Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, September 14, 2012

Kankakee County SpeedwaySmith Realty I-Mods (16)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 911 Terry Sadowski
2. 77 Mike Kingma
3. 18J Ryen Johnson
4. 63 Chris Balazs
5. 89 Rich Gynn
6. 18S Scott Russo
7. 7 Jason Kemp
8. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 20X Nick Pasek
2. 1 Brad DeYoung
3. 2T Joe Tsilis
4. 4 Nate Kroll
5. 01 Dan Kroll
6. 77S Don Stone
7. 13 Larry Reardon
8. 88 Neil Martin
9. 130 Chase Osterhoff

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 1 Brad DeYoung (1)
2. 18J Ryen Johnson (4)
3. 20X Nick Pasek (8)
4. 911 Terry Sadowski (3)
5. 77 Mike Kingma (11)
6. 88 Neil Martin (16)
7. 89 Rich Gynn (7)
8. 77S Don Stone (12)
9. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (15)
10. 18S Scott Russo (10)
11. 4 Nate Kroll (6) DNF
12. 7 Jason Kemp (13) DNF
13. 01 Dan Kroll (9) DNF
14. 13 Larry Reardon (14) DNF
15. 2T Joe Tsilis (2) DNF
16. 63 Chris Balazs (5) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 88 Neil Martin +10
 

Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (17)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 4G Bob Gardner
2. 162 Logan Moody
3. 17P Tim Provenzano
4. 38C John Gardner
5. 9 Josh Cooley DNF
6. 41 Tom Smith DNF
7. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin DNF
8. 33H Roben Huffman DNF
9. 10C Travis Cooley DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. B1 Nick Baumann
3. 17B Matt Beadles
4. 12 Bill Stevenson
5. 97 Mike Marden
6. 2012 Doug Hayes
7. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
8. 812 Dennis Polak

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 4G Bob Gardner (1)
2. 1F Evan Fink (8)
3. 38C John Gardner (3)
4. B1 Nick Baumann (7)
5. 17P Tim Provenzano (6)
6. 162 Logan Moody (5)
7. 33H Roben Huffman (15)
8. 41 Luke Warmwater (11)
9. 2012 Doug Hayes (12)
10. 9 Josh Cooley (4)
11. 97 Mike Marden (10)
12. 12 Bill Stevenson (9)
13. 812 Dennis Polak (16)
14. 10C AJ Cooley (17)
15. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (14)
16. 17B Matt Beadles (2) DNF
17. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (13) DNF

Hard Charger – 33H Roben Huffman +8

 
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (19)

 

Qualifying 1-lap
1. V77 Guy Volk – 15.120
2. 21B Richie Bell – 15.169
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk – 14.920 4
4. 11L Bill Reiniche – DNQ
5. 74A Russ Adams – 15.642
6. B12 Kevin Weaver – 14.666 5
7. 20 Chad White – 16.088
8. 11 Steve Dimmick – 15.028
9. 15B Mike Bores – 15.703
10. 27 Brian Rickey – 15.750
11. 77M Jay Morris – 14.515 6
12. 14 Glen Thompson – 15.404
13. 79 Keaton Laffoon – 16.729
14. 74 Mitch McGrath – 15.464
15. R1 Randy Manos – 15.502
16. 22 Billy Hough – 15.762
17. 10 Scott Schmitt – 14.934 3
18. 7T Steve Thorsten – 15.002 1
19. 51 Matt Furman – 14.979 2

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. R1 Randy Manos
2. 74 Mitch McGrath
3. 14 Glen Thompson
4. 20 Chad White
5. 15B Mike Bores
6. 27 Brian Rickey
7. 74A Russ Adams
8. 33 Billy Hough
9. 79 Keaton Laffoon
10. 11L Bill Reiniche DNF
11. 21B Rich Bell DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 11 Steve Dimmick
2. V77 Guy Volk
3. 51 Matt Furman
4. B12 Kevin Weaver
5. 7T Steve Thorsten
6. 77M Jay Morris
7. 10 Scott Schmitt DNF
8. 91 Rusty Schlenk DNF

 

Feature 30-laps
1. B12 Kevin Weaver (4)
2. 91 Rusty Schlenk (8)
3. 10 Scott Schmitt (5)
4. 74 Mitch McGrath (10)
5. 77M Jay Morris (6)
6. 51 Matt Furman (1)
7. R1 Randy Manos (7)
8. 21B Rich Bell (17)
9. 7T Steve Thorsten (3)
10. 27 Brian Rickey (14)
11. V77 Guy Volk (2)
12. 14 Glen Thompson (9)
13. 33 Billy Hough (16)
14. 74A Russ Adams (13) DNF
15. 20 Chad White (12) DNF
16. 11L Bill Reiniche (18) DNF
17. 79 Keaton Laffoon (15) DNF
18. 15B Mike Bores (11) DNF
19. 11 Steve Dimmick DNS

