STLRacing.com
Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, August 31, 2012 NO HURRICANE REMNANTS HERE!

Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, August 31, 2012 NO HURRICANE REMNANTS HERE!

Kankakee County SpeedwayMiller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (34)

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. 18 David Billingsley
2. 42 Jesse Simmons
3. 12C Beau Cooley
4. V17 Darrin Kohler
6. 68M Jason Mitchell
7. 02 Kyle Miner
8. 68 J Thompson
5. 14S Brian Stevenson DNF
9. 70B Ken Bushey DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. B9 Joe Brown Jr.
2. 20 Danny Glover
3. 01 Joe Hillman
4. 1 Rick Thomas
5. 13 Lukes Gash
6. 21 Justin Nelson
7. 10 Lon Franks DNF
8. 96M Mike McKinney DNF
9. 33 Bryon Freiberg DNF

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. M80 Andrew Funk
2. 18J Travis Johnson
3. V37 Lee J. Hall
4. 21G Cody Gibson
5. 99P Nate Payton
6. 1W Brian Wirtz
7. 61 Jake Miller
8. 602 Matt Arvia

 

Heat 4 8-laps (Top 4 Transfer)
1. V27 Don Hilleary
2. 7 Jason Maier
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen
4. 3 Alex Clubb
5. 14M AJ Meiferdt
6. 22 Jeremy Nichols
7. H23 Tony Hemp
8. 99 Matt Maier DNF

 

Consi 1 8-laps (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 68M Jason Mitchell
2. 14 Brian Stevenson
3. 1W Brian Wirtz
4. 99P Nate Payton
5. 02 Kyle Miner
6. 602 Matt Arvia
7. 68 J Thompson DNF
8. 70B Ken Bushey DNF
9. 61 Jake Miller DNS

 

Consi 2 8-laps (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 14 AJ Meiferdt
2. 99 Matt Maier
3. 21 Justin Nelson
4. 13 Lukes Gash
5. 22 Jeremy Nichols DNF
6. H23 Tony Hemp DNF
7. 10 Lon Franks DNF
8. 96M Mike McKinney DNS
9. 33 Bryon Freiburg DNS

 

Feature 20-laps
1. M80 Andrew Funk (3)
2. V27 Don Hilleary (4)
3. 20 Danny Glover (6)
4. 18J Travis Johnson (7)
5. 14S Brian Stevenson (19)
6. L3 Kevin Lenzen (12)
7. V37 Lee J. Hall (11)
8. 3 Alex Clubb (16)
9. 99 Matt Maier (20)
10. 14M AJ Meiferdt (18)
11. 42 Jesse Simmons (5)
12. 18 David Billingsley (1) DNF
13. V17 Darrin Kohler (13) DNF
14. 21G Cody Gibson (15) DNF
15. 7 Jason Maier (8) DNF
16. 1 Rick Thomas (14) DNF
17. 12C Beau Cooley (9) DNF
18. 68M Jason Mitchell (17) DNF
19. 01 Joe Hillman (10) DNF
20. B9 Joe Brown (2) DQ

 

Hard Charger – 14S Brian Stevenson +14

 
Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (23)

 

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 08 Steve Gillespie
2. 42Jr Jessica Summar
3. 0 Rick Zifko
4. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
5. 34 Jack Forde
6. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
7. 07 Brian Bennett
8. 55 Kyle Carlson DNS

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. X3 Ben Kirchner
2. 13 Lukes Gash
3. 9 Brian Deavers
4. 20H Larry Hawk
5. 73 Wayne Huffman III
6. 65 Dylan Bauer
7. 67 Ryan Howard
8. 52 Mike Jucius DNF

 

Heat 3 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00 Skylar Antonelli
2. B9Jr Jake Momper
3. 27 Chad Nesselrodt
4. N1 Robert Naese
5. 70 Matt Radtke
6. 99 Larry Nolte DNF
7. 22 Bailey Kemp DNS

Feature 15-laps
1. 42Jr Jessica Summar (3)
2. X3 Ben Kirchner (2)
3. 13 Lukes Gash (5)
4. 08 Steve Gillespie (1)
5. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (8)
6. 99 Larry Nolte (19)
7. 9 Brian Deavers (6)
8. 20H Larry Hawk (9)
9. 73 Wayne Huffman III (12)
10. 34 Jack Forde (11)
11. 65 Dylan Bauer (16)
12. 07 Brian Bennett (17)
13. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (15)
14. 70 Matt Radtke (14)
15. 55 Kyle Carlson (18)
16. 27 Chad Nesselrodt (7) DNF
17. 0 Rick Zifko (4) DNF
18. B9Jr Jake Momper (20) DNF
19. 00 Skylar Antonelli (13) DNF
20. N1 Robert Naese (10) DNF

Hard Charger – 99 Larry Nolte +13

 
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (24)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 50 Adam Pockrus
2. 5J Jeremie Johnson
3. 28T Dane Tilstra
4. 57 Mark Grosvenor
5. 92 Lynn Johns
6. 6R Brian Walsh
7. 144 Ryan Cary DNF
8. 4 Joe Gillespie DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 23A Andrew Funk
3. 36 Kevin Hastings
4. 17H Scott Hauge
5. 6B Dave Baldwin
6. 96 John Meyer
7. 47 Collin Thirlby DNF
8. 06 Ryan Kortge DNF

