Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, Sept. 28, 2012

Kankakee County SpeedwayIndulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (12)

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00 Skylar Antonelli
2. 55 Kyle Carlson
3. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
4. 37 Scott Cupples
5. 66G Jesse Gaylord
6. X3 Ben Kirchner
7. 42Jr Jessica Summar
8. 99 Larry Nolte
9. 73 Wayne Huffman III
10. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
11. 08 Steve McCarty
12. 70 Erik Mann

Feature 15-laps
1. 55 Kyle Carlson (3)
2. 42Jr Jessica Summar (4)
3. 00 Skylar Antonelli (11)
4. X3 Ben Kirchner (2)
5. 99 Larry Nolte (5)
6. 73 Wayne Huffman III (6)
7. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (1)
8. 08 Steve McCarty (9)
9. 70 Erik Mann (10)
10. 37 Scott Cupples (12) DNF
11. 66G Jesse Gaylord (7) DNF
12. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (8) DNF

Hard Charger – 00 Skylar Antonelli +8

 
Smith Realty I-Mods (14)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 77 Mike Kingma
2. 1 Chad Osterhoff
3. 63 Chris Balazs
4. 20X Nick Pasek
5. 77S Don Stone
6. 80 Dan Marshall
7. 2 Rick Kingsnorth

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 911 Terry Sadowski
2. 18J RYen Johnson
3. 01 Dan Kroll
4. 88 Neil Martin
5. 89 Rich Gynn
6. 11 Aaron Shidler
7. 2T Joe Tsilis
8. 130 Chase Osterhoff

 

Feature 15-laps
1. 1 Chad Osterhoff (1)
2. 01 Dan Kroll (2)
3. 88 Neil Martin (6)
4. 911 Terry Sadowski (3)
5. 18J Ryen Johnson (8)
6. 63 Chris Balazs (4)
7. 77 Mike Kingma (11)
8. 89 Rich Gynn (9)
9. 77S Don Stone (7)
10. 11 Aaron Shidler (12)
11. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (13)
12. 20X Nick Pasek (5) DNF
13. 80 Dan Marshall (10) DNF
14. 2T Joe Tsilis (14) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 77 Mike Kingma +4
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (39)

Qualifying 1-lap
1. 96M Mike McKinney – 17.727
2. 02 Kyle Miner – 18.985
3. 25M Terry Miller – 18.240
4. 01 Joe Hillman – 18.435
5. 18B David Billingsley – 18.341
6. 113 Jesse Shell – 21.783
7. 14 AJ Meiferdt – 18.238
8. M80 Andrew Funk – 18.207
9. 602 Jim McCarthy – 22.250
10. L3 Kevin Lenzen – 17.841
11. 20 Danny Glover – 17.650
12. 90 John Farris – 18.084
13. JR Wiltermood – 17.857
14. V27 Don Hilleary – 18.182
15. 13 Lukes Gash – 18.439
16. 23 Dennis Wernle – 17.958
17. 00C Bruce Young – 20.321
18. 70B Ken Bushey – 20.797
19. 23T Dave Rudisell – 17.995
20. H23 Tony Hemp – 19.143
21. 14S Brian Stevenson – 17.587
22. 32A Alan Gendusa – DNQ
23. 8 David Hurst – 17.950
24. 25 AJ Wright – 18.035
25. 22 Timmy Dick – 19.646
26. 53 Terry Vaughn – 19.358
27. 33 Randy Akers – 18.602
28. 2 Brandon Roundtree – 18.500
29. 10 Lon Franks – 17.378
30. V17 Darrin Kohler – 17.897
31. 57 Robert Blank – 19.720
32. 18 Travis Johnson – 17.590
33. 99 Nate Payton – 18.591
34. 25 Chris Dick –
35. 48 Travis Wolford – 18.594
36. 155 Rick Thomas – 18.099
37. V7 Dennis Hilleary – 19.978
38. 7 Joe Steurer – 21.812
39. 18H Bobby Hinkle – 18.101

 

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 2 to Dash; Top 4 Transfer)
1. 10 Lon Franks
2. 8 David Hurst
3. 96M Mike McKinney
4. 01 Joe Hillman
5. M80 Andrew Funk
6. 90 John Farris
7. H23 Tony Hemp
8. 57 Bobby Blank DNF
9. 7 Joe Steurer DNF
10. 48 Travis Wolford DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 2 to Dash; Top 4 Transfer)
1. 14S Brian Stevenson
2. L3 Kevin Lenzen
3. 23 Dennis Wernle
4. 13 Lukes Gash
5. 155 Rick Thomas
6. 14 AJ Meiferdt
7. 33 Randy Akers
8. 25 Chris Dick
9. 00C Bruce Young
10. 602 Jim McCarthy