Hard Charger – 21B Rich Bell +9

 
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (37)

 

Qualifying 1-lap * (Locked In)

 

Group 1
1. 20 AJ Dixon – 16.358
2. 20X Tom Pasek – 17.156
3. 69 Jim Farris – 15.899 *
4. 36 Kenny Wallace – 15.956 ***
5. 36 Kevin Hastings – 16.745
6. 70 Vince Cooper – 16.298
7. 62 Randy Shuman – 16.244
8. 7 Jason Klopp – 16.537
9. 50 Adam Pockrus – 17.378
10. 80 Richie Dawson – 16.456
11. N59 Chad Evans – 16.810
12. 7K Scott Bull – 15.916 **
13. 32S Sam Ball – 17.667

 

Group 2
14. 96 John Meyer Jr. – 17.009
15. 130 Chad Osterhoff – 16.276
16. 2M Matt Mitchell – 17.060
17. 21A Nick Allen – 15.852 *
18. 5J Jeremie Johnson – 16.488
19. 1C Jamie Kuntz – DNQ
20. 10 Shawn Scripter – 16.530
21. 57 Mark Grosvenor – 16.274
22. 1 Cody Weisser – 16.484
23. 01 Ryan Odette – 15.970 **
24. 23A Andrew Funk – 19.967
25. 21Jr Justin McCoy – 16.208 ***

 

Group 3
26. 28M Frank Marshall – 16.259
27. 36L Jamie Lomax – 16.106
28. 42 Randy Hacker – 30.853
29. 99 Brandon Maciejewski – 16.094
30. 35 Jason Hastings – 16.036 ***
31. 00 Joel Ortberg – 16.469
32. 05 Steven Brooks – 15.982 *
33. V17 Don Hilleary – 16.924
34. 1G Devin Gilpin – 16.012 **
35. 17H Scott Hague – 18.594
36. 6R Brian Walsh – DNQ
37. 83 Nathan Balensiefen – 16.314

 

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 4)
1. 20 AJ Dixon
2. 80 Richie Dawson
3. 50 Adam Pockrus
4. 20X Tom Pasek
5. 62 Randy Shuman
6. 7 Jason Klopp
7. 70 Vince Cooper DNF
8. 36 Kevin Hastings DNF
9. N59 Chad Evans DNF
10. 32S Sam Ball DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 4)
1. 130 Chad Osterhoff
2. 5J Jeremie Johnson
3. 23A Andrew Funk
4. 1 Kody Weisner
5. 57 Mark Grosvenor
6. 96 John Meyer Jr.
7. 10 Shawn Scripter
8. 2M Matt Mitchell
9. 1C Jamie Kuntz DNS

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 4)
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 28M Frank Marshall
3. V17 Don Hilleary
4. 00 Joel Ortberg
5. 6R Brian Walsh
6. 42 Randy Hacker
7. 17H Scott Hague
8. 99 Brandon Maciejewski DNF
9. 83 Nathan Balensiefen DNF

 

B Main #1 10-laps (Top 4)
1. 36 Kevin Hastings
2. 57 Mark Grosvenor
3. N59 Chad Evans
4. 83 Nathan Balensiefen
5. 99 Brandon Maciejewski (Alt.)
6. 10 Shawn Scripter
7. 96 John Meyer Jr.
8. 2M Matt Mitchell
9. 7 Jason Klopp
10. 42 Randy Hacker DNF
11. 17H Scott Hague DNF
12. 6R Brian Walsh DNF
13. 62 Randy Shuman DNS
14. 70 Vince Cooper DNS
15. 1C Jamie Kuntz DNS
16. 32S Sam Ball DNS

 

Feature #1 25-laps
1. 1G Devin Gilpin (4)
2. 36W Kenny Wallace (3)
3. 36L Jamie Lomax (12)
4. 21A Nick Allen (8)
5. 69 Jim Farris (9)
6. 7K Scott Bull (6)
7. 50 Adam Pockrus (16)
8. 23A Andrew Funk (17)
9. 20 AJ Dixon (10)
10. 1 Kody Weisner (20)
11. 130 Chad Osterhoff (11)
12. 28M Frank Marshall (15)
13. 01 Ryan Odette (5)
14. V17 Don Hilleary (18)
15. 35 Jason Hastings (1)
16. 05 Steven Brooks (7)
17. 20X Tom Pasek (19)
18. 00 Joel Ortberg (21)
19. 80 Richie Dawson (13)
20. 5J Jeremie Johnson (14) DNF
21. 21Jr Justin McCoy (2) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 1 Kody Weisner +10

