Coleman Gulick takes Non-Wing Sprint win at Tri-City Speedway’s Gold Crown!

Coleman Gulick

Coleman Gulick

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM THE GOLD CROWN MIDGET NATIONALS AT TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Non-Wing Sprints
Heat 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 11 Dave Darland 8 0 15.778 15.366 4
2 17 Thomas Messerall 8 -3.022 15.972 15.79 7
3 99 Brady Bacon 8 -3.46 15.675 15.323 5
4 99w Korey Weyant 8 -5.134 16.536 16.058 1
5 77u Chris Urish 8 -10.407 16.862 16.614 3
6 21x Steve Strode 8 -16.515 18.619 17.121 3
7 6b Andy Baugh 0 -8

Heat 2:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 14 Coleman Gulick 8 0 16.007 15.657 4
2 53 Brad Sweet 8 -0.156 16.493 15.91 3
3 5k Kent Schmitt 8 -5.723 17.038 16.504 3
4 70 Pete Palazzolo 8 -8.516 16.918 16.848 4
5 7s Wade Seiler 8 -9.362 17.685 16.973 3
6 59 Craig Budde 8 -14.296 18.004 17.388 4
7 3 Tyler Robbins 1 -7 21.162 21.162 1

Heat 3:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 7 Bryan Clauson 8 0 16.13 15.806 4
2 92 Daron Clayton 8 -1.167 15.915 15.897 5
3 21 Chris Windom 8 -4.753 16.34 16.048 6
4 52f Logan Faucon 8 -9.547 17.575 16.828 3
5 9p Parker Price-Miller 8 -11.041 17.567 16.913 4
6 51 Randy Bateman 8 -11.601 17.824 16.796 2
7 20 Steve Thomas 8 -13.623 17.934 17.25 3

Heat 4:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 5e Bobby East 8 0 16.639 16.302 4
2 22 Casey Shuman 8 -3.796 16.809 16.809 8
3 12 Chris Gurley 8 -5.227 17.409 16.782 2
4 88 Terry Babb 8 -5.989 17.154 16.992 7
5 23 Kyle Dautrich 8 -6.817 17.506 17.306 6
6 72 Curtis Boyer 8 -10.108 17.594 17.594 8
7 21 Kody Swanson 0 -9

B-Main:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 99w Korey Weyant 10 0 17.944 17.203 1
2 77u Chris Urish 10 -4.25 18.522 17.344 1
3 52f Logan Faucon 10 -4.594 18.139 17.591 4
4 51 Randy Bateman 10 -6.299 18.611 17.949 5
5 9p Parker Price-Miller 10 -8.52 18.878 17.902 1
6 20 Steve Thomas 10 -8.731 18.794 18.006 2
7 59 Craig Budde 10 -9.368 18.78 17.962 2
8 23 Kyle Dautrich 10 -10.175 18.629 18.369 6
9 72 Curtis Boyer 10 -11.545 18.784 18.399 2
10 7s Wade Seiler 10 -13.113 19.437 18.477 2
11 21x Steve Strode 10 -13.609 19.408 18.626 3
12 3 Tyler Robbins 2 -8 20.092 19.722 1
13 6b Andy Baugh 0 -10
14 21 Kody Swanson 0 -11

Feature:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 14 Coleman Gulick 30 0 17.535 15.632 2
2 11 Dave Darland 30 -1.895 17.153 15.735 4
3 7 Bryan Clauson 30 -2.43 17.424 15.765 4
4 53 Brad Sweet 30 -4.125 17.442 15.9 3
5 99 Brady Bacon 30 -4.386 16.987 15.737 3
6 21w Chris Windom 30 -5.164 17.483 15.999 6
7 17 Thomas Messerall 30 -7.094 16.953 15.836 3
8 5e Bobby East 30 -9.421 18.015 15.858 3
9 99w Korey Weyant 30 -14.077 17.851 16.106 3
10 22 Casey Shuman 30 -14.623 18.523 16.318 3
11 88 Terry Babb 30 -16.57 18.028 16.188 4
12 12 Chris Gurley 30 -17.869 18.054 16.27 3
13 52f Logan Faucon 29 -1 17.961 16.367 4
14 51 Randy Bateman 29 -1 17.977 16.864 6
15 70 Pete Palazzolo 28 -2 17.745 16.327 4
16 5k Kent Schmitt 28 -2 18.417 16.046 3
17 20 Steve Thomas 28 -2 18.318 16.717 5
18 77u Chris Urish 25 -5 19.225 16.451 5
19 9p Parker Price-Miller 17 -13 18.045 16.543 5
20 92 Daron Clayton 15 -15 16.459 15.072 3

 

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.