Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, August 17th, 2012

Kankakee County SpeedwayIndulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (21)

 

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 55 Kyle Carlson
2. 00 Skylar Antonelli
3. 8 Larry Nolte
4. 34 Jack Ford
5. X3 Ben Kirchner
6. 92 Ed Boudreau
7. 0 Wayne Huffman III
8. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
9. 67 Ryan Howard
10. 27 Chad Nesselrodt DNF
11. N1 Robert Naese DNS

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 13 Lukes Gash
2. 42Jr Jessica Summar
3. B9Jr Breanne Brown
4. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
5. 65 Dylan Bauer
6. 08 Steve Gillespie
7. 10 Mike Grabe
8. 07 Brian Bennett
9. 70 Matt Radtke
10. 22 Bailey Kemp

Feature 15-laps
1. 00 Skylar Antonelli (11)
2. 55 Kyle Carlson (1)
3. 42Jr Jessica Summar (2)
4. 27 Chad Nesselrodt (18)
5. X3 Ben Kirchner (8)
6. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (7)
7. 34 Jack Ford(6)
8. B9Jr Breanne Brown (4)
9. 08 Steve Gillespie (12)
10. 92 Ed Boudreau (10)
11. 07 Brian Bennett (14)
12. N1 Robert Naese (19) DNF
13. 67 Ryan Howard (17) DNF
14. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (15) DNF
15. 13 Lukes Gash (5) DNF
16. 0 Wayne Huffman III (13) DNF
17. 8 Larry Nolte (3) DNF
18. 70 Matt Radtke (16) DNF
19. 65 Dylan Bauer(9) DNF
20. 10 Mike Grabe DNS
21. 22 Bailey Kemp DNS

Hard Charger – 27 Chad Nesselrodt +14
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (26)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6 Transfer)
1. 96M Mike McKinney
2. 33 Bryon Freiberg
3. 13 Lukes Gash
4. 14 Ryan Baggerly
5. V37 Lee J. Hall
6. 02 Kyle Miner
7. M80 Nick Montalta DNF
8. 16 Robert Turner DNF
9. V17 Darrin Kohler DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6 Transfer)
1. 42 Jesse Simmons
2. 18 David Billingsley
3. 48 Travis Wolford
4. 1W Brian Wirtz
5. 68 J Thompson
6. 75 Matt Cleary
7. 7 Joe Steurer
8. 70B Ken Bushey
9. 10 Lon Franks DNF

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 6 Transfer)
1. B9 Joe Brown
2. 14 Brian Stevenson
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen
4. 01 Joe Hillman
5. V27 Don Hilleary
6. 15G Eric Gaus
7. 74 Justin Witthoft
8. 68M Jason Mitchell DNF

 

Consi 10-laps (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 68M Jason Mitchell
2. 16 Robert Turner
3. V17 Darrin Kohler
4. 74 Justin Witthoft
5. 70B Ken Bushey
6. 7 Joe Steurer
7. 10 Lon Franks DNF
8. M80 Nick Montalta DNS

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 96M Mike McKinney (1)
2. 01 Joe Hillman (12)
3. 42 Jesse Simmons (2)
4. V27 Don Hilleary (15)
5. L3 Kevin Lenzen (9)
6. V37 Lee J. Hall (13)
7. V17 Darrin Kohler (21)
8. 33 Bryon Freiberg (4)
9. 68M Jason Mitchell (19)
10. 02 Kyle Miner (16)
11. 13 Lukes Gash (7)
12. 15G Eric Gaus (18)
13. 48 Travis Wolford (8)
14. 18 David Billingsley (5) DNF
15. 14S Brian Stevenson (6) DNF
16. 14B Ryan Baggerly (10) DNF
17. 75 Matt Cleary (17) DNF
18. B9 Joe Brown (3) DNF
19. 16 Robert Turner (20) DNF
20. 68 J Thompson (14) DNF
21. 1W Brian Wirtz (11) DNF

 

Hard Charger – V17 Darrin Kohler +14
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (17)

 

Fast Qualifier – B12 Kevin Weaver – 14.501

 

Qualifying 1-lap
1. 77M Jay Morris – 14.752 2
2. 1 Doug Zartler – 15.139
3. 10 Scott Schmitt – 14.734 3
4. 14 Glen Thompson – 15.212
5. R1 Randy Manos – 14.835
6. V77 Guy Volk – 14.913
7. 11 Steve Dimmick – 14.568 4
8. 79 Keaton Laffoon – 15.575
9. 27 Brian Rickey – 14.779 1
10. 33 Billy Hough – 15.521
11. 116 Torin Mettile – 14.936
12. 32J Jason Jaggers – 14.781
13. 91 Rusty Schlenk – 14.538 5
14. B12 Kevin Weaver – 14.501 6
15. 24 Ryan Unzicker – 14.855
16. 7T Steve Thorsten – 16.303
17. 27 Tom Smith – 16.335

