STLRacing.com
Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News --> IMCA Super Nationals Results – Thursday 9/6/12

IMCA Super Nationals Results – Thursday 9/6/12

IMCAIMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 –  1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 3. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 4. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 5. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 6. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 7. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 8. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 9. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 10. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 11. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 12. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 13. Troy Woelber, Hull; 14. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 15. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 16. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 17. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 18. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 19. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Ryan Rose, Boone; 21. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 22. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 23. Bennie Turner II, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 25. Brian Blessington, Breda; 26. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 27. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 28. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 29. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 30. Sean Johnson, Independence.

B-Main 01 –  1. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 2. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 6. Troy Woelber, Hull; 7. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 9. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 10. Ryan Rose, Boone; 11. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 12. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 13. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 14. Eric Brown, Boone; 15. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 16. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 17. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 18. Todd Fisher, Bondurant; 19. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 20. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

C-Main 01 –  1. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 2. Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls; 3. Mike Jensen, Sioux City; 4. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 5. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.; 6. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 7. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland; 8. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 9. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 10. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 11. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 12. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 13. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Keith Miner, Granger.

C-Main 02 –  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 3. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 4. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Timothy French, Nevada; 6. Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 7. Brett Timmerman, Wapello; 8. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 9. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 10. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 11. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 12. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 13. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 14. Zach Kappler, Sioux City.

C-Main 03 –  1. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 3. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 4. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 5. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 6. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 7. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 8. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 9. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis; 10. Adam Hilgenberg, Waukee; 11. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 12. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 13. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 14. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

C-Main 04 –  1. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 5. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan.; 6. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 7. Brian Holmes, Wapello; 8. Dustin Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn.; 9. Scott Beauregard, Center Point; 10. Keith Knop, Avoca; 11. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 12. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas; 13. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines; 14. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas.

C-Main 05 –  1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Matt Greiner, Washington; 3. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 5. John Emerson, Waterloo; 6. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 7. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 8. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 9. Tony Arnold, Sloan; 10. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 11. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 12. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 13. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 14. Kevin Rose, Waterloo.

C-Main 06 –  1. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 2. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 4. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 5. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 6. Jim Mitchell, Webster City; 7. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 8. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 9. Mitch Dowhower, Sioux City; 10. Steve Inman, Mason City; 11. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 12. Mike Munson, Boxholm; 13. Rick Kriegel, Brooklyn; 14. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan..

C-Main 07 –  1. Shane Richardson, Morning Sun; 2. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 3. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 4. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Alex Buffington, Wapello; 7. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 8. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 9. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 10. Ronald Godwin, Earlham; 11. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 12. Scott Seaman, Altoona; 13. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove; 14. Derek Green, Granada, Minn..

C-Main 08 –  1. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Jeff Mueller, New London; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 6. Cody Clark, Yorktown; 7. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 8. Jason Christopher, Forney, Texas; 9. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 10. Marc Egert, Lubbock, Texas; 11. Dan Lee, Salix; 12. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 13. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 14. Lloyd Meeske, Champion, Neb..

Heat 01 –  1. Bennie Turner II, Smithville, Mo.; 2. Tyler Smith, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Mike Jensen, Sioux City; 4. Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls; 5. Eric Malfroid, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Cole Simmons, Morning Sun; 7. Jeff Joldersma, Mc Clelland; 8. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 9. Keith Miner, Granger.

Heat 02 –  1. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 2. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 3. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 4. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 5. Brendan Eilts, Grand Island, Neb.; 6. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 7. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 8. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 9. Casey Jones, Sioux City.

Heat 03 –  1. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 2. Ryan Rose, Boone; 3. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 4. Timothy French, Nevada; 5. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 6. Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 7. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Zach Kappler, Sioux City; 9. Brett Timmerman, Wapello.

Heat 04 –  1. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 4. Randy Brands, Boyden; 5. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 6. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 7. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 8. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 9. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn..

Heat 05 –  1. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 4. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 6. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 7. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 8. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 9. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn..

Heat 06 –  1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 3. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 4. Brad Scheibel, Essig, Minn.; 5. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 6. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 7. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 8. Adam Hilgenberg, Waukee; 9. John Mahlberg, Hilbert, Wis.

