Home --> 2013 Midwest Special Events Schedule

2013 Midwest Special Events Schedule

* Schedules subject to change without notice. STLRacing.com is not responsible for the accuracy of this schedule. This schedule is intended to include special events for all divisions in Missouri, Illinois, Kansas, Iowa, Kentucky, Arkansas, Indiana and Ohio. Please send any updates or additions to this schedule to jdearing@stlracing.com

2013 Midwest Special Events Calendar

Day Date Track Location Event
Friday March 1 Clarksville Speedway Clarksville TN Toilet Bowl
Saturday March 2 Clarksville Speedway Clarksville TN Toilet Bowl
Friday March 8 Humboldt Speedway Humboldt KS USMTS Modifieds
Saturday March 9 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO USMTS Modifieds
Friday March 15 Belle-Clair Speedway Belleville IL Shamrock 40
Saturday March 16 Highland Speedway Highland IL Lucky 40
Thursday March 21 Humboldt Speedway Humboldt KS King of America III Modified Nationals
Friday March 22 Humboldt Speedway Humboldt KS King of America III Modified Nationals
Friday March 22 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Spring Showdown
Saturday March 23 Highland Speedway Highland IL Miller Lite 64
Saturday March 23 Humboldt Speedway Humboldt KS King of America III Modified Nationals
Saturday March 23 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Spring Showdown
Friday March 29 LA Raceway La Monte MO USMTS Modifieds
Saturday March 29 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Spring Extravaganza
Friday March 29 Paducah Int’l Raceway Paducah KY $20,000 to win NDRA Late Models, $2,000 to win UMP Mods
Saturday March 30 34 Raceway Burlington IA Sprint Invaders
Saturday March 30 Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely MO $20,000 to win NDRA Late Models, $2,000 to win UMP Mods
Saturday March 30 I-35 Speedway Winston MO USMTS Modifieds
Saturday March 30 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO MARS DIRTcar Series
Wednesday April 3 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Frostbuster
Wednesday April 3 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Reliable B-Mod Challenge $10,000-to-win
Thursday April 4 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Reliable B-Mod Challenge $10,000-to-win
Friday April 5 Farley Speedway Farley IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Friday April 5 Farmer City Raceway Farmer City IL World of Outlaws Late Models
Friday April 5 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Spring Meltdown – MLRA/CBC LM’s/ASCS Midwest
Friday April 5 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Sprint Invaders
Friday April 5 Marshalltown Speedway Marshalltown IA Frostbuster
Friday April 5 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Reliable B-Mod Challenge $10,000-to-win
Saturday April 6 34 Raceway Burlington IA Slocum 50 – Deery Brothers Summer Series
Friday April 6 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Sprint Invaders
Saturday April 6 Farmer City Raceway Farmer City IL World of Outlaws Late Models
Saturday April 6 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Spring Meltdown – MLRA/CBC LM’s/ASCS Midwest
Saturday April 6 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Reliable B-Mod Challenge $10,000-to-win
Wednesday April 10 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Sprint Invaders
Friday April 12 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Bugeater Bash
Friday April 12 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Corn Belt Clash Late Models
Friday April 12 Monett Speedway Monett MO MARS DIRTcar Series
Saturday April 13 34 Raceway Burlington IA MOWA Sprint Cars
Saturday April 13 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Bugeater Bash
Saturday April 13 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO MLRA Late Models
Saturday April 13 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Saturday April 13 Independence Motor Speedway Independence IA Open Late Model Special
Saturday April 13 Raceway Park Jefferson SD South Dakota Spring Nationals
Friday April 19 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Friday April 19 Independence Motor Speedway Independence IA Sprint Invaders
Friday April 19 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS USMTS Modifieds
Friday April 19 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO ASCS Warrior Region
Friday April 19 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE Ice Breaker Challenge
Saturday April 20 34 Raceway Burlington IA Corn Belt Clash/UMP Late Models
Saturday April 20 Dubuque Speedway Dubuque IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Saturday April 20 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE Ice Breaker Challenge
Sunday April 21 Quincy Raceway Quincy IL ALMS Late Models
Friday April 26 Jackson Speedway Jackson MN Spring Sprint Car Nationals
Saturday April 27 Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely MO World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Sunday April 28 Butler County Speedway Rising City NE SLMR Late Models
Sunday April 28 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA Shootout at Knoxville
