STLRacing.com
Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News --> IMCA Super Nationals Results – Saturday 9/9/12

IMCA Super Nationals Results – Saturday 9/9/12

IMCAHobby Stock Race of Champions lineup
4W John W. Watson Des Moines, IA
67S Justin L. Stander Vinton, IA
45B Craig Brotherton Wall Lake, IA
6A Adam E. Armstrong Filley, NE
62B Andy J. Boeckman Sac City, IA
18L Chris Luloff Independence, IA
74 Jeremy J. Wegner Graettinger, IA
47 Scott A. Pippert Elberon, IA
50 Heath R. Tulp Belmond, IA
33VH Dustin K. Van Horn Atlantic, IA

Hobby Stock Race of Champions
A-Main 01 – 1. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 2. John Watson, Des Moines; 3. Chris Luloff, Independence; 4. Andy Boeckman, Sac City; 5. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger; 6. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 7. Justin Stander, Vinton; 8. Craig Brotherton, Wall Lake; 9. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 10. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic.

Hobby Stock Feature lineup
1 10B Brandon L. Pruitt Dexter, IA
78X Shannon Anderson Urbandale, IA
11 Robby J. Marsh Belvidere, NE
2 50 Heath R. Tulp Belmond, IA
2T Corey Madden Avoca, IA
18L Chris Luloff Independence, IA
3 47 Scott A. Pippert Elberon, IA
81 Devin J. Smith Lake City, IA
0 Kyle W. Bond Gibbon, NE
4 2X Chuck Madden, Jr. Avoca, IA
7B Eric L. Stanton Hartford, IA
27C Cory L. Adams Des Moines, IA
5 40 Randy D. Embrey Granger, IA
11H Austin G. Hauswirth Havelock, IA
23 Cody J. Gustoff Scranton, IA
6 38R Aaron L. Rudolph Grand Junction, IA
29N Cody A. Nielsen Fort Dodge, IA
35S Shawn Slezak Milligan, NE
7 5A Tyler J. Pickett Boxholm, IA
3W Matt L. Hudspeth Madrid, IA
6A Adam E. Armstrong Filley, NE
8 4W John W. Watson Des Moines, IA
74 Jeremy J. Wegner Graettinger, IA
67S Justin L. Stander Vinton, IA
9 33VH Dustin K. Van Horn Atlantic, IA
96R Jamie S. Songer Ankeny, IA
18 Jim Hall Jackson, NE
10 99 Derek J. Moede Casco, WI
20N Justin G. Nehring Storm Lake, IA
21X Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA

Main Event “A” – 1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale; 2. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter; 3. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 4. Corey Madden, Avoca; 5. Devin Smith, Lake City; 6. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 7. Chris Luloff, Independence; 8. Robby Marsh, Belvidere, Neb.; 9. Chuck Madden, Jr., Avoca; 10. Randy Embrey, Granger; 11. Eric Stanton, Hartford; 12. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 13. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 14. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 15. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge; 16. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 17. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 18. John Watson, Des Moines; 19. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 20. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 21. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 22. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 23. Matt Hudspeth, Madrid; 24. Cory Adams, Des Moines; 25. Justin Stander, Vinton; 26. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 27. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 28. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb.; 29. Austin Hauswirth, Havelock; 30. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger.

IMCA SportMods
SportMod Race of Champions lineup
2G Geoff T. Olson Sioux City, IA
26J Joel R. Rust Grundy Center, IA
21M Jake Krone Beloit, KS
25M Austin R. Moyer Dubuque, IA
7WX James A. Kleinheksel Columbus, NE
5R Tad L. Reutzel Burt, IA
23 Jared D. Hansen Audubon, IA
01 Troy Jerovetz Green Bay, WI
26A Dean A. Abbey Waco, TX
99 Jesse A. Sobbing Glenwood, IA

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions
A-Main 01 – 1. James Kleinheksel, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 5. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 7. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 8. Jake Krone, Beloit, Kan.; 9. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 10. Austin Moyer, Dubuque.