Heat 07 –  1. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 2. Jesse Taylor, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 3. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 4. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 5. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 6. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 7. Brian Holmes, Wapello; 8. Scott Beauregard, Center Point; 9. Mike Wadel, Garden City, Kan..

Heat 08 –  1. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 2. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Keith Knop, Avoca; 5. Aaron Parmer, Humeston; 6. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 7. Dustin Wannarka, Winnebago, Minn.; 8. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas; 9. Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines.

Heat 09 –  1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 3. Dave Plowman, Gretna, Neb.; 4. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 5. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 6. John Emerson, Waterloo; 7. Rod Staats, Columbus Junction; 8. Tony Arnold, Sloan; 9. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla..

Heat 10 –  1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 3. Matt Greiner, Washington; 4. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 5. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 9. Kevin Rose, Waterloo.

Heat 11 –  1. Brian Blessington, Breda; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 4. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 5. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 6. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 7. Steve Inman, Mason City; 8. Rick Kriegel, Brooklyn; 9. Mike Munson, Boxholm.

Heat 12 –  1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 3. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 4. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 5. Jim Mitchell, Webster City; 6. Mitch Dowhower, Sioux City; 7. Rocky Alexander, Estevan, SK; 8. Dustin Newlin, Concordia, Kan.; 9. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb..

Heat 13 –  1. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 2. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 3. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 4. Shane Richardson, Morning Sun; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Ronald Godwin, Earlham; 8. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 9. Kyle Schmauss, Eagle Grove.

Heat 14 –  1. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 3. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 4. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 5. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Alex Buffington, Wapello; 8. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 9. Scott Seaman, Altoona.

Heat 15 –  1. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 2. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 3. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Chad Schroeder, Henderson, Minn.; 5. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 6. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 7. Jason Christopher, Forney, Texas; 8. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 9. Marc Egert, Lubbock, Texas.

Heat 16 –  1. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 2. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Cody Clark, Yorktown; 5. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 6. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 7. Dan Lee, Salix; 8. Lloyd Meeske, Champion, Neb.; 9. Jeff Mueller, New London.

Heat 17 –  1. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 2. Mark Haglund, Webster City; 3. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 4. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 5. Kevin Balmer, Marshalltown; 6. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn.; 7. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 8. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 9. Terry Cornelison, Boone.

Heat 18 –  1. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 2. Eric Brown, Boone; 3. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 4. Austin Curtin, Waukon; 5. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 8. David Wickman, Emmetsburg; 9. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

Heat 19 –  1. Sean Johnson, Independence; 2. Todd Fisher, Bondurant; 3. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 4. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 5. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 6. Doug Unsen, Windsor, Colo.; 7. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 8. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 9. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 10. Cory Tharp, Waterloo.

Heat 20 –  1. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 2. Troy Woelber, Hull; 3. Austin Carter, New Cambria, Kan.; 4. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 5. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 6. Jim Powell, Jr, Lecompton, Kan.; 7. Sean Foster, Smithville, Mo.; 8. Bill Osbahr, Avoca; 9. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn..

IMCA Modified Race of Champions qualifiers
Heat 01 –  1. Jake Durbin, Perry; 2. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 5. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 6. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 7. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 8. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 9. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 10. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 11. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 12. Eric Dailey, Armstrong.

Heat 02 –  1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4. Randy Havlik, Boone; 5. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.; 8. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 9. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 10. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 11. Lee Bosch, Winnemucca, Nev.; 12. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas.

Heat 03 –  1. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 2. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 3. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 5. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 6. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 7. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 8. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 9. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 10. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 11. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 12. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 04 –  1. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 6. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 7. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 8. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 9. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 10. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 11. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 12. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo..

Heat 05 –  1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 4. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 6. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 7. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 8. Austin Wolf, Algona; 9. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 10. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 11. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 12. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y..

Heat 06 –  1. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 4. Ron Pope, Mason City; 5. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 8. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 9. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 10. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 11. Joe Docekal, Dysart

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 –  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 4. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 5. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 6. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 7. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 8. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 9. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 10. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 11. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 12. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 13. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 14. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 15. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 16. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 17. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 18. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 19. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 20. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 21. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 22. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 23. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 24. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 25. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 26. Kenny Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 27. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 28. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 29. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 30. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo..