Wednesday May 1 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN USMTS Modifieds
Thursday May 2 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake WI USMTS Modifieds
Friday May 3 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI USMTS Modifieds
Friday May 3 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL Lucas Oil Late Models
Friday May 3 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO POWRi Midgets
Saturday May 4 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO ASCS Warrior Region and POWRi Midgets
Saturday May 4 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE USAC Sprint Cars
Sunday May 5 Quad City Speedway East Moline IL Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Friday May 10 Elko Raceway Elko MN World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Friday May 10 US 36 Raceway Osborn MO MLRA Late Models
Saturday May 11 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday May 11 LaSalle Speedway LaSalle IL Lucas Oil Late Models
Saturday May 11 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO MLRA Late Models
Friday May 17 Monett Speedway Monett MO USMTS Modifieds
Saturday May 18 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO USMTS Modifieds
Wednesday May 22 I-35 Speedway Mason City IA USMTS Modifieds
Wednesday May 22 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO ASCS National Sprint Cars
Thursday May 23 Highway 3 Raceway Allison IA USMTS Modifieds
Thursday May 23 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE ASCS National Sprint Cars
Thursday May 23 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA Hawkeye Dirt Tour IMCA Modifieds
Friday May 24 Chateau Raceway Lansing MN USMTS Modifieds
Friday May 24 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO Show Me 100
Friday May 24 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA IMCA Modified Madness $2,000-to-win
Saturday May 25 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN USMTS Modifieds
Saturday May 25 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO Show Me 100
Sunday May 26 Dodge County Speedway Kasson MN USMTS Modifieds
Sunday May 26 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Charlie Clark Memorial plus SLMR Late Models
Sunday May 26 Quincy Raceway Quincy IL MOWA Sprint Cars
Monday May 27 Boone Speedway Boone IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Monday May 27 I-35 Speedway Mason City IA Memorial Day Special
Saturday June 1 Mid-Nebraska Speedway Doniphan NE SLMR Late Models
Saturday June 1 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE ASCS National Sprint Cars
Sunday June 2 Dawson County Raceway Lexington NE SLMR Late Models
Tuesday June 4 Hamilton County Speedway Webster City IA Deery Brothers Summer Series and Hawkeye Dirt Tour
Tuesday June 4 Independence Motor Speedway Independence IA Entry Level Extravaganza
Friday June 7 34 Raceway Burlington IA World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday June 8 Adams County Speedway Corning IA SLMR Late Models
Saturday June 8 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday June 8 Upper Iowa Speedway Decorah IA USMTS Modifieds
Sunday June 9 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Sunday June 9 Nobles County Speedway Worthington MN USMTS Modifieds
Tuesday June 11 Cedar County Raceway Tipton IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Thursday June 13 Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls WI USMTS Modifieds
Friday June 14 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI USMTS Modifieds
Friday June 14 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI UMP Summer Nationals
Friday June 14 Jackson Speedway Jackson MN World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday June 15 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI USMTS Modifieds
Saturday June 15 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI UMP Summer Nationals
Saturday June 15 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Jct. NE SLMR Late Models
Saturday June 15 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Sunday June 16 Wilmot Raceway Wilmot WI UMP Summer Nationals
Wednesday June 19 Spoon River Speedway Canton IL UMP Summer Nationals
Wednesday June 19 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO King of Kansas City Modified Special
Thursday June 20 Belle-Clair Speedway Belleville IL UMP Summer Nationals
Thursday June 20 Great American Dirt Track Jetmore KS USMTS Modifieds
Thursday June 20 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Hawkeye Dirt Tour and Sprint Invaders
Thursday June 20 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA IMCA Racing
Friday June 21 Humboldt Speedway Humboldt KS MLRA Late Models
Friday June 21 Liberal Fairgrounds Speedway Liberal KS USMTS Modifieds
Friday June 21 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL UMP Summer Nationals
Saturday June 22 Fairbury Speedway Fairbury IL UMP Summer Nationals
Saturday June 22 I-94 Speedway Fergus Falls MN World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday June 22 Thunderhill Speedway Mayetta KS MLRA Late Models
Saturday June 22 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO ASCS National Sprint Cars
Monday June 24 Peoria Speedway Peoria IL UMP Summer Nationals
