Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Belle-Clair Speedway --> Shannon Babb takes Shamrock 40 win; Dean Hoffman, Dustin Homan & John Gili also get wins at Belle-Clair Speedway!

Shannon Babb takes Shamrock 40 win; Dean Hoffman, Dustin Homan & John Gili also get wins at Belle-Clair Speedway!

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM BELLE-CLAIR SPEEDWAY!

Shannon Babb

UMP Late Models
Heat 1:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Kyle Logue
4. Daryn Klein
5. Rodney Standerfer
6. Mike Hammerle
7. Jim Gibson
8. Jacob Magee

Heat 2:
1. Greg Kimmons
2. Shannon Babb
3. Rick Standridge
4. Mike Schulte
5. Vince Grondzki
6. Steve Lach
7. Andrew Johns

Heat 3:
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. John Beck
3. Brent Kreke
4. Mark Voigt
5. Randy Korte
6. Kevin Weaver
7. Steve Leach

Dash:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Greg Kimmons
3. Brandon Sheppard
4. Shannon Babb
5. Scott Schmitt
DNS. John Beck

Semi:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Steve Lach
3. Mike Hammerle
4. Andrew Johns
5. Steve Leach
6. Jacob Magee
7. Jim Gibson

Feature:
1. Shannon Babb
2. Kyle Logue
3. Michael Kloos
4. Brent Kreke
5. Mark Voigt
6. Scott Schmitt
7. Greg Kimmons
8. Daryn Klein
9. Mike Hammerle
10. Mike Schulte
11. Randy Korte
12. Kevin Weaver
13. Jacob Magee
14. Rick Standridge
15. Vince Grondzki
16. Steve Lach
17. Steve Leach
18. Andrew Johns
19. Brandon Sheppard
20. Rodney Standerfer
DNS. John Beck
DNS. Jim Gibson

Dean Hoffman

UMP Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. Cody Bauman
2. Dean Hoffman
3. Bobby Johnson
4. Chris Smith
5. Shane Wilson
6. Brett Korves
7. Mitch Landrum
8. Lenny Garson

Heat 2:
1. Collin Thirlby
2. Brock Bauman
3. Dustin Ketrow
4. Denny Tribout
5. Mike Harrison
6. Dennis Ponder
7. Dave Eckel
8. Tyler Deibert

Heat 3:
1. Tyler Ratajczyk
2. Jimmy Cummins
3. Zeb Moake
4. Rusty Griffaw
5. Brad Venhaus
6. Paul Reinneck
7. Aaron Kleine

Dash:
1. Dean Hoffman
2. Collin Thirlby
3. Jimmy Cummins
4. Tyler Ratajczyk
DNS. Cody Bauman
DNS. Brock Bauman

Feature:
1. Dean Hoffman
2. Dustin Ketrow
3. Jimmy Cummins
4. Cody Bauman
5. Tyler Ratajczyk
6. Zeb Moake
7. Collin Thirlby
8. Brock Bauman
9. Chris Smith
10. Aaron Kleine
11. Mike Harrison
12. Rusty Griffaw
13. Denny Tribout, Jr.
14. Dennis Ponder
15. Dave Eckel
16. Shane Wilson
17. Bobby Johnson
18. Brad Venhaus
19. Mitch Landrum
20. Tyler Deibert
DNS. Brett Korves
DNS. Paul Reinneck
DNS. Lenny Garson

Dustin Homan

UMP/AARA Sportsman
Heat 1:
1. Dustin Homan
2. Jon Ripperda
3. Nathan Schmidt
4. Mike Jones

Feature:
1. Dustin Homan
2. Nathan Schmidt
3. Mike Jones
4. Jon Ripperda
5. Mark Pflueger
6. Brian Sinn
7. Jacob Scharf
8. Kipp Schaefer
9. Russell Eilers

John Gili

UMP/AARA Pure Stock
Heat:
1. Randy Dietzel
2. John Gili
3. Brian Worley
4. Jeremy Dietzel
5. Nick Collette

Feature:
1. John Gili
2. Randy Dietzel
3. Jeremy Dietzel
4. Ryan Emig
5. Trevor Isaak
6. Jarrett Stryker
7. Brian Worley
8. Cody Abernathy
9. Nick Collette

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email