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 24 Ryan Unzicker
2. 116 Torin Mettile
3. 1 Doug Zartler
4. 14 Glen Thompson
5. 7T Steve Thorsten
6. 33 Billy Hough
7. V77 Guy Volk
8. 27 Tom Smith
9. 79 Keaton Laffoon

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 32J Jason Jaggers
2. B12 Kevin Weaver
3. R1 Randy Manos
4. 10 Scott Schmitt
5. 11 Steve Dimmick
6. 77M Jay Morris
7. 91 Rusty Schlenk DNF
8. 27 Brian Rickey DNF

 

Feature 25-laps
1. 24 Ryan Unzicker (9)
2. B12 Kevin Weaver (2)
3. 10 Scott Schmitt (4)
4. 77M Jay Morris (6)
5. R1 Randy Manos (3)
6. 11 Steve Dimmick (5)
7. 116 Torin Mettile (10)
8. 14 Glen Thompson (12)
9. 7T Steve Thorsten (13)
10. 33 Billy Hough (14)
11. 27 Tom Smith (16)
12. 32J Jason Jaggers (1)
13. V77 Guy Volk (15)
14. 27 Brian Rickey (8) DNF
15. 1 Doug Zartler (11) DNF
16. 91 Rusty Schlenk (7) DNF
17. 79 Keaton Laffoon (17) DNF

Hard Charger – 24 Ryan Unzicker +8
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (23)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6 transfer)
1. 28M Frank Marshall
2. 69 Jim Farris
3. 23A Andrew Funk
4. 20 AJ Dixon
5. 80 Richie Dawson
6. 99 Brandon Maciejewski
7. 57 Mark Grosvenor
8. 70 Vince Cooper DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6 transfer)
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 05 Steven Brooks
3. 130 Chad Osterhoff
4. 28T Dane Tilstra
5. 10 Shawn Scripter
6. A88 Chris Anstead
7. 6R Brian Walsh
8. 35 Jason Hastings DNF

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 6 transfer)
1. 21A Nick Allen
2. 36 Kevin Hastings
3. 50 Adam Pockrus
4. 7 Jason Klopp
5. 14 Adam Williams
6. 06 Ryan Kortge DNF
7. 5J Jeremie Johnson DNF

 

Feature 20-laps
1. 80 Richie Dawson (13)
2. 57 Mark Grosvenor (19)
3. 5J Jeremie Johnson (21)
4. A88 Chris Anstead (17)
5. 28T Dane Tilstra (11)
6. 99 Brandon Maciejewski (16)
7. 130 Chad Osterhoff (8)
8. 36L Jamie Lomax (2)
9. 7 Jason Klopp (12)
10. 06 Ryan Kortge (18)
11. 6R Brian Walsh (20)
12. 69 Jim Farris (4) DNF
13. 28M Frank Marshall (1) DNF
14. 20 AJ Dixon (10) DNF
15. 36 Kevin Hastings (6) DNF
16. 50 Adam Pockrus (9) DNF
17. 35 Jason Hastings (22) DNF
18. 05 Steven Brooks (5) DNF
19. 14 Adam Williams (15) DNF
20. 21A Nick Allen (3) DNF
21. 23A Andrew Funk (7) DNF
22. 10 Shawn Scripter (14) DNF
23. 70 Vince Cooper DNS

 

Hard Charger – 57 Mark Grosvenor +17
Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (10)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
2. 1F Evan Fink
3. 11 Brad Denney
4. 12 Bill Stevenson
5. 9 Josh Cooley
6. 17P Tim Provenzano
7. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
8. 97 Mike Marden
9. 2012 Doug Hayes
10. 41 Ed Otrembiak

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 1F Evan Fink (5)
2. 11 Brad Denney (1)
3. 17P Tim Provenzano (4)
4. 9 Josh Cooley (2)
5. 97 Mike Marden (8)
6. 12 Bill Stevenson (6)
7. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (3)
8. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (7)
9. 41 Ed Otrembiak (10)
10. 2012 Doug Hayes (9)

 

Hard Charger – 1F Evan Fink +4
Smith Realty I-Mods (13)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 911 Terry Sadowski
2. 18J Ryen Johnson
3. 63 Chris Balazs
4. 18S Scott Russo
5. 2T Joe Tsilis DNF
6. 01 Dan Kroll DNF
7. 130 Chase Osterhoff DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 88 Neil Martin
2. 77 Mike Kingma
3. 20X Nick Pasek
4. 7 Jason Kemp
5. 2 Rick Kingsnorth
6. 4 Nate Kroll DNS

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 63 Chris Balazs (2)
2. 911 Terry Sadowski (1)
3. 77 Mike Kingma (13)
4. 18J Ryen Johnson (3)
5. 2T Joe Tsilis (8)
6. 01 Dan Kroll (10)
7. 7 Jason Kemp (7)
8. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (9)
9. 88 Neil Martin (5) DNF
10. 18S Scott Russo (6) DNF
11. 20X Nick Pasek (4) DNF
12. 4 Nate Kroll DNS

 

Hard Charger – 77 Mike Kingma +10

 

 

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.