Friday June 28 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Alphabet Soup – MLRA/CBC/MARS
Friday June 28 LaSalle Speedway LaSalle IL World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday June 29 Adams County Speedway Corning IA MLRA Late Models
Saturday June 29 Beaver Dam Raceway Beaver Dam WI World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday June 29 Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely MO UMP Summer Nationals
Sunday June 30 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Sunday June 30 Lincoln Speedway Lincoln IL UMP Summer Nationals
Tuesday July 2 Independence Motor Speedway Independence IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Tuesday July 2 Marshalltown Speedway Marshalltown IA The Big Ticket Clash
Tuesday July 2 Quincy Raceway Quincy IL UMP Summer Nationals
Wednesday July 3 34 Raceway Burlington IA Sprint Invaders
Wednesday July 3 Farley Speedway Farley IA After Market Nationals
Wednesday July 3 Husets Speedway Brandon SD World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Wednesday July 3 Jacksonville Speedway Jacksonville IL UMP Summer Nationals
Wednesday July 3 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Stock Car Shootout
Thursday July 4 Farley Speedway Farley IA After Market Nationals
Thursday July 4 LaSalle Speedway LaSalle IL UMP Summer Nationals
Thursday July 4 US 30 Speedway Columbus NE SLMR Late Models
Thursday July 4 Algona Raceway Algona IA Special Event
Friday July 5 Dodge City Raceway Park Dodge City KS World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Friday July 5 Fayette County Speedway Brownstown IL UMP Summer Nationals
Friday July 5 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Super Stocks $5,000-to-win
Saturday July 6 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN World of Outlaws Late Models
Saturday July 6 Dodge City Raceway Park Dodge City KS World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday July 6 Highland Speedway Highland IL UMP Summer Nationals
Saturday July 6 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO Super Stocks $5,000-to-win
Monday July 8 Black Hills Speedway Rapid City SD World of Outlaws Late Models
Tuesday July 9 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Wednesday July 10 I-35 Speedway Mason City IA Fair Race
Thursday July 11 Cedar County Raceway Tipton IA Sprint Invaders
Thursday July 11 Macon Speedway Macon IL UMP Summer Nationals
Thursday July 11 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Scotland County Fair Race
Thursday July 11 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA IMCA Racing
Friday July 12 Kankakee Speedway Kankakee IL UMP Summer Nationals
Friday July 12 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Sprint Invaders
Friday July 12 Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach IL Lucas Oil Late Models
Friday July 12 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Street Stock 50 $2,000-to-win
Saturday July 13 34 Raceway Burlington IA UMP Summer Nationals
Saturday July 13 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO MLRA Late Models
Sunday July 14 Dubuque Speedway Dubuque IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Sunday July 14 Vermilion Speedway Danville IL UMP Summer Nationals
Tuesday July 16 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS Lucas Oil Late Models and USMTS Modifieds
Tuesday July 16 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Modifieds
Wednesday July 17 Hamilton County Speedway Webster City IA Lucas Oil Late Models and USMTS Modifieds
Thursday July 18 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Silver Dollar Nationals
Thursday July 18 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA Harris Clash
Friday July 19 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Silver Dollar Nationals
Friday July 19 Jacksonville Speedway Jacksonville IL Sprint Invaders
Saturday July 20 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Silver Dollar Nationals
Wednesday July24 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN World Modified Dirt Track Championship
Wednesday July 24 Dubuque Speedway Dubuque IA Dubuque County Fair Races
Thursday July 25 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN World Modified Dirt Track Championship
Thursday July 25 Hamilton County Speedway Webster City IA Hamilton County Fair Thursday Night Thunder
Friday July 26 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN World Modified Dirt Track Championship
Saturday July 27 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN World Modified Dirt Track Championship
Saturday July 27 LA Raceway La Monte MO MLRA Late Models
Saturday July 27 Thunderhill Speedway Mayetta KS SLMR Late Models
Saturday July 27 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO POWRi Midgets
Saturday July 27 Jackson Speedway Jackson MN All Star Sprints
Sunday July 28 Beatrice Speedway Beatrice NE SLMR Late Models
Tuesday July 30 Shawano Speedway Shawano WI World of Outlaws Late Models
Wednesday July 31 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Sprint Invaders
Thursday August 1 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI World of Outlaws Late Models