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 2 to Dash; Top 4 Transfer)
1. 18 Travis Johnson
2. 93J JR Wiltermood (scratched from Feature)
3. 2 Brandon Roundtree
4. 23T Dave Rudisell
5. 25M Terry Miller
6. 18H Bobby Hinkle
7. V7 Dennis Hilleary
8. 70B Ken Bushey
9. 53 Terry Vaughn

 

Heat 4 8-laps (Top 2 to Dash; Top 4 Transfer)
1. 20 Danny Glover
2. V17 Darrin Kohler
3. 25 AJ Wright
4. V27 Don Hilleary
5. 18B David Billingsley
6. 99 Nate Payton
7. 22 Timmy Dick
8. 02 Kyle Miner
9. 113 Jesse Shell

 

Dash
1. 10 Lon Franks
2. 14S Brian Stevenson
3. 20 Danny Glover
4. 18 Travis Johnson
5. 8 David Hurst
6. V17 Darrin Kohler
7. L3 Kevin Lenzen
8. 93J JR Wiltermood DNS

 

Consi 1 (Top 2 transfer)
1. M80 Andrew Funk
2. 18H Bobby Hinkle
3. V7 Dennis Hilleary
4. 48 Travis Wolford
5. H23 Tony Hemp
6. 70B Ken Bushey
7. 57 Robert Blank
8. 90 John Farris DNS
9. 7 Joe Steurer DNS
10. 53 Terry Vaughn DNS

 

Consi 2 (Top 2 transfer)
1. 18B David Billingsley
2. 155 Rick Thomas
3. 14 AJ Meiferdt
4. 99 Nate Payton
5. 33 Randy Akers
6. 02 Kyle Miner
7. 00C Bruce Young
8. 602 Jim McCarthy
9. 113 Jesse Shell
10. 25 Chris Dick DNF
11. 22 Timmy Dick DNF

 

Earl J. Hubert Memorial Feature 43-laps, $2,000 to win
1. 10 Lon Franks (1)
2. 20 Danny Glover (3)
3. 96M Mike McKinney (9)
4. 14S Brian Stevenson (2)
5. 01 Joe Hillman (13)
6. M80 Andrew Funk (17)
7. 2 Brandon Roundtree (8)
8. V17 Darrin Kohler (6)
9. V27 Don Hilleary (16)
10. 23T Dave Rudisell (11)
11. L3 Kevin Lenzen (7)
12. 14 AJ Meiferdt (22)
13. 13 Lukes Gash (14)
14. 18H Bobby Hinkle (19)
15. 25M Terry Miller (15)
16. 18B David Billingsley (18) DNF
17. 23 Dennis Wernle (10) DNF
18. 8 David Hurst (5) DNF
19. V7 Dennis Hilleary (21) DNF
20. 25 AJ Wright (12) DNF
21. 18 Travis Johnson (4) DNF
22. 155 Rick Thomas (20) DNF

 

Hard Charger – M80 Andrew Funk +11
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (15)

Fast Qualifier – 77M Jay Morris – 14.184

Qualifying 1-lap
1. 10 Scott Schmitt – 14.597
2. 33D Steve Dimmick – 14.372
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk – 14.742
4. 77M Jay Morris – 14.184
5. 33 Bill Hough – 15.860
6. 14 Glen Thompson – 14.897
7. 42A Alan Gendusa – 16.411
8. 1 Dave Farell – 17.575
9. 20 Chad White – 15.167
10. 9 Dan Schlieper – 15.143
11. 0 Richie Hedrick – 14.726
12. 7T Steve Thorsten – 14.798
13. 31 John Hollifield – 15.447
14. B12 Kevin Weaver – 14.785
15. 2012 Tom Smith – DNQ

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 9 Dan Schlieper
2. 20 Chad White
3. 33 Bill Hough
4. 31 John Hollifield
5. 42A Alan Gendusa
6. 1 Dave Farell
7. 2012 Tom Smith DNS

