STLRacing.com
Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News --> IMCA Super Nationals Results – Wednesday 9/5/12

IMCA Super Nationals Results – Wednesday 9/5/12

IMCA Stock Cars

Donavon SmithA-Main 01 –  1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 3. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 4. Casey Werkmeister, N Platte, Neb.; 5. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 6. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 7. Jason DeShaw, Hopkinton; 8. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 9. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 10. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 11. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 12. Eric Brown, Boone; 13. Ryan Rose, Boone; 14. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 15. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 16. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 17. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 18. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 19. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 20. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 21. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 22. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 23. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 24. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 25. Troy Woelber, Hull; 26. Keith Knop, Avoca; 27. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 28. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 29. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 30. Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls.

B-Main 01 –  1. Keith Knop, Avoca; 2. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 3. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 4. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 6. Eric Brown, Boone; 7. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 8. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 9. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 10. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 11. Zach Kappler, Sioux City; 12. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 13. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 14. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 15. Bill Osbahr, Avoca; 16. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 17. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 18. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 19. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 20. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas.

C-Main 01 –  1. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 2. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Austin Carter, New Cambria, Kan.; 4. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 5. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 7. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 8. Rick Kriegel, Brooklyn; 9. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 10. Brian Holmes, Wapello; 11. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 12. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 13. Marc Egert, Lubbock, Texas; 14. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 15. Brian Blessington, Breda; 16. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb..

C-Main 02 –  1. Sean Johnson, Independence; 2. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 3. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 4. Mitch Dowhower, Sioux City; 5. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Shane Richardson, Morning Sun; 8. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland; 9. Ronald Godwin, Earlham; 10. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 11. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 12. Steve Inman, Mason City; 13. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.; 14. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 15. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 16. Cody Clark, Yorktown.

C-Main 03 –  1. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 2. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 3. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 5. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 6. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 7. Scott Seaman, Altoona; 8. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 9. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 10. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 11. Pat Neely, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 12. Jim Mitchell, Webster City; 13. Todd Fisher, Bondurant; 14. Jeff Mueller, New London; 15. Jason Christopher, Forney, Texas; 16. Keith Miner, Granger.

C-Main 04 –  1. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 2. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 3. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 4. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 5. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 6. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 7. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 8. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 9. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 10. Dan Lee, Salix; 11. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 12. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 13. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 14. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 15. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove; 16. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset.

C-Main 05 –  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 3. David Wickman, Emmetsburg; 4. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 5. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 7. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 9. Timothy French, Nevada; 10. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 11. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 12. Tony Arnold, Sloan; 13. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 14. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 15. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo..

C-Main 06 –  1. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 2. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 3. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 4. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 5. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 6. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 7. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 8. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 9. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 10. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 11. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 12. Adam Hilgenberg, Waukee; 13. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 14. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

C-Main 07 –  1. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 2. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 3. Dustin Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn.; 4. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 5. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 6. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 8. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 9. Mike Jensen, Sioux City; 10. Bennie Turner II, Smithville, Mo.; 11. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 12. Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 13. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 14. Gary Fraser, Linnwood, Kan..

C-Main 08 –  1. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 2. John Emerson, Waterloo; 3. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 4. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 5. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 6. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 7. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 8. Brett Timmerman, Wapello; 9. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 10. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 11. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 12. Austin Curtin, Waukon; 13. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 14. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas.

C-Main 09 –  1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 3. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 4. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 5. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 6. Alex Buffington, Wapello; 7. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 8. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 9. Sean Foster, Smithville, Mo.; 10. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 11. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 12. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 13. Cory Tharp, Waterloo; 14. Ross Marshall, Johnston.

C-Main 10 –  1. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 2. Matt Greiner, Washington; 3. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 4. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Scott Beauregard, Center Point; 7. Kevin Balmer, Marshalltown; 8. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 9. Lloyd Meeske, Champion, Neb.; 10. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 11. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 12. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 13. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 14. Terry Cornelison, Boone.

Heat 01 –  1. Jason DeShaw, Hopkinton; 2. Bill Osbahr, Avoca; 3. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 4. Marc Egert, Lubbock, Texas; 5. Austin Carter, New Cambria, Kan.; 6. Brian Blessington, Breda; 7. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 8. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 9. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 10. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan..

Heat 02 –  1. Troy Woelber, Hull; 2. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 3. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 4. Brian Holmes, Wapello; 5. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 6. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 7. Rick Kriegel, Brooklyn; 8. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 9. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 10. Chad Palmer, Renwick.

Heat 03 –  1. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 3. Cody Clark, Yorktown; 4. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 5. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 6. Shane Richardson, Morning Sun; 7. Ronald Godwin, Earlham; 8. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 9. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland; 10. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn..

Heat 04 –  1. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 2. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 3. Sean Johnson, Independence; 4. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 5. Mitch Dowhower, Sioux City; 6. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 7. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 8. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 9. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.; 10. Steve Inman, Mason City.

Heat 05 –  1. Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls; 2. Keith Knop, Avoca; 3. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 4. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 5. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 6. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 7. Jason Christopher, Forney, Texas; 8. Todd Fisher, Bondurant; 9. Keith Miner, Granger; 10. Jim Mitchell, Webster City.

