Dustin Griffin, Mike Harrison, Scott Weber, Richie Gabriel & Jacob Rexing take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Dustin Griffin

Dustin Griffin

Mike Harrison

Mike Harrison

Scott Weber

Scott Weber

Richie Gabriel

Richie Gabriel

Jacob Rexing

Jacob Rexing

Keri Bailey

Keri Bailey

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY’S SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/14/2012

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 16 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
3 2 Vincent Shehorn (F) Mt. Vernon, IL
4 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Gillespie, IL
5 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
6 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
7 28J Justin Hall (MR) South Roxana, IL
8 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
9 R8 Jack Rogers (FR) Caseyville, IL
10 96N Grace Bieser Belleville, IL
11 62 Joshua Hearn Granite City, IL
12 81 Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
13 69 Jeremy Pride South Roxana, IL
14 71 Frank Bieser Belleville, IL
15 26A Alan McKay Springfield, IL
16 28 Jordan Nevlin Jerseyville, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17R Jacob Rexing (F) Brighton, IL
2 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
3 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Gillespie, IL
4 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
5 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
6 26A Alan McKay Springfield, IL
7 28J Justin Hall (MR) South Roxana, IL
8 81 Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 2 Vincent Shehorn (F) Mt. Vernon, IL
3 71 Frank Bieser Belleville, IL
4 69 Jeremy Pride South Roxana, IL
5 28 Jordan Nevlin Jerseyville, IL
6 R8 Jack Rogers (FR) Caseyville, IL
7 96N Grace Bieser Belleville, IL
8 62 Joshua Hearn Granite City, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main –26 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
3 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
4 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
5 17 Dan Pilkington Brighton, IL
6 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
7 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
8 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
9 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
10 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
11 17L Buddy Love (S) Bethalto, IL
12 27C Josh Case Cottage Hills, IL
13 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
14 25A Bill Austin East Alton, IL
15 59R Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
16 99G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
17 84D Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
18 84 Michael Leichsenring Staunton, IL
19 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
20 61S Ricky Smith (SR) Brighton, IL
21 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
22 313W Jerry Warren Moro, IL
23 57P Bobby Silkwood (S) Bethalto, IL
24 9UP Kyle Bieser Belleville, IL
25 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL DNS
26 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
2 82 Morris Booth Fidelity, IL
3 61S Ricky Smith (SR) Brighton, IL
4 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
5 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
6 57P Bobby Silkwood (S) Bethalto, IL
7 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
8 99G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
9 07 Steve Stonecipher Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 17L Buddy Love (S) Bethalto, IL
4 17 Dan Pilkington Brighton, IL
5 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
6 27C Josh Case Cottage Hills, IL
7 59R Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
8 84D Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
9 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL DQ

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 11b Fred Sparks (S) Roxana, IL
4 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
5 9UP Kyle Bieser Belleville, IL
6 25A Bill Austin East Alton, IL
7 313W Jerry Warren Moro, IL
8 84 Michael Leichsenring Staunton, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 17 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
2 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL
5 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
7 1 Jim Moon Zionsville, IN
8 112 Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
9 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
10 2 Dan Dondero Highland, IL
11 5A Paul Schrempf St. Louis, MO
12 0F Jason Frankel Quincy, IL
13 50 Michael Weir Pacific, MO
14 17H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
15 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO
16 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
17 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
2 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL
3 0F Jason Frankel Quincy, IL
4 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (LR) Camp Point, IL
2 0F Jason Frankel Quincy, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
5 50 Michael Weir Pacific, MO
6 2 Dan Dondero Highland, IL
7 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
8 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
9 17H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33M Tim Manville Troy, IL
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
3 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
4 1 Jim Moon Zionsville, IN
5 112 Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
6 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
7 5A Paul Schrempf St. Louis, MO
8 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 38 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
6 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
7 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
8 98 Joe Walsh (MR) Fenton, MO
9 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
10 08G Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
11 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
12 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
13 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
14 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
15 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
16 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
17 2M Michael Meyer Shobonier, IL
18 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
19 56X Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
20 87W Wes O Dell Springfield, IL
21 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
22 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
3 87W Wes O Dell Springfield, IL
4 23T Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
5 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
6 1a Steve Meyer Jr (M) Edwardsville, IL
7 9B Charles Baker LaBelle , MO
8 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
9 28K Larry Hull Sr. Saint Charles, MO
10 86 Johnny Seets III (MR) Brighton, IL DNS
11 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
2 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
3 56X Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
4 37D Nick O Dell Kannapolis, NC
5 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
6 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO
7 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL
8 3S Dan Schlup Jr Wentzville, MO
9 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL
10 000 Scott White (M) St. Peters, MO
11 3 Sean Choat Cottage Hills, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
6 98 Joe Walsh (MR) Fenton, MO
7 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 98 Joe Walsh (MR) Fenton, MO
3 08G Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
4 51s Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
5 9B Charles Baker LaBelle , MO
6 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 28K Larry Hull Sr. Saint Charles, MO
8 1a Steve Meyer Jr (M) Edwardsville, IL
9 87W Wes O Dell Springfield, IL
10 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
2 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
5 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
6 15 Will Hicks (M) Saint Charles, MO
7 37D Nick O Dell Kannapolis, NC
8 000 Scott White (M) St. Peters, MO
9 3S Dan Schlup Jr Wentzville, MO
10 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Dane Gundaker (M) Bridgeton, MO
2 0 Tim Hancock (M) Mount Olive, IL
3 18L Michael Long (M) Quincy, IL
4 2M Michael Meyer Shobonier, IL
5 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
6 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
7 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
8 23T Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
9 86 Johnny Seets III (MR) Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
4 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
5 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
6 56X Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
7 44 Timmy Hancock Jr (M) Mt. Olive, IL
8 3 Sean Choat Cottage Hills, IL
9 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
4 18 Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
5 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
6 4UW Bobby Regot (M) St. Charles, MO
7 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
8 74C John Crenshaw(C) Madison, IL
9 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
10 67X Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
11 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
12 6 Troy English Calvert City, KY
13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
14 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
15 6K Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
16 21 Andy Beavers (CR) Alton, IL
17 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
18 72 Brad Yotter Moro, IL
19 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL
20 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL
21 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 74C John Crenshaw(C) Madison, IL
3 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
4 6 Troy English Calvert City, KY
5 4UW Bobby Regot (M) St. Charles, MO
6 6K Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
7 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
2 21 Andy Beavers (CR) Alton, IL
3 67X Danny Jolly Christopher, IL
4 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
5 72 Brad Yotter Moro, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 09 Paul Humphrey Granite City, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (C) Festus, MO
2 18 Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
3 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
4 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
5 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
6 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (CR) Brighton, IL

Powder Puff Race — 12 Cars
Finish Car No Driver
1 93 Keri Bailey
2 96 Denise Bieser
3 63 Marilyn Gabriel
4 wild 1 Tara Huebner
5 81 Christina Cannon
6 82 Penny Price
7 28 Bobbie Cherry
8 39 Alicia Drowe
9 98 Nancy Werner
10 07 Sue Stoncipher
11 94 Kim Graf
12 69 Whitney Davidson DNS

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.