Heat 01 –  1. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 2. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 3. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas, Calif.; 4. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 6. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 7. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 8. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 9. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 02 –  1. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 2. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 3. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 5. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 6. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 7. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 8. Roger Holder, Bakersfield, Calif.; 9. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn..

Heat 03 –  1. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 2. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 3. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 4. Michael Manson, Manchester; 5. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 6. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 7. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz.; 8. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City.

Heat 04 –  1. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 2. Edward Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 3. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 4. Dillon Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 5. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 6. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 7. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 8. Jeremy Mills, Garner.

Heat 05 –  1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 5. Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.; 6. Nic Baalman, Wichita, Kan.; 7. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 8. Ed Thomas, Waterloo.

Heat 06 –  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 3. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 4. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Jason Brinkman, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 7. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 8. Shay Woods, Humeston.

Heat 07 –  1. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 4. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 5. Pat Graham, Ames; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 8. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas.

Heat 08 –  1. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 2. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 3. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 5. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 6. Joel Bushore, Boone; 7. Dawn Krall, Evansdale; 8. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind..

Heat 09 –  1. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 2. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 3. Dakota Hayden, Wilton; 4. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 5. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 6. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 7. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis; 8. Bruce Shawn, Troy, Pa..

Heat 10 –  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 4. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 5. Scott Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Steve Aitken, Cozad, Neb.; 7. Austin Wolf, Algona; 8. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn..

Heat 11 –  1. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 2. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 3. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 4. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 5. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 7. Greg Cox, Colfax; 8. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa..

Heat 12 –  1. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 2. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 3. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 4. Jeff Streeter, Vinton; 5. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 6. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. David Brown, Kellogg; 8. Beau Kaplan, Boone.

Heat 13 –  1. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 2. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 3. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 4. Jason Briese, Cleghorn; 5. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 6. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 7. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

Heat 14 –  1. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 2. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 3. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 4. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 5. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 6. Lee Bosch, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.; 8. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo..

Heat 15 –  1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 3. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 4. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 5. Randy Havlik, Boone; 6. Steve Daffern, Brawley, Calif.; 7. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 8. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA.

Heat 16 –  1. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 3. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 4. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 5. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 6. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 7. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M.

Heat 17 –  1. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 4. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 6. Travis Panko, Stevensville, Mont.; 7. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 8. Jeff Conner, Panora.

Heat 18 –  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 4. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis; 5. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 7. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 8. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark..

Heat 19 –  1. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 5. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 6. Jake Durbin, Perry; 7. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 8. Tye Haslip, Waseca, Minn..

Heat 20 –  1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 3. Mike Molle, Glidden; 4. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 5. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo.; 6. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 8. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines.

Heat 21 –  1. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 2. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 4. Tom Hanson, Vinton; 5. Bub Lerette, Council Bluffs; 6. Adam Johnson, Independence; 7. Geoff Jermark, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids.

Heat 22 –  1. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 2. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 3. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 4. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 5. Ron Pope, Mason City; 6. P.J. Conger, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 7. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 8. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn..

Heat 23 –  1. Lonnie Heap, Media, Ill.; 2. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Rich Smith, Davenport; 5. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 6. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 8. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis.

Heat 24 –  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 3. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 4. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 5. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 7. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas.

Heat 25 –  1. Kenny Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 2. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.; 3. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 4. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 5. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 6. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 7. Todd Reed, Le Claire; 8. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas.

Heat 26 –  1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas; 3. Tim Murty, Tama; 4. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 5. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 7. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 8. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis.

Heat 27 –  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 3. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 4. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 5. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 6. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 7. Dustin Hansen, Myton, Utah; 8. Josh Truman, Indianola.

Heat 28 –  1. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 2. Danny Minikey, Fenwick, Mich.; 3. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 4. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 5. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 8. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont..

Heat 29 –  1. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 2. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 3. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 4. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 5. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 6. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 7. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 8. Zach Hensley, Green River, Wyo..

Heat 30 –  1. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 4. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 5. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 6. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 7. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 8. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids.

Print Friendly