Heat 06 –  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Jeff Mueller, New London; 4. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 5. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 6. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 7. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 8. Scott Seaman, Altoona; 9. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 10. Pat Neely, Saint Joseph, Mo..

Heat 07 –  1. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 2. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 4. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 5. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 6. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 7. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove; 8. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 9. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 10. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis.

Heat 08 –  1. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 4. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 5. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 6. Dan Lee, Salix; 7. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 8. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 9. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 10. Jay Schmidt, Tama.

Heat 09 –  1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 3. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 5. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 6. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 7. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 8. Timothy French, Nevada; 9. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 10. Tony Arnold, Sloan.

Heat 10 –  1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 3. Randy Brands, Boyden; 4. David Wickman, Emmetsburg; 5. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 7. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 8. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 9. Shay Curtin, Cresco.

Heat 11 –  1. Ryan Rose, Boone; 2. Zach Kappler, Sioux City; 3. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 4. Adam Hilgenberg, Waukee; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 7. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 8. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 9. Ben Walding, Des Moines.

Heat 12 –  1. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 2. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 3. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 4. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 5. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 6. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 7. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 8. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 9. Don Vis, Marshalltown.

Heat 13 –  1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 3. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 4. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 5. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 6. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 7. Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 8. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 9. Gary Fraser, Linnwood, Kan..

Heat 14 –  1. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 2. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 3. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 4. Dustin Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn.; 5. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 6. Mike Jensen, Sioux City; 7. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 8. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 9. Bennie Turner II, Smithville, Mo..

Heat 15 –  1. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 2. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 3. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 4. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 6. John Emerson, Waterloo; 7. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 8. Brett Timmerman, Wapello; 9. Austin Curtin, Waukon.

Heat 16 –  1. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 2. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 3. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 4. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 5. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 6. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 7. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 8. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas; 9. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

Heat 17 –  1. Casey Werkmeister, N Platte, Neb.; 2. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 3. Sean Foster, Smithville, Mo.; 4. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 5. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 7. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Cory Tharp, Waterloo; 9. Ross Marshall, Johnston.

Heat 18 –  1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 3. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 5. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 6. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 7. Alex Buffington, Wapello; 8. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 9. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas.

Heat 19 –  1. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 2. Eric Brown, Boone; 3. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 4. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 7. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 8. Kevin Balmer, Marshalltown; 9. Lloyd Meeske, Champion, Neb..

Heat 20 –  1. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 2. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 3. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 4. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 5. Matt Greiner, Washington; 6. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 7. Scott Beauregard, Center Point; 8. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 9. Terry Cornelison, Boone.

IMCA Hobby Stocks
A-Main 01 –  1. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 2. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 3. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 4. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 7. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 8. Matthew Webb, Des Moines; 9. Brendon Stigge, Fairbury, Neb.; 10. Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan.; 11. Guy Kimpton, Wells, Minn.; 12. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 13. Travis Burger, Red Cloud, Neb.; 14. Garrett Eilander, Newton; 15. Randy Anderson, Atlantic; 16. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 17. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 18. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 19. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 20. Brandon Johnson, De Witt, Neb.; 21. Matt Brown, Dysart; 22. Matt McDonald, Scranton; 23. Curtis Graham, Tiffin; 24. Andy Coffman, Des Moines; 25. Ben Lucas, Weatherford, Texas; 26. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas; 27. Bill Richards, Audubon; 28. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 29. William Woehler, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 30. Josh Peters,
Dickens.

IMCA SportMods
A-Main 01 –  1. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 2. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 3. Mike Carlson, Algona; 4. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 5. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 7. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 8. Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Spr., Mo.; 9. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 10. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 11. Tyler Heckart, Ottumwa; 12. Tim Love, Kelley; 13. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 14. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 15. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 16. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 17. Matt Hoeft, Garner; 18. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 19. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 20. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 21. Keith Brown, Jr, Pittsburg, Calif.; 22. Taylor Musselman, Norwalk; 23. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 24. Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 25. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 26. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 27. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 28. Doug Smith, Lake City; 29. Randy Roberts, Boone; 30. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 31. Austin Lucas, Cherokee.

IMCA Modifieds

Brandon BlochlingerA-Main 01 –  1. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 2. Josh Most, Red Oak; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 5. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 6. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 8. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 9. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 10. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 11. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 12. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 13. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 14. Randy Havlik, Boone; 15. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 16. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 17. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 18. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 19. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 20. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 21. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 22. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 23. Greg Cox, Colfax; 24. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 25. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 26. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 27. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 28. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 29. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 30. Austin Wolf,
Algona.

B-Main 01 –  1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 3. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 4. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 5. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz.; 6. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 7. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 8. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 9. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 10. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 11. Josh Truman, Indianola; 12. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 13. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 14. Scott Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 15. Kenny Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 16. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 17. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 18. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 19. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 20. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

B-Main 02 –  1. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Ron Pope, Mason City; 3. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 4. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 5. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 6. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 7. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 8. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 9. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 10. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 11. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 12. David Brown, Kellogg; 13. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 14. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 15. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark.; 16. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 17. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 18. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 19. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 20. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb..