Thursday August 1 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 23rd Annual 360 Nationals
Thursday August 1 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA IMCA Racing
Friday August 2 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI World of Outlaws Late Models
Friday August 2 Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely MO World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Friday August 2 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 23rd Annual 360 Nationals
Saturday August 3 Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond WI World of Outlaws Late Models
Saturday August 3 Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely MO World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday August 3 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 23rd Annual 360 Nationals
Saturday August 3 Riviera Raceway Norfolk NE SLMR Late Models
Saturday August 3 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO USMTS Modifieds
Sunday August 4 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 2nd Annual Capitani Classic
Monday August 5 Independence Motor Speedway Independence IA World of Outlaws Late Models/Hawkeye Dirt Tour
Tuesday August 6 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty IA Open Late Model Shootout
Wednesday August 7 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 53rd Annual Knoxville Nationals
Thursday August 8 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 53rd Annual Knoxville Nationals
Thursday August 8 Hancock County Speedway Britt IA Night of 1,000 Stars
Friday August 9 Humboldt Speedway Humboldt KS USMTS Modifieds
Friday August 9 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Jct. NE MLRA Late Models
Friday August 9 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 53rd Annual Knoxville Nationals
Friday August 9 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA 4-Stock 50 $2,000-to-win
Saturday August 10 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Jct. NE MLRA Late Models
Saturday August 10 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 53rd Annual Knoxville Nationals
Saturday August 10 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO USMTS Modifieds
Sunday August 11 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE USMTS Modifieds
Sunday August 11 Quincy Raceway Quincy IL ALMS Late Models
Tuesday August 13 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Jct. NE World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Tuesday August 13 Marshalltown Speedway Marshalltown IA Corn Belt Clash Late Models
Wednesday August 14 Grant County Speedway Lancaster WI Grant County Fair Race
Thursday August 15 Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake WI USMTS Modifieds
Friday August 16 Bloomfield Speedway Bloomfield IA Sprint Invaders
Friday August 16 Mississippi Thunder Speedway Fountain City WI USMTS Modifieds
Saturday August 17 34 Raceway Burlington IA Sprint Invaders
Saturday August 17 Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie MN USMTS Modifieds
Sunday August 18 Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids MN USMTS Modifieds
Friday August 23 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS USMTS Modifieds
Friday August 23 Raceway Park Jefferson SD SLMR Late Models
Saturday August 24 Junction Motor Speedway McCool Jct. NE SLMR Late Models
Friday August 30 34 Raceway Burlington IA USAC Sprint Cars
Friday August 30 Chateau Raceway Lansing MN USMTS Modifieds
Saturday August 31 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN USMTS Modifieds
Saturday August 31 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO MLRA Late Models
Saturday August 31 Shelby County Speedway Harlan IA SLMR Late Models
Saturday August 31 West Plains Motor Speedway West Plains MO NeSmith Late Model Series
Saturday August 31 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE IMCA Racesaver Sprint Super Nationals
Sunday September 1 Dodge County Speedway Kasson MN USMTS Modifieds
Sunday September 1 Dubuque Speedway Dubuque IA Tri-Track Challenge
Sunday September 1 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE SLMR Late Models
Sunday September 1 Quincy Raceway Quincy IL MOWA Sprint Cars
Sunday September 1 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE IMCA Racesaver Sprint Super Nationals
Monday September 2 Boone Speedway Boone IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Tuesday September 3 Boone Speedway Boone IA IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals
Wednesday September 4 Boone Speedway Boone IA IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals
Thursday September 5 Boone Speedway Boone IA IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals
Friday September 6 34 Raceway Burlington IA MOWA Sprint Cars
Friday September 6 Boone Speedway Boone IA IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals
Saturday September 7 34 Raceway Burlington IA MOWA Sprint Cars
Saturday September 7 Boone Speedway Boone IA IMCA Speedway Motors Super Nationals
Sunday September 8 Eagle Raceway Eagle NE Nebraska Cup: ASCS/NCRA Sprints & SLMR Late Models
Wednesday September 11 Farley Speedway Farley IA Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Wednesday September 11 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA IMCA Racing
