Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, Sept. 21, 2012

Kankakee County SpeedwayIndulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (21)

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 0 John Provenzano
2. 37 Scott Cupples
3. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
4. 99 Larry Nolte
5. 42Jr Jessica Summar
6. 73 Wayne Huffman III
7. X3 Ben Kirchner
8. 07 Brian Bennett
9. 67 Ryan Howard
10. 22 Bailey Kemp
11. 70 Matt Radtke DNF

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00 Skylar Antonelli
2. 55 Kyle Carlson
3. 30H Peter Hayes
4. 27 Chad Nesselrodt
5. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
6. 08 Steve Gillespie
7. 65 Dylan Bauer
8. N1 Robert Naese
9. 13 Lukes Gash DNS
10. B9 Brianne Brown DNS

Feature 15-laps
1. 55 Kyle Carlson (2)
2. 0 John Provenzano (1)
3. 37 Scott Cupples (3)
4. 42Jr Jessica Summar (8)
5. 00 Skylar Antonelli (13)
6. 30H Peter Hayes (5)
7. 27 Chad Nesselrodt (7)
8. X3 Ben Kirchner (12)
9. 73 Wayne Huffman III (10)
10. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (4)
11. 08 Steve Gillespie (11)
12. 65 Dylan Bauer (14)
13. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (9)
14. 07 Brian Bennett (15)
15. 70 Matt Radtke (19)
16. 22 Bailey Kemp (18)
17. 99 Larry Nolte (6) DNF
18. N1 Robert Naese (16) DNF
19. 67 Ryan Howard (17) DNF
20. 13 Lukes Gash DNS
21. B9 Brianne Brown DNS

Hard Charger – 00 Skylar Antonelli +8
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (25)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 01 Joe Hillman
2. L3 Kevin Lenzen
3. 68 J Thompson
4. 68M Jason Mitchell
5. V27 Don Hilleary
6. 1W Brian Wirtz
7. 14 Mike Baggerly
8. 92 Jeff Riley DNS
9. 5 Shannon Shutter DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. V17 Darrin Kohler
2. 99K Jerrad Krick
3. 99 Matt Maier
4. 23T Rick Thomas
5. M80 Andrew Funk
6. 02 Kyle Miner
7. 602 Cheryl Hryn
8. 13 Lukes Gash DNS

 

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 11 Jeff Semmens
2. 96M Mike McKinney
3. B9 Joe Brown
4. 70B Ken Bushey
5. 22B Pat Parsons
6. 10 Lon Franks DNF
7. 7 Joe Steurer DNF
8. 33 Bryon Freiberg DNS

 

Consi (top 2 transfer)
1. 92 Jeff Riley
2. 13 Lukes Gash
3. 33 Bryon Frieberg
4. 602 Cheryl Hryn
5. 7Joe Steurer
6. 14 Mike Baggerly DNF
7. 5 Shannon Shutter DNS

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 01 Joe Hillman (1)
2. V17 Darrin Kohler (2)
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen (4)
4. 99 Matt Maier (8)
5. 68M Jason Mitchell (10)
6. 99K Jerrad Krick (5)
7. 11 Jeff Semmens (3)
8. M80 Andrew Funk (14)
9. V27 Don Hilleary (13)
10. 23T Rick Thomas (11)
11. B9 Joe Brown (9)
12. 02 Kyle Miner (17)
13. 68 J Thompson (7)
14. 22B Pat Parsons (15) DNF
15. 10 Lon Franks (18) DNF
16. 13 Lukes Gash (20) DNF
17. 70B Ken Bushey (12) DNF
18. 96M Mike McKinney (6) DNF
19. 92 Jeff Riley (19) DNF
20. 1W Brian Wirtz (16) DNF (scored last)

 

Hard Charger – M80 Andrew Funk +6
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (23)

 

Qualifying 1-lap
1. 33 Steve Dimmick – 14.408
2. V77 Guy Volk – 14.951
3. 3S Brian Shirley – 14.169
4. 7T Steve Thorsten – 14.752
5. 10 Scott Schmitt – 14.622
6. 14 Glen Thompson – 15.225
7. 4S Rob Starkey – 16.256
8. 31 John Hollifield – 15.335
9. 77M Jay Morris – 14.416
10. 42 Steve Lach – 16.884
11. M14 Brandon Thirlby – 14.992
12. R1 Randy Manos – 15.151
13. 91 Rusty Schlenk – 15.039
14. 1 Jim Moon – 15.529
15. 0 Richie Hedrick – 15.222
16. B12 Kevin Weaver – 14.544