B-Main 03 –  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 4. Bruce Shawn, Troy, Pa.; 5. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 6. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 7. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 8. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 9. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 10. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 11. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 12. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 13. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 14. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 15. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 16. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 17. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 18. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 19. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 20. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City.

B-Main 04 –  1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Pat Graham, Ames; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 5. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 8. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 9. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 10. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 11. Steve Aitken, Cozad, Neb.; 12. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 13. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 14. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 15. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 16. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 17. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 18. P.J. Conger, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 19. Joel Bushore, Boone; 20. Justin O’Brien, West Union.

B-Main 05 –  1. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 4. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 6. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 7. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 8. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 9. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.; 10. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 11. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 12. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 13. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 14. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 15. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 16. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 17. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 18. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 19. Roger Holder, Bakersfield, Calif.; 20. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa..

B-Main 06 –  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 4. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 5. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 6. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 7. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 8. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 9. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 10. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 11. Dillon Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 12. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 13. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 14. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 15. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 16. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 17. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 18. Jeff Conner, Panora; 19. Jason Briese, Cleghorn; 20. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

Heat 01 –  1. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 2. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 3. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz.; 4. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 6. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 7. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 8. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 9. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb..

Heat 02 –  1. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 2. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 3. Kenny Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Josh Truman, Indianola; 6. Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.; 7. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 8. Geoff Jermark, Beloit, Kan.; 9. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D..

Heat 03 –  1. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 2. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 3. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 4. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 5. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 6. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Todd Reed, Le Claire; 8. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 9. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City.

Heat 04 –  1. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 2. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 3. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 4. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 5. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 6. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 7. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 8. Adam Johnson, Independence; 9. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark..

Heat 05 –  1. Austin Wolf, Algona; 2. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 3. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 4. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 5. Scott Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 7. Michael Manson, Manchester; 8. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 9. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo..

Heat 06 –  1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 3. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 4. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 5. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 8. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 9. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas.

Heat 07 –  1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 4. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Mike Molle, Glidden; 7. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 8. Jeff Streeter, Vinton; 9. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas.

Heat 08 –  1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 3. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 4. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 6. Dustin Hansen, Myton, Utah; 7. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 8. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 9. Jake Durbin, Perry.

Heat 09 –  1. Greg Cox, Colfax; 2. Ron Pope, Mason City; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 5. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark.; 6. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 7. Jason Brinkman, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 9. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo..

Heat 10 –  1. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 3. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 4. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 5. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 7. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 8. Dawn Krall, Evansdale.

Heat 11 –  1. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 2. Bruce Shawn, Troy, Pa.; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Rick Speck, Garwin; 7. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 8. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo.

Heat 12 –  1. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 4. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 5. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 7. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 8. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind..

Heat 13 –  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 3. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 4. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 5. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 6. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 7. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 8. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis.

Heat 14 –  1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 5. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 6. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 7. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 8. Jim Cole, Sioux City.

Heat 15 –  1. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 4. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 5. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 7. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 8. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb..

Heat 16 –  1. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 2. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Steve Aitken, Cozad, Neb.; 5. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 6. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 7. Bub Lerette, Council Bluffs; 8. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas.

Heat 17 –  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 3. Joel Bushore, Boone; 4. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 5. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 18 –  1. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 2. Pat Graham, Ames; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. P.J. Conger, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 6. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Nic Baalman, Wichita, Kan.; 8. Steve Daffern, Brawley, Calif..

Heat 19 –  1. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 2. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 4. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 5. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 6. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 7. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo..

Heat 20 –  1. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 2. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 3. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 4. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 6. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 7. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 8. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia.

Heat 21 –  1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 4. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 5. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 6. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Tom Hanson, Vinton; 8. Zach Hensley, Green River, Wyo..

Heat 22 –  1. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 4. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 5. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 6. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 7. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 8. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis.

Heat 23 –  1. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 2. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 3. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 5. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 6. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 7. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 8. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA.

Heat 24 –  1. Josh Most, Red Oak; 2. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 3. Roger Holder, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 5. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 6. Tim Murty, Tama; 7. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 8. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 25 –  1. Randy Havlik, Boone; 2. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 4. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 5. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 6. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 7. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 8. Lee Bosch, Winnemucca, Nev..

Heat 26 –  1. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 2. Jason Briese, Cleghorn; 3. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 4. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 5. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 6. Danny Minikey, Fenwick, Mich.; 7. Shay Woods, Humeston; 8. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 27 –  1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 5. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 6. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 7. Rich Smith, Davenport; 8. Brandon Savage, Keokuk.

Heat 28 –  1. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 4. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 5. Jeff Conner, Panora; 6. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo.; 7. Dakota Hayden, Wilton; 8. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D..

Heat 29 –  1. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 2. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 3. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 4. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 5. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 6. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 7. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 8. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 9. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif..

Heat 30 –  1. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 2. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 3. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 4. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 5. Dillon Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Travis Panko, Stevensville, Mont.; 7. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 8. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 9. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas, Calif..

Print Friendly