Thursday September 12 Farley Speedway Farley IA Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Friday September 13 Belle-Clair Speedway Belleville IL World of Outlaws Late Models
Friday September 13 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Friday September 13 Farley Speedway Farley IA Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Friday September 13 Algona Raceway Algona IA Fall Special
Saturday September 14 34 Raceway Burlington IA 305 Sprint and Mod Lites $1,000-to-win
Saturday September 14 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN World of Outlaws Sprint Cars
Saturday September 14 Farley Speedway Farley IA Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Saturday September 14 Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely MO World of Outlaws Late Models
Saturday September 14 Springfield Raceway Springfield MO MLRA Late Models
Saturday September 14 Algona Raceway Algona IA Fall Special
Thursday September 19 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN 15th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Friday September 20 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN 15th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Friday September 20 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE ASCS Midwest Sprints
Friday September 20 Independence Motor Speedway Independence IA Deery Brothers Late Models plus $2,000-to-win Stock Cars
Friday September 20 Marshalltown Speedway Marshalltown IA 7th Annual World Nationals
Saturday September 21 34 Raceway Burlington IA Sprint Invaders
Saturday September 21 Davenport Speedway Davenport IA Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models
Saturday September 21 Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley MN 15th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Saturday September 21 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE SLMR Late Models
Saturday September 21 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE ASCS Midwest Sprints
Saturday September 21 Marshalltown Speedway Marshalltown IA 7th Annual World Nationals
Saturday September 21 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO Fast Fall Series
Saturday September 21 Raceway Park Jefferson SD South Dakota Fall Nationals
Thursday September 26 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 10th Annual Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Thursday September 26 Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer IA IMCA Racing
Friday September 27 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 10th Annual Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Friday September 27 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO Jesse Hockett Memorial
Saturday September 28 Hamilton County Speedway Webster City IA Fall Special
Saturday September 28 Knoxville Raceway Knoxville IA 10th Annual Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Saturday September 28 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO Fast Fall Series
Saturday September 28 Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland MO Jesse Hockett Memorial
Saturday September 28 Jackson Speedway Jackson MN IMCA Jackson Nationals
Thursday October 3 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS USMTS Modifieds
Friday October 4 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS MLRA Late Models and USMTS Modifieds
Friday October 4 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Fall Challenge
Friday October 4 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty IA Liberty 100
Friday October 4 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO ASCS Warrior Region
Saturday October 5 Lakeside Speedway Kansas City KS MLRA Late Models and USMTS Modifieds
Saturday October 5 Southern Iowa Speedway Oskaloosa IA Fall Challenge
Saturday October 5 West Liberty Raceway West Liberty IA Liberty 100
Saturday October 5 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO Fast Fall Series
Friday October 11 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Cornhusker Classic
Friday October 11 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Fall Extravaganza
Saturday October 12 Farley Speedway Farley IA Little Guy Nationals
Saturday October 12 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Cornhusker Classic
Saturday October 12 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Fall Extravaganza
Saturday October 12 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO Fast Fall Series
Sunday October 13 I-80 Speedway Greenwood NE Cornhusker Classic
Friday October 18 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Memphis Fall Nationals
Saturday October 19 Scotland County Speedway Memphis MO Memphis Fall Nationals
Saturday October 19 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO Fast Fall Series
Saturday October 26 Lee County Speedway Donnellson IA Shiverfest
Saturday October 26 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO Fast Fall Series
Saturday November 2 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO Fast Fall Series
Saturday November 9 Valley Speedway Grain Valley MO Fast Fall Series