Feature lineup
1 81D Scott G. Davis Madrid, IA
25M Austin R. Moyer Dubuque, IA
23JR Nick W. Roberts Des Moines, IA
2 2G Geoff T. Olson Sioux City, IA
86 Cory J. Rose Boone, IA
99 Jesse A. Sobbing Glenwood, IA
3 00X Jeff Brunssen Le Mars, IA
23K Ben J. Kates Tonganoxie, KS
25X Doug Cook Algona, IA
4 505 Racer A. Hulin Laurel, IA
198 Sam Wieben Dysart, IA
34M Max D. Harder Filley, NE
5 14 Todd Boulware Jefferson, SD
17 Tyler C. Heetland Bancroft, IA
01 Troy Jerovetz Green Bay, WI
6 5 Adam Ackerman Mason City, IA
64Z Brandon M. Leeman Roland, IA
3L Clinton D. Luellen Minburn, IA
7 5R Tad L. Reutzel Burt, IA
M70 Nick T. Carlson Council Bluffs, IA
88L Josh Long Green Bay, WI
8 182 Joe W. McBirnie Boone, IA
7C Kaid L. Calhoon Beloit, KS
18 Laini D. Schwartz Omaha, NE
9 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE
9ER Tony O. Pogeler Cherokee, IA
3F Cole C. Ferguson Dexter, IA
10 21 Josh P. Blumer Marysville, KS
57B Lynn A. Brockett Ogden, IA
26J Joel R. Rust Grundy Center, IA

Main Event “A” – 1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 3. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Cory Rose, Boone; 5. Doug Cook, Algona; 6. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 7. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 8. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.; 9. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 10. Josh Long, Green Bay, Wis; 11. Scott Davis, Madrid; 12. Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D.; 13. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 14. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 15. Laini Schwartz, Omaha, Neb.; 16. Max Harder, Filley, Neb.; 17. Nick Carlson, Council Bluffs; 18. Tony Pogeler, Cherokee; 19. Kaid Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 20. Jeff Brunssen, Le Mars; 21. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 22. Lynn Brockett, Ogden; 23. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 24. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 25. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 26. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 27. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 28. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 29. Austin Moyer, Dubuque; 30. Adam Ackerman, Mason City.

IMCA Stock Cars
IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

A-Main 01 – 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 3. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 6. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 7. Keith Knop, Avoca; 8. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 9. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 10. Mike Nichols, Harlan.
Qualifying Main – 1. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 4. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 5. Eric Brown, Boone; 6. Troy Woelber, Hull; 7. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 8. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 9. Adam Silvey, Iowa Falls; 10. Josh Daniels, Des Moines; 11. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 12. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 13. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 14. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 15. Doug Seidl, Des Moines; 16. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 17. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 18. Ryan Rose, Boone; 19. Steve Meyer, Grundy Center; 20. Tom Suess, New Ulm, Minn.; 21. Jerrold (J.C.) Howell, Jr, Mabank, Texas; 22. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 23. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 24. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 25. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 26. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 27. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 28. Andy Bryant, Clemons; 29. Cory Bushnell, Madrid; 30. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 31. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn..

IMCA Stock Car Feature lineup
35 Donavon N. Smith Lake City, IA
14 Chad M. Palmer Renwick, IA
22R Todd E. Reitzler Grinnell, IA
34S Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN
51 Jared W. Dirks Rowan, IA
1F Marcus P. Fagan Adair, IA
22 Wayne Z. Gifford Boone, IA
55W Shawn T. Wagner Shawano, WI
6L Jim Larson Rushmore, MN
24W Casey Werkmeister N Platte, NE
5L Dustin J. Larson Worthington, MN
9H Shawn Havel Algoma, WI
25 Trent P. Murphy Jefferson, IA
33C Brandon M. Czarapata Appleton, WI
5B Stefan J. Sybesma Sanborn, Ia
41X Jason Ward Sioux City, IA
97L Lynn Panos Calmar, IA
5X Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN
21DE Jason A. DeShaw Hopkinton, IA
56T Justin J. Temeyer Independence, IA
77W Dean Wray Jamesport, MO
30C Abe I. Huls Carthage, IL
11X Shay P. Curtin Cresco, IA
21X Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI
20M Perry Misner Garden City, KS
99D Damon M. Murty Chelsea, IA
566 Jim Lynch Donnelson, IA
97N Nathan J. Burke Minot, ND
24 Eric G. Brown Boone, IA
96 Troy D. Woelber Hull, IA