17. 42A Alan Gendusa – 15.326
18. 30 Mark Voigt – 15.327
19. 11L Bill Reiniche – 17.713
20. 4 Brian Heizer – 18.400
21. 23M Kyle Madison – 16.173
22. 33H Billy Hough – 16.234
23. 79 Keaton Laffoon – 15.884

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 0 Richie Hedrick
2. 91 Rusty Schlenk
3. 33H Billy Hough
4. 42A Alan Gendusa
5. 79 Keaton Laffoon
6. 42 Steve Lach
7. 4 Brian Heizer
8. 31 John Hollifield DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. R1 Randy Manos
2. 30 Mark Voigt
3. 1 Jim Moon
4. 14 Glen Thompson
5. 23M Kyle Madison
6. 4S Rob Starkey
7. 11L Bill Reiniche

 

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. M14 Brandon Thirlby
2. B12 Kevin Weaver
3. 3S Brian Shirley
4. 7T Steve Thorsten
5. 33 Steve Dimmick
6. V77 Guy Volk
7. 10 Scott Schmitt
8. 77M Jay Morris

 

Feature 25-laps
1. 3S Brian Shirley (3)
2. 33 Steve Dimmick (5)
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk (11)
4. M14 Brandon Thirlby (1)
5. 1 Jim Moon (12)
6. B12 Kevin Weaver (2)
7. R1 Randy Manos (8)
8. 33H Billy Hough (13)
9. 23M Kyle Madison (16)
10. V77 Guy Volk (4)
11. 4S Rob Starkey (18)
12. 42A Alan Gendusa (15)
13. 79 Keaton Laffoon (17)
14. 77M Jay Morris (6)
15. 11L Bill Reiniche (20)
16. 0 Richie Hedrick (9) DNF
17. 30 Mark Voigt (10) DNF
18. 42 Steve Lach (19) DNF
19. 4 Brian Heizer (21) DNF
20. 10 Scott Schmitt (7) DNF
21. 14 Glen Thompson (14) DNF
22. 7T Steve Thorsten DNS
23. 31 John Hollifield DNS

Hard Charger – 91 Rusty Schlenk +8
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (27)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 05 Steven Brooks
3. 12 Jeff Curl
4. 20X Tom Pasek
5. 42G Justin Gregory
6. 1C Jamie Kuntz
7. H28 David Henderson
8. 96 John Meyer
9. 17H Scott Hauge

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 36 Kevin Hastings
2. 23A Andrew Funk
3. 50 Adam Pockrus
4. 70 Vince Cooper
5. 130 Chad Osterhoff
6. 35 Jason Hastings
7. 7K Kevin Myszkiewicz
8. 42H Randy Hacker
9. 47 Collin Thirlby DNF

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 6)
1. 10 Shawn Scripter
2. 80 Richie Dawson
3. 14 Tom Knippenburg
4. 242 Richie Biswell
5. 57 Mark Grosvenor
6. 5J Jeremie Johnson
7. 7 Bobby Crego
8. 32S Sam Ball
9. 20 AJ Dixon

 

Consi 8-laps (Top 2)
1. 47 Collin Thirlby
2. 7K Kevin Myszkiewicz
3. 32S Sam Ball
4. 42H Randy Hacker
5. 96 John Meyer
6. 17H Scott Hauge
7. 20 AJ Dixon DNF
8. 7 Bobby Crego DNF
9. H28 David Henderson DNF

 