 

Feature #2 25-laps
1. 05 Steven Brooks (1)
2. 36L Jamie Lomax (12)
3. 1G Devin Gilpin (14)
4. 23A Andrew Funk (9)
5. 36W Kenny Wallace (15)
6. V17 Don Hilleary (3)
7. 28M Frank Marshall (5)
8. 1 Kody Weisner (7)
9. 7K Scott Bull (11)
10. 36H Kevin Hastings (18)
11. 83 Nathan Balensiefen (23)
12. 69 Jim Farris (10)
13. 50 Adam Pockrus (8)
14. 01 Ryan Odette (2)
15. 80 Richie Dawson (19)
16. 21A Nick Allen (13)
17. 57 Mark Grosvenor (22)
18. 130 Chad Osterhoff (4) DNF
19. 99 Brandon Maciejewski (24) DNF
20. N59 Chad Evans (20) DNF
21. 21JR Justin McCoy (21) DNF
22. 20 AJ Dixon (6) DNF
23. 00 Joel Ortberg (16) DNF
24. 20X Tom Pasek (17) DNF
25. 35 Jason Hastings DNS
26. 5J Jeremie Johnson DNS

 

Hard Charger – 83 Nathan Balensiefen +12

 
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (23)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. V27 Don Hilleary
2. 14 AJ Meiferdt
3. 14S Brian Stevenson
4. L3 Kevin Lenzen
5. 25 AJ Wright
6. 00C Bruce Young
7. 02 Kyle Miner
8. 7 Joe Steurer

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 10 Lon Franks
2. M80 Andrew Funk
3. 7 Jason Maier
4. 68M Jason Mitchell
5. V17 Darrin Kohler
6. 68 J Thompson
7. 70B Ken Bushey
8. 13 Lukes Gash DNF

 

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 23T Rick Thomas
2. B9 Joe Brown
3. 01 Joe Hillman
4. 4 Scott Hufford
5. 1W Brian Wirtz
6. 92 Jeff Riley
7. 33 Spencer Knight

 

Feature 15-laps
1. M80 Andrew Funk (3)
2. 10 Lon Franks (2)
3. V27 Don Hilleary (1)
4. V17 Darrin Kohler (14)
5. B9 Joe Brown Jr. (6)
6. L3 Kevin Lenzen (10)
7. 14S Brian Stevenson (5)
8. 92 Jeff Riley (18)
9. 7 Jason Maier (8)
10. 68M Jason Mitchell (9)
11. 00C Bruce Young (16)
12. 02 Kyle Miner (15)
13. 68 J Thompson (13)
14. 33 Spencer Knight (17)
15. 1W Brian Wirtz (11)
16. 4 Scott Hufford (12)
17. 14 AJ Meiferdt (4)
18. 13 Lukes Gash (21)
19. 7 Joe Steurer (20)
20. 70B Ken Bushey (19)
21. 01 Joe Hillman (7) DNF
22. 23T Rick Thomas DNS
23. 25 AJ Wright DNS

 

Hard Charger – V17 Darrin Kohler +10
 

Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (21)

 

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. B9Jr Jake Momper
2. 00 Skylar Antonelli
3. 11 JR Brown
4. 08 Steve Gillespie
5. X3 Ben Kirchner
6. 27 Chad Nesselrodt
7. N1 Robert Naese
8. 70 Matt Radtke
9. 67 Ryan Howard
10. 73 Wayne Huffman III
11. 65 Dylan Bauer DNF

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 42Jr Jessica Summar
2. 0 John Provenzano
3. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
4. 13G Lukes Gash
5. 2 Rick Knight
6. 13M Matt Musgrave
7. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
8. 07 Brian Bennett
9. 99 Larry Nolte
10. 22 Bailey Kemp DNS

Feature 15-laps
1. B9Jr Jake Momper (5)
2. 42Jr Jessica Summar (18)
3. 00 Skylar Antonelli (11)
4. 11 JR Brown (2)
5. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (1)
6. 27 Chad Nesselrodt (7)
7. N1 Robert Naese (9)
8. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (10)
9. 07 Brian Bennett (13)
10. 70 Matt Radtke (12)
11. 67 Ryan Howard (14)
12. 08 Steve Gillespie (4)
13. 73 Wayne Huffman III (16)
14. 13G Lukes Gash (3)
15. X3 Ben Kirchner (6)
16. 99 Larry Nolte (15)
17. 65 Dylan Bauer (17)
18. 2 Rick Knight (8)
19. 0 John Provenzano DNS
20. 13M Matt Musgrave DNS
21. 22 Bailey Kemp DNS

Hard Charger – 42Jr Jessica Summar +16

 

 

 

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.