$20,000 ON THE LINE AT SUNDAY’S “LEFFLER MEMORIAL” IN WAYNE CITY

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Wayne City, Illinois………In the late 1990s, Jason Leffler made tracks big and small his personal playground as he raced to three consecutive USAC National Midget titles. Though Leffler may have been small in stature, his legacy in the sport of midget racing remains that of a giant. One look at the one-eighth-mile dirt oval ...

Read More »

The “Dirt Million” Slated for 2018 at Mansfield Motor Speedway!

Super Late Models will compete for the sport’s largest winning prize in inaugural mega-event August 24th & 25th, 2018 MANSFIELD, Ohio — The Super Late Model division will have a new mega-event next year with the introduction of the “Dirt Million” on Aug. 24-25, 2018, at Mansfield Motor Speedway, track promoter Cody Sommer announced. Super Late Model drivers will compete ...

Read More »

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2018 Slate Announced!

BATAVIA, OH (October 18, 2017) – As the 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series season finale takes place this weekend, the tour announced today, an aggressive 2018 slate, which includes 58 feature events at 37 different venues across 22 states. The 2018 schedule begins with the February 2nd-3rd “Super Bowl of Racing” at Golden Isles Speedway. Portsmouth Raceway Park ...

Read More »

Midwest Big Ten Super Championship Ends In Tie For Second Time

Kimmons & Kloos Share Title Honors (Macon, IL) For the second time in Midwest Big Ten Series history, the Super Late Model championship has ended with a tie. This year, only eight out of the ten events were completed with cancelations at Lincoln Speedway and Quincy Raceways. In the end, a pair of drivers claimed their first Midwest Big Ten ...

Read More »

Season Finale at the Pepsi Scotland County Speedway Set For This Weekend

Scotland County Speedway

by Brian Neal Memphis, MO (Sunday, October 15, 2017) – The Pepsi Scotland County Speedway in Memphis, Missouri is set to host their 2017 season finale event this coming weekend. As the “Fall Nationals” invades the track this Friday, October 20th and Saturday, October 21st. The “1st Annual Jerry Barricknan Memorial” held back on Friday, September 29th and Saturday, September ...

Read More »

Thorson’s 16th Career Win Comes at Jacksonville Ron Milton Race of Champions

Jacksonville, IL – Leading all 30 laps and holding off a late race charge from Rookie Zeb Wise, Tanner Thorson found victory lane for the 16th time with the POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League. Thorson’s Ron Milton Race of Champions win at Jacksonville Speedway is his fourth of 2017. Enduring several cautions throughout the 30-lap feature event, Tanner Thorson ...

