

Randy Korte

Mike Harrison

Mike Harrison

Mark Oller

Mark Oller

Tommy Gegg

Tommy Gegg

Jacob Rexing

Jacob Rexing

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 8/10/2012

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 17 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
4 2 Vincent Shehorn (F) Mt. Vernon, IL
5 24T Sage Thornhill (F) St. Louis, MO
6 81P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
7 R8 Jack Rogers (FR) Caseyville, IL
8 21F Bill Burke Nashville, IL
9 35 Ben Gregory Gerald, MO
10 69 William Greenlee Wood River, IL
11 27 Chas McMahan Cottage Hills, IL
12 71 Rebecca Harding Caseyville, IL
13 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Gillespie, IL
14 2X Andy Jackson Cahokia, IL
15 3R Tim Holt St. Louis, MO DNS
16 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO DNS
17 96N Grace Bieser Belleville, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
3 81P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
4 R8 Jack Rogers (FR) Caseyville, IL
5 27 Chas McMahan Cottage Hills, IL
6 71 Rebecca Harding Caseyville, IL
7 69 William Greenlee Wood River, IL
8 96N Grace Bieser Belleville, IL
9 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 2 Vincent Shehorn (F) Mt. Vernon, IL
3 24T Sage Thornhill (F) St. Louis, MO
4 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Gillespie, IL
5 2X Andy Jackson Cahokia, IL
6 21F Bill Burke Nashville, IL
7 35 Ben Gregory Gerald, MO
8 3R Tim Holt St. Louis, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 27 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
2 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
3 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
4 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
5 17L Buddy Love (S) Bethalto, IL
6 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
7 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
8 17 Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
9 57P Bobby Silkwood (S) Bethalto, IL
10 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
11 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
12 72 Dustin McClintock ,
13 99G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
14 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
15 30 Kasey Govero Bethalto, IL
16 84 Michael Leichsenring Staunton, IL
17 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
18 81C Joey Benton South Roxana, IL
19 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
20 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
21 14 Tommy Gaither Alton, IL
22 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Dustin McClintock ,
2 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
3 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
4 84 Michael Leichsenring Staunton, IL
5 313W Jerry Warren Moro, IL
6 51S Justin Stanton Alton, IL
7 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL DNS
8 61S Ricky Smith (SR) Brighton, IL DNS
9 9UP Kyle Bieser Belleville, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
2 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
3 57P Bobby Silkwood (S) Bethalto, IL
4 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
5 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
6 14 Tommy Gaither Alton, IL
7 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
8 72 Dustin McClintock ,
9 61S Ricky Smith (SR) Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17L Buddy Love (S) Bethalto, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
3 17 Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
4 81C Joey Benton South Roxana, IL
5 99G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
6 30 Kasey Govero Bethalto, IL
7 84 Michael Leichsenring Staunton, IL
8 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
9 9UP Kyle Bieser Belleville, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
4 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
5 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
6 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
7 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL
8 51S Justin Stanton Alton, IL
9 313W Jerry Warren Moro, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL
3 77 Jason McBride (L) Carbondale, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
5 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
6 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
7 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
8 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
9 80 Terry English Benton, KY
10 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
11 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
12 22 Dan Jacober Highland, IL
13 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
14 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
15 38L Ryan Little Springfield, IL
16 2 Dan Dondero Highland, IL
17 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
18 50 Michael Weir Pacific, MO
19 26 Randy Estes Pacific, MO
20 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
21 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
2 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
3 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL
4 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
5 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
6 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
2 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
3 77 Jason McBride (L) Carbondale, IL
4 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
5 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
6 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
7 26 Randy Estes Pacific, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
2 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL
3 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
4 80 Terry English Benton, KY
5 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
6 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
7 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 22 Dan Jacober Highland, IL
5 38L Ryan Little Springfield, IL
6 2 Dan Dondero Highland, IL
7 50 Michael Weir Pacific, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 29 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
3 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
6 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
7 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
9 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
10 28K Larry Hull Sr. Saint Charles, MO
11 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
12 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL
13 000 Scott White (M) St. Peters, MO
14 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
15 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
16 66 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
17 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
18 86 Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
19 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
20 24 Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
21 23T Johnny Seets III (MR) Brighton, IL
22 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
2 66 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL
4 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
5 08 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
7 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL DNS
8 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL DNS
9 U2 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL DNS
10 75W George Wagner Winfield, MO DNS
11 1a Steve Meyer Jr (M) Edwardsville, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 24 Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
4 28K Larry Hull Sr. Saint Charles, MO
5 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL
6 000 Scott White (M) St. Peters, MO
7 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
8 66 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
9 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL
10 75W George Wagner Winfield, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
4 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 23T Johnny Seets III (MR) Brighton, IL
7 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL
8 08 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
9 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
10 1a Steve Meyer Jr (M) Edwardsville, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 86 Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
4 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
5 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
6 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
7 75 Darrel Hewlett Breese, IL
8 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
9 U2 Danny Jolly Christopher, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main –19 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
4 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
5 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 55 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
8 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
9 6K Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
10 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
11 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
12 21 Andy Beavers (CR) Alton, IL
13 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
14 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL
15 74C John Crenshaw(C) Madison, IL
16 72 Brad Yotter Moro, IL
17 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
18 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL
19 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
2 55 Charlie Heck Mt. Vernon, IL
3 74C John Crenshaw(C) Madison, IL
4 6K Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
5 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
6 21 Andy Beavers (CR) Alton, IL
7 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
8 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL
9 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL
10 72 Brad Yotter Moro, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
2 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
3 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
4 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
5 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
6 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
7 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
8 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
9 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.