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 130 Chad OSterhoff
2. 35 Jason Hastings
3. 10 Shawn Scripter
4. 20 AJ Dixon
5. 7 Jason Klopp
6. 37 Jason Kolbe
7. 80 Richie Dawson
8. 1C Jamie Kuntz DNF

 

Consi 8-laps (Top 3)
1. 80 Richie Dawson
2. 47 Collin Thirlby
3. 1C Jamie Kuntz
4. 144 Ryan Cary DNS
5. 4 Joe Gillespie DNS
6. 06 Ryan Kortge DNS

 

Feature 20-laps
1. 36L Jamie Lomax (2)
2. 130 Chad Osterhoff (3)
3. 50 Adam Pockrus (1)
4. 23A Andrew Funk (5)
5. 28T Dane Tilstra (7)
6. 35 Jason Hastings (6)
7. 10 Shawn Scripter (9)
8. 36 Kevin Hastings (8)
9. 92 Lynn Johns (13)
10. 80 Richie Dawson (19)
11. 96 John Meyer (17)
12. 6R Brian Walsh (16) DNF
13. 1C Jamie Kuntz (21) DNF
14. 7 Jason Klopp (15) DNF
15. 17H Scott Hauge (11) DNF
16. 20 AJ Dixon (12) DNF
17. 5J Jeremie Johnson (4) DNF
18. 47 Collin Thirlby (20) DNF
19. 37 Jason Kolbe (18) DNF
20. 57 Mark Grosvenor (10) DNF
21. 6B Dave Baldwin (14) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 80 Richie Dawson +9
 

Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (13)

 

Fast Qualifier – 11 Steve Dimmick 14.026

 

Qualifying 1-lap
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk – 14.434
2. 77 Stev Pastva – 15.362
3. 11 Steve Dimmick – 14.026
4. 27 Brian Rickey – 14.785
5. M14 Brandon Thirlby – 15.136
6. 20 Bob Simpson – 15.762
7. 05 Gary Schalmo – 14.542
8. 7T Steve Thorsten – 14.968
9. 28B John Beck – 15.414
10. 33 Shawn Toczek – 15.800
11. 14 Glen Thompson – 15.006
12. 27 Tom Smith – 15.134
13. 77M Jay Morris – 14.563

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. M14 Brandon Thirlby
2. 33 Shawn Toczek
3. 14 Glen Thompson
4. 28B John Beck
5. 20 Bob Simpson
6. 77P Steve Pastva

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk
2. 7T Steve Thorsten
3. 11 STeve Dimmick
4. 77M Jay Morris
5. 27R Brian Rickey
6. 27S Tom Smith
7. 05 Gary Schalmo

 

Feature 25-laps
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk (1)
2. 11 Steve Dimmick (3)
3. 33 Shawn Toczek (9)
4. 28B John Beck (11)
5. 27R Brian Rickey (5)
6. 05 Gary Schalmo (7)
7. M14 Brandon Thirlby (6)
8. 14 Glen Thompson (8)
9. 20 Bob Simpson (10)
10. 77P Steve Pastva (13)
11. 77M Jay Morris (2)
12. 27S Tom Smith (4)
13. 7T Steve Thorsten DNS

Hard Charger – 28B John Beck +7

 
Smith Realty I-Mods (15)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 77 Mike Kingma
2. 18J Ryen Johnson
3. 63 CHris Balazs
4. 88 Neil Martin
5. 7 Jason Kemp
6. 2T Joe Tsilis
7. 01 Dan Kroll
8. 2 Rick Kingsnorth

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 20X Nick Pasek
2. 1 Brad DeYoung
3. 911 Terry Sadowski
4. 22 Mark Stevenson
5. 32 Brett Owens
6. 18S Scott Russo
7. 78 Jason Pahnke
8. 130 Chase Osterhoff

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 20X Nick Pasek (3)
2. 18J Ryen Johnson (4)
3. 63 Chris Balazs (5)
4. 88 Neil Martin (6)
5. 77 Mike Kingma (11)
6. 911 Terry Sadowski (8)
7. 2T Joe Tsilis (10)
8. 32 Brett Owens (9)
9. 01 Dan Kroll (13)
10. 22 Mark Stevenson (2)
11. 7 Jason Kemp (7)
12. 78 Jason Pahnke (14)
13. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (15)
14. 18S Scott Russo (12)
15. 1 Brad DeYoung (1) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 77 Mike Kingma +6
 

Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (13)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. 17P Tim Provenzano
3. 33H Roben Huffman
4. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
5. 17B Matt Beadles
6. 2012 Doug Hayes
7. 41 Ed Otrembiak

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 12 Bill Stevenson
2. 9 Josh Cooley
3. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
4. 97Results are done Mike Marden
5. 10C Travis Cooley
6. 83 Brandon Williams

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 33H Roben Huffman (2)
2. 1F Evan Fink (8)
3. 17B Matt Beadles (9)
4. 9 Josh Cooley (1)
5. 2012 Doug Hayes (11)
6. 17P Tim Provenzano (6)
7. 97 Mike Marden (7)
8. 41 Ed Otrembiak (13)
9. 83 Brandon Williams (12)
10. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (3) DNF
11. 10C Travis Cooley (10) DNF
12. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (4) DNF
13. 12 Bill Stevenson (5) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 1F Evan Fink +6

 

Print Friendly