Read More »

Sammy Swindell Wins His Fifth Short Track Nationals

Lonnie Wheatley, LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (October 14, 2017) – Sammy Swindell continues to dole out lessons to the younger generation of racers as he charged to an unprecedented fifth Short Track Nationals victory in Saturday night’s 40-lap event finale atop the high-banked, ¼-mile I-30 Speedway clay oval.   The Memphis area racer surged into the lead on the opening lap ...

Read More »

Zack Dohm Dandy in $15,000 Fall Classic Victory at Ponderosa Speedway

Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY – October 13-14, 2017 – Ponderosa Speedway would present the final night of racing competition for the track’s 27th Annual Fall Classic on Saturday evening and Zack Dohm of Cross Lanes, WV would score the biggest win of his career by taking the $15,000 payday for the Schaeffer’s Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series Super Late Models. Jimmy ...

Read More »

Jake Blackhurst takes MOWA win at Jacksonville Speedway!

Jacksonville Speedway October 14th, 2017 Feature: 1. Jake Blackhurst 2. Terry Babb 3. Scottie Thiel 4. Jordan Goldesberry 5. Joe B Miller 6. Mike Terry, Jr. 7. Chris Urish 8. Paul Nienhiser 9. Jacob Patton 10. Logan Faucon 11. Josh Schneiderman 12. Jeremy Standridge 13. Katlynn Leer 14. Brad Loyet 15. Brayden Fox 16. Jason Keith 17. Jim Moughan 18. ...

Read More »

THOMAS TAMES TERRE HAUTE IN “HULMAN/SMITH CLASSIC”

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Terre Haute, Indiana………It was just a month ago when Kevin Thomas, Jr. saw hopes of a Terre Haute Action Track victory dashed in the final laps as he ran out of fuel while leading on a late race restart. On the final restart of Saturday night’s “Tony Hulman/Don Smith Classic,” Thomas was fueled by ...

Read More »

Mike Marlar and Eddie Carrier, Jr. Front Row Starters for 27th Annual Fall Classic at Ponderosa Speedway

Ponderosa Speedway

By Michael Despain JUNCTION CITY, KY – October 13, 2017 – The Schaeffer’s Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series would be in competition at Ponderosa Speedway in Junction City, KY for the opening night of the track’s 27th Annual Fall Classic, with time trials and heat races being contested, along with time trials and heat races for the Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man ...

Read More »

Bayston Takes Career #16 at Jacksonville

Jacksonville, IL – For the fifth time in 2017 and the 16th of his career, Spencer Bayston bagged another victory with the POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League. Bayston’s victory came in the first night of a doubleheader weekend at Jacksonville Speedway. Starting outside the front row, Bayston took command at the drop of the green flag off turn two. ...

Read More »

Smokey Steals the Showdown

Chris Madden dominates the first night of the inaugural Chi-Town Showdown  JOLIET, IL- Oct. 13, 2017- Chris Madden had a dominating performance during the first night of the inaugural Chi-Town Showdown at the Dirt Oval @ Route 66 Raceway. Madden started the evening by setting quick time, then winning his heat, and topping it off by leading all 50-laps of ...

Read More »

Michael Long takes Tri-City Speedway victory!

October 13th, 2017 UMP Modifieds – A-Main Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF 1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL 2 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO 3 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL 4 5D Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL 5 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL 6 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO 7 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, ...

Read More »

Billy Moyer takes Tri-City Speedway victory!

October 13th, 2017 UMP Late Models – A-Main Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF 1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR 2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL 3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 4 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO 5 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO 6 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL 7 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL ...

Read More »

Sanders, Zevenbergen, Eaton, White winners on opening night of Summit USRA Nationals

WINSTON, Mo. (Oct. 12)–After months of anticipation and preparation, the I-35 Speedway swung the doors open Thursday for night one of the 4th Annual Summit USRA Nationals. USRA Hobby Stocks opened up the feature races with an excellent 15-lap affair that saw Mason City Motor Speedway track champion Matt White of Nashua, Iowa, get the the front early on and ...

Read More »