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Fast 8 – All Transfer)
1. B12 Kevin Weaver
2. 91 Rusty Schlenk
3. 33D Steve Dimmick
4. 14 Glen Thompson
5. 10 Scott Schmitt
6. 77M Jay Morris
7. 0 Richie Hedrick
8. 7T Steve Thorsten DNF

 

Feature 25-laps
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk (2)
2. 10 Scott Schmitt (5)
3. 9 Dan Schlieper (9)
4. 77M Jay Morris (6)
5. 31 Nick Allen (10)
6. 0 Richie Hedrick (7)
7. 20 Chad White (8)
8. 33 Bill Hough (11)
9. 14 Glen Thompson (4)
10. 42A Alan Gendusa (13)
11. 2012 Tom Smith (15)
12. 1 Dave Farell (12)
13. 33D Steve Dimmick (3) DNF
14. B12 Kevin Weaver (1) DNF
15. 7T Steve Thorsten DNS

Hard Charger – 9 Dan Schlieper +6

 
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (27)

Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6 transfer)
1. 35 Jason Hastings
2. 05 Steven Brooks
3. 21A Nick Allen
4. 14 Tom Knippenberg
5. 96 John Meyer Jr.
6. 32B TD Burger
7. 0S Shannon Mudro
8. 20X Nick Pasek
9. 23A Andrew Funk DNF

 

Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6 transfer)
1. 20 AJ Dixon
2. 28M Frank Marshall
3. 70 Vince Cooper
4. 36L Jamie Lomax
5. 36 Kevin Hastings
6. 7K Kevin Myzskiewicz
7. 10 Shawn Scripter
8. 57 Mark Grosvenor
9. H28 David Henderson

 

Heat 3 8-laps (Top 6 transfer)
1. 50 Adam Pockrus
2. 130 Chad Osterhoff
3. 4 Joe Gillespie
4. 23Jr Joel Funk
5. 80 Richie Dawson
6. 5* Bryant Dickinson
7. 7 Darren Christiansen
8. 6R Brian Walsh
9. 5J Jeremie Johnson

 

Consi 8-laps (Top 2 transfer)
1. 10 Shawn Scripter
2. 5J Jeremie Johnson
3. H28 David Henderson
4. 6R Brian Walsh
5. 0S Shannon Mudro
6. 7 Darren Christiansen
7. 57 Mark Grosvenor
8. 23A Andrew Funk DNF
9. 20X Nick Pasek DNF

 

Feature 20-laps
1. 21A Nick Allen (7)
2. 35 Jason Hastings (1)
3. 130 Chad Osterhoff (6)
4. 23Jr Joel Funk (12)
5. 05 Steven Brooks (4)
6. 70 Vince Cooper (8)
7. 36 Kevin Hastings (14)
8. 5* Bryant Dickinson (18)
9. 10 Shawn Scripter (19)
10. 14 Tom Knippenberg (10)
11. 5J Jeremie Johnson (20)
12. 7K Kevin Myzskiewicz (17)
13. 96 John Meyer Jr. (13)
14. 50 Adam Pockrus (3)
15. 80 Richie Dawson (15)
16. 36L Jamie Lomax (11) DNF
17. 20 AJ Dixon (2) DNF
18. 32B TD Burger (16) DNF
19. 4 Joe Gillespie (9) DNF
20. 28M Frank Marshall (5) DNF

 

Hard Charger – 5* Bryant Dickinson +10

 
Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (14)

 

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 1F Evan Fink
2. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
3. B1 Nick Bauman
4. 3 Jim Barkus
5. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
6. 97 Mike Marden
7. 812 Dennis Polak

 

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 17P Tim Provenzano
2. M58 John Provenzano
3. 162 Logan Moody
4. 12 Bill Stevenson
5. 14 Braden Johnson
6. 41 Ed Otrembiak
7. 2012 Doug Hayes

 

Feature 15-laps
1. M58 John Provenzano (1)
2. 3 Jim Barkus (2)
3. B1 Nick Bauman (4)
4. 162 Logan Moody (6)
5. 17P Tim Provenzano (5)
6. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (3)
7. 12 Bill Stevenson (7)
8. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (8)
9. 2012 Doug Hayes (14)
10. 41 Ed Otrembiak (12)
11. 812 Dennis Polak (13)
12. 14 Braden Johnson (10)
13. 1F Evan Fink (9) DNF
14. 97 Mike Marden (11) DNF

Hard Charger – 2012 Doug Hayes +5

 

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.