Feature 20-laps
1. 36L Jamie Lomax (1)
2. 05 Steven Brooks (4)
3. 12 Jeff Curl (7)
4. 23A Andrew Funk (5)
5. 130 Chad Osterhoff (14)
6. 35 Jason Hastings (17)
7. 10 Shawn Scripter (3)
8. 14 Tom Knippenberg (9)
9. 242 Richie Biswell (12)
10. 47 Collin Thirlby (19)
11. 57 Mark Grosvenor (15)
12. 1C Jamie Kuntz (16)
13. 7K Kevin Myszkiewicz (20)
14. 20X Tom Pasek (10)
15. 42G Justin Gregory (13)
16. 50 Adam Pockrus (8) DNF
17. 5J Jeremie Johnson (18) DNF
18. 36 Kevin Hastings (2) DNF
19. 70 Vince Cooper (11) DNF
20. 80 Richie Dawson (6) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 130 Chad Osterhoff +9
PCRA / UMP Pro Late Models (28)

Heat 1 8-laps (Passing Points)
1. M58 John Provenzano
2. 9 Jordan Bauer
3. 1F Evan Fink
4. 17B Matt Beadles
5. 67 Mark Oller
6. 3 Jim Barkus
7. 812 Dennis Polak

Heat 2 8-laps (Passing Points)
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 4G Bob Gardner
3. 41 Tom Smith
4. 24 Dick Taylor
5. 162 Logan Moody
6. 2012 Doug Hayes
7. 95 Dave Polak Jr. DNF

Heat 3 8-laps (Passing Points)
1. 17P Tim Provenzano
2. 33H Roben Huffman
3. 9c Josh Cooley
4. 4 Jason Suhre
5. 24 Jeff Nash
6. 9D7 Brian Heizer
7. 34 Jeremie McLaughlin

Heat 4 8-laps (Passing Points)
1. 38C John Gardner
2. 97 Mike Marden
3. 15 Kolby Vandenbergh
4. 45 Kyle McMahon
5. 83 Drew Marshall
6. 15S Jordan Suhre
7. 12 Brian Stevenson DNF

 

Consi 10-laps (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 67 Mark Oller
2. 162 Logan Moody
3. 3 Jim Barkus
4. 24 Jeff Nash
5. 15S Jordan Suhre
6. 812 Dennis Polak
7. 83 Drew Marshall DNF
8. 2012 Doug Hayes DNF
9. 34 Jeremie McLaughlin DNF
10. 9D7 Brian Heizer DNF

 

Feature 25-laps, $1,000 to win
1. 18 Bobby Dauderman
2. 33H Roben Huffman
3. M58 John Provenzano
4. 38C John Gardner
5. 17P Tim Provenzano
6. 4G Bob Gardner
7. 45 Kyle McMahon
8. 41 Tom Smith
9. 162 Logan Moody
10. 97M Mike Marden
11. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
12. 3 Jim Barkus
13. 67 Mark Oller DNF
14. 9 Jordan Bauer DNF
15. 15 Kolby Vandenbergh DNF
16. 17B Matt Beadles DNF
17. 24 Dick Taylor DNF
18. 1F Evan Fink DNF
19. 4 Brian Heizer DNF
20.24N Jeff Nash DNF
21. 83 Drew Marshall DNF
22. 9 Josh Cooley DNF

Hard Charger -
Smith Realty I-Mods (17)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 77 Mike Kingma
2. 18J Ryen Johnson
3. 01 Dan Kroll
4. 63 Chris Balazs
5. 89 Rich Gynn
6. 18S Scott Russo
7. 15 Mike Barger
8. 88 Neil Martin  DNS
9. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 911 Terry Sadowski
2. 77S Don Stone
3. 4 Nate Kroll
4. 20X Nick Pasek
5. 2T Joe Tsilis
6. 16 Jeff Barger
7. 130 Chase Osterhoff
8. 22 Mark Stevenson DNF
9. 1 Brett Owens DNS

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 18J Ryen Johnson (4)
2. 01 Dan Kroll (2)
3. 63 Chris Balazs (6)
4. 4 Nate Kroll (5)
5. 89 Rich Gynn (8)
6. 77 Mike Kingma (11)
7. 20X Nick Pasek (7)
8. 88 Neil Martin (15)
9. 2T Joe Tsilis (9)
10. 22 Mark Stevenson (14)
11. 15 Mike Barger (13)
12. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (16)
13. 18S Scott Russo (10)
14. 77S Don Stone (1) DNF
15. 16 Jeff Barger (12) DNF
16. 911 Terry Sadowski (3) DNF
17. 1 Brett Owens DNS

 

Hard Charger – 88 Neil Martin +7

 

 

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.