Main Event “A” – 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 5. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 6. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 7. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Lynn Panos, Calmar; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 10. Shawn Wagner, Shawano, Wis; 11. Troy Woelber, Hull; 12. Jason DeShaw, Hopkinton; 13. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 14. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 15. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 16. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 17. Jim Lynch, Donnelson; 18. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 19. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 20. Eric Brown, Boone; 21. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 22. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 23. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 24. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 25. Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 26. Casey Werkmeister, N Platte, Neb.; 27. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 28. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis; 29. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.; 30. Justin Temeyer, Independence.

IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Modified Race of Champions
A-Main 01
– 1. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 3. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 7. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Jake Durbin, Perry; 9. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 10. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 11. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 12. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb..

Feature lineup
9 Brandon M. Blochlinger Concordia, KS
8S Kyle C. Strickler Mooresville, NC
87 Joel M. Bushore Boone, IA
92M Josh Most Red Oak, IA
7N Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA
12 Chad J. Porter Madison Lake, MN
71C Troy L. Cordes Dunkerton, IA
5XX Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR
5X Brandon A. Beckendorf Danube, MN
00J Justin D. Auringer Waterloo, IA
95 Dylan M. Smith Osceola, NE
12E Mark A. Elliott Webster City, IA
10K Ronn S. Lauritzen Jesup, IA
WW1 Ricky A. Alvarado Delta, CO
14X Matt Bonine Onawa, IA
30 Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE
93C Cale Sponsler Grimes, IA
C10 Christopher P. Fleming Union Springs, NY
75J Josh R. Sherbon Cedar Falls, IA
18Z Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM
4 Roger C. Hadan III Bennington, NE
5 Todd W. Shute Des Moines, IA
4R Michael L. Reichart Des Moines, IA
92J Jeff J. Stephens Arion, IA
57V Mike L. VanGenderen Newton, IA
87L Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN
69X Jonathan D. Snyder Ames, IA
19 Jimmy D. Gustin Marshalltown, IA
XII Jay Steffens North Platte, NE
90K Shawn Kilgore New Franken, WI
19D Darin L. Duffy Hazelton, IA
25C Ricky L. Stephan S. Sioux City, NE
3Z Randy S. Havlik Boone, IA

Main Event “A” – 1. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 2. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 5. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 6. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 7. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 8. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 9. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 10. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 11. Josh Most, Red Oak; 12. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 13. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 14. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 15. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 16. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 17. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 18. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 19. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 20. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 21. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 22. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 23. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 24. Roger Hadan III, Bennington, Neb.; 25. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 26. Randy Havlik, Boone; 27. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 28. Joel Bushore, Boone; 29. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 30. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 31. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 32. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 33. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo..

Last Chance “A” 01 – 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 4. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 5. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 6. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 7. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 8. Todd Dart, Algoma, Wis; 9. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 10. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 11. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 12. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 13. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 14. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 15. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas,
Calif..

Last Chance “A” 02 – 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 5. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 6. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 7. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 8. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 9. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 10. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 11. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 12. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 13. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 14. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 15. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan..

Last Chance “A” 03 – 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 3. Randy Havlik, Boone; 4. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 5. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 6. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 7. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 8. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 9. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 10. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 11. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 12. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 13. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 14. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 15. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb..

Heat 01 – 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 3. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 4. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Cale Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 7. Austin Wolf, Algona; 8. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 9. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 10. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 11. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 12. Rick Speck, Garwin; 13. Roger Holder, Bakersfield, Calif.; 14. Tim Murty, Tama; 15. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton.

