Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, August 24, 2012

Kankakee County SpeedwaySmith Realty I-Mods (18)

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 88 Neil Martin
2. 911 Terry Sadowski
3. 01 Dan Kroll
4. 16 Jeff Barger
5. 32 Brett Owens
6. 11 Aaron Shidler
7. 18S Scott Russo
8. 77S Don Stone
9. 130 Chase Osterhoff
10. 18J Ryen Johnson DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 20X Nick Pasek
2. 77 Mike Kingma
3. 1 Brad DeYoung
4. 63 Chris Balazs
5. 22 Mark Stevenson
6. 7 Jason Kemp
7. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNF
8. 4 Nate Kroll DNS
9. 2T Joe Tsilis DNS

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 911 Terry Sadowski (1)
2. 1 Brad DeYoung (4)
3. 20X Nick Pasek (3)
4. 32 Brett Owens (5)
5. 16 Jeff Barger (6)
6. 01 Dan Kroll (2)
7. 77 Mike Kingma (9)
8. 63 Chris Balazs (8)
9. 11 Aaron Shidler (10)
10. 22 Mark Stevenson (7)
11. 18S Scott Russo (11)
12. 77S Don Stone (13)
13. 2T Joe Tsilis (15)
14. 7 Jason Kemp (12)
15. 18J Ryen Johnson (14)
16. 88 Neil Martin DNS
17. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNS
18. 4 Nate Kroll DNS

 

Hard Charger – 1 Brad DeYoung +2
 

Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (10)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
3. 17P Tim Provenzano
4. 12 Bill Stevenson
5. 9 Josh Cooley
7. 97 Mike Marden
8. 41 Ed Otrembiak
6. 2012 Doug Hayes
9. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
10. 114 Victor Benedetto DNF

 

Feature 20-laps
1. 1F Evan Fink (8)
2. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (3)
3. 17P Tim Provenzano (5)
4. 97 Mike Marden (2)
5. 41 Ed Otrembiak (4)
6. 9 Josh Cooley (1)
7. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (9)
8. 2012 Doug Hayes (7)
9. 12 Bill Stevenson (6)
10. 114 Victor Benedetto DNS

Hard Charger – 1F Evan Fink +7

 
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (22)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 130 Chad Osterhoff
3. 35 Kevin Hastings
4. 28T Dane Tilstra
5. 21Jr Justin McCoy
6. 99 Brandon Maciejeski
7. C4 Jamie Kuntz
8. 7 Jason Klopp

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 5J Jeremie Johnson
2. 57 Mark Grosvenor
3. 06 Ryan Kortge
4. 50 Adam Pockrus
5. A88 Chris Anstead
6. 36 Jason Hastings
7. 42 Rick Trulock DNS

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 21A Nick Allen
2. 80 Richie Dawson
3. 05 Steven Brooks
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
5. 10 Shawn Scripter
6. 6R Brian Walsh
7. 4 Joe Gillespie DNS

 

Feature 20-laps
1. 21A Nick Allen (3)
2. 36L Jamie Lomax (1)
3. 130 Chad Osterhoff (4)
4. 5J Jeremie Johnson (2)
5. 80 Richie Dawson (6)
6. 05 Steven Brooks (9)
7. 57 Mark Grosvenor (5)
8. 35 Kevin Hastings (7)
9. 21Jr Justin McCoy (13)
10. 28T Dane Tilstra (10)
11. 99 Brandon Maciejewski (16)
12. 50 Adam Pockrus (11)
13. 36 Jason Hastings (17)
14. A88 Chris Anstead (14)
15. C4 Jamie Kuntz (19)
16. 06 Ryan Kortge (8)
17. 10 Shawn Scripter (15)
18. 7 Jason Klopp (20)
19. 6R Brian Walsh (18)
20. 32Z Nate Zimmer (12)
21. 42 Rick Trulock DNS
22. 4 Joe Gillespie DNS

 

Hard Charger – 99 Brandon Maciejewski +5

 
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (21)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 14 Brian Stevenson
2. 96M Mike McKinney
3. 1W Brian Wirtz
4. L3 Kevin Lenzen
5. 92 Jeff Riley
6. 74 Justin Witthoft
7. 02 Kyle Miner

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. V17 Darrin Kohler
2. V37 Lee J. Hall
3. 01 Joe Hillman
4. 1 Rick Thomas
5. M80 Nick Montalta
6. 70B Ken Bushey
7. 7  Joe Steurer

 

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. B9 Joe Brown
2. V27 Don Hilleary
3. 13 Lukes Gash
4. 68 J Thompson
5. 86 Alex Clubb
6. H23 Tony Hemp
7. 10 Lon Franks DNS