Heat 02 – 1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 4. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 5. Jeff Streeter, Vinton; 6. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids; 7. John Ahlers, Bettendorf; 8. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 9. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo.; 10. Jeff Marriott, Platte City, Mo.; 11. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 12. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 13. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 14. Jeff Feaster, Humboldt; 15. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo..

Heat 03 – 1. Luke Wanninger, Grimes; 2. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 3. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 4. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 5. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 6. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 7. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 8. Kody Scholpp, Lanpman Sask, Can; 9. Spencer Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 10. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 11. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 12. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 13. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo..

Heat 04 – 1. Darin Duffy, Hazelton; 2. Todd Dart, Algoma, Wis; 3. Chad Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 4. Jimmy Dixon, Benton, Ark.; 5. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 6. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 7. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 8. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 9. Jason Brinkman, Beatrice, Neb.; 10. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 11. David Brown, Kellogg; 12. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 13. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 14. Jeremy Mills, Garner.

Heat 05 – 1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 4. Pat Graham, Ames; 5. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 6. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.; 7. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 8. Rich Smith, Davenport; 9. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis; 10. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 11. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 12. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 13. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 14. Danny Minikey, Fenwick, Mich..

Heat 06 – 1. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Danny Morrison, Bennington, Kan.; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas; 5. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 6. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 7. Shane Thome, Clarks, Neb.; 8. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 9. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz.; 10. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 11. Zach Hensley, Green River, Wyo.; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Dan Rhiley, Bennington, Neb.; 14. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 07 – 1. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 2. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah; 3. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 4. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 5. Mike Molle, Glidden; 6. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Dawn Krall, Evansdale; 8. Kenny Neu, Oakley, Calif.; 9. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 10. Lee Bosch, Winnemucca, Nev.; 11. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 12. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 13. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 14. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

Heat 08 – 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 3. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 4. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 5. Josh Truman, Indianola; 6. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 7. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 8. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 9. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 10. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 11. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 12. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 13. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 14. Jason Briese, Cleghorn.

Heat 09 – 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 4. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 5. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 8. Scott Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 9. Bruce Shawn, Troy, Pa.; 10. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 11. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 12. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 13. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 14. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas.

Heat 10 – 1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Bobby Hogge IV, Salinas, Calif.; 3. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 4. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 5. Ron Pope, Mason City; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Todd Reed, Le Claire; 8. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 9. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 10. Travis Panko, Stevensville, Mont.; 11. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 12. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 13. Beau Kaplan, Boone; 14. Lance Arneson, Oconto Falls, Wis.

Heat 11 – 1. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 5. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 6. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 7. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 8. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 9. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 10. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 11. Rich McNeal Jr, Towanda, Pa.; 12. Dakota Hayden, Wilton; 13. Adam Johnson, Independence; 14. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City.

Heat 12 – 1. Randy Havlik, Boone; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Tom Charles, Bonner Springs, Kan.; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Jeff Nielsen, Pocahontas; 7. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8. Duane Cleveland, Plumas Lake, Calif.; 9. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 10. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 11. Steve Aitken, Cozad, Neb.; 12. Dustin Hansen, Myton, Utah; 13. Shay Woods, Humeston; 14. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb..

Heat 13 – 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Kyle Brown, Kellogg; 3. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 4. Alex Hanson, Kensett; 5. Dillon Schultz, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 7. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 8. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 9. Steve Daffern, Brawley, Calif.; 10. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 11. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 12. Jake Durbin, Perry; 13. Chris Snyder, Raymond; 14. Michael Manson, Manchester.

Heat 14 – 1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. David Murray, Jr., Oberlin, Kan.; 3. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 4. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 5. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 6. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 7. Greg Cox, Colfax; 8. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 9. Jeff Conner, Panora; 10. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 11. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 12. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 13. Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa.; 14. Tony Snyder, Readlyn.

Heat 15 – 1. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 2. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 4. Dustin Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; 5. Tyson Turnbill, Estevan, SK; 6. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 7. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 8. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 9. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 10. Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 11. Tom Hanson, Vinton; 12. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 13. Jason Purvis, Boone, IA; 14. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

Print Friendly