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 96M Mike McKinney (4)
2. 14 Brian Stevenson (1)
3. V27 Don Hilleary (6)
4. B9 Joe Brown (3)
5. 01 Joe Hillman (8)
6. 1 Rick Thomas (11)
7. M80 Nick Montalta (14)
8. V37 Lee J. Hall (5)
9. 1W Brian Wirtz (7)
10. 92 Jeff Riley (13)
11. 86 Alex Clubb (15)
12. 13 Lukes Gash (9)
13. L3 Kevin Lenzen (10)
14. 02 Kyle Miner (19)
15. H23 Tony Hemp (18)
16. 7 Joe Steurer (20)
17. 74 Justin Witthoft (16)
18. V17 Darrin Kohler (2)
19. 68 J Thompson (12)
20. 70B Ken Bushey (17)
21. 10 Lon Franks (21)

 

Hard Charger – M80 Nick Montalta +7
 

Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (16)

 

Fast Qualifier – 24 Ryan Unzicker – 14.423

 

Qualifying 1-lap
1. 27 Tom Smith – 15.961
2. 77 Jay Morris – 14.791 2
3. B12 Kevin Weaver – 14.744 3
4. 14 Glen Thompson – 15.337
5. 24 Ryan Unzicker – 14.423 6
6. 33 Shawn Toczek – 14.529 5
7. 74 Bob Pohlman Jr. – 14.916
8. R1 Randy Manos – 23.637
9. 33 Billy Hough – 15.788
10. 9D Dan Flessner – 15.819
11. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. – 14.584 4
12. 10 Scott Schmitt – 16.860
13. B97 Marvin Burton – 15.455
14. 1 Doug Zartler – 15.577
15. 7T Steve Thorsten – 14.801 1
16. 8 Bob Cullom – DNQ

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 10 Scott Schmitt
2. B97 Marvin Burton
3. 27 Tom Smith
4. 1 Doug Zartler DNF
5. 33 Billy Hough DNF
6. 9D Dan Flessner DNF
7. R1 Randy Manos DNF
8. 8 Bob Cullom DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. B12 Kevin Weaver
2. 7T Steve Thorsten
3. 24 Ryan Unzicker
4. 14 Glen Thompson
5. 28 Dennis Erb Jr.
6. 77M Jay Morris
7. 74 Bob Pohlman Jr.
8. 33 Shawn Toczek DNF

 

Feature 25-laps
1. B12 Kevin Weaver (1)
2. 24 Ryan Unzicker (3)
3. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. (5)
4. 10 Scott Schmitt (9)
5. 33 Shawn Toczek (8)
6. 77M Jay Morris (6)
7. 74 Bob Pohlman Jr. (7)
8. 33 Billy Hough (13)
9. 14 Glen Thompson (4)
10. B97 Marvin Burton (10)
11. 27 Tom Smith (11)
12. R1 Randy Manos (15)
13. 1 Doug Zartler (12) DNF
14. 8 Bob Cullom (14) DNF
15. 7T Steve Thorsten (2) DNF
16. 9D Dan Flessner DNS

Hard Charger – 10 Scott Schmitt +5

 
Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (17)

 

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. B9Jr Jake Momper
2. 65 Dylan Bauer
3. 13 Lukes Gash
4. 42Jr Jessica Summar
5. 34 Jack Ford
6. 73 Wayne Huffman III
7. 07 Brian Bennett
8. 67 Ryan Howard
9. 3T Joshua Todd

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00 Skylar Antonelli
2. X3 Ben Kirchner
3. 55 Kyle Carlson
4. 27 Chad Nesselrodt
5. 08 Steve Gillespie
6. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
7. N1 Robert Naese
8. 70 Matt Radtke

Feature 15-laps
1. B9Jr Jake Momper (16)
2. 42Jr Jessica Summar (4)
3. 55 Kyle Carlson (3)
4. 27 Chad Nesselrodt (6)
5. 34 Jack Ford (7)
6. 07 Brian Bennett (11)
7. 70 Matt Radtke (14)
8. N1 Robert Naese (12)
9. X3 Ben Kirchner (2)
10. 08 Steve Gillespie (8)
11. 13 Lukes Gash (5)
12. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (10)
13. 3T Joshua Todd (15)
14. 65 Dylan Bauer (1)
15. 00 Skylar Antonelli (17)
16. 67 Ryan Howard (13)
17. 73 Wayne Huffman III (9)

Hard Charger – B9Jr Jake Momper +15

 

 

 

 

 

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com
815-401-5107 Office
219-508-9559 Mobile

Leave a Reply

Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.