Tim Manville, Michael Long, Jim Shereck, Dan Pilkington & Christian Lee take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Tim Manville

Michael Long

Jim Shereck

Dan Pilkington

Christian Lee

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 6/28/2013

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 13 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (FR) Troy, MO
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
4 6W Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
5 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
6 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
7 6X Wayne Stipe Chastan, IL
8 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
9 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
10 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL DNS
11 3R Tim Holt St. Louis, MO DNS
12 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL DNS
13 17R Cody Weaver (F) Brighton, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
4 17R Cody Weaver (F) Brighton, IL
5 3R Tim Holt St. Louis, MO
6 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL DNS
7 6W Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (FR) Troy, MO
3 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
4 6X Wayne Stipe Chastan, IL
5 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
6 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main -23 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
3 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
4 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
5 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL
6 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
7 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
8 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
9 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
10 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
11 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
12 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
13 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
14 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
15 99 Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
16 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
17 9UP Mike Seymour Belleville, IL
18 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
19 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
20 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
21 42 Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
22 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO DNS
23 79 Gary Walker Jr Brighton, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
3 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
4 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
5 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
6 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
7 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
8 79 Gary Walker Jr Brighton, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL
2 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
3 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
4 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
5 99 Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
6 42 Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
7 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
8 9UP Mike Seymour Belleville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
2 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
3 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
4 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
5 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
6 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
7 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 20 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
2 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
5 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
6 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
7 11S Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
8 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
9 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
10 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
11 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
12 7 Michael Jacober Highland, IL
13 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
14 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
15 92K Brant Kehrer (L) Albers, IL
16 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
17 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
18 22 Dan Jacober Highland, IL
19 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
20 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. University Park, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
6 92K Brant Kehrer (L) Albers, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
2 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
3 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
4 11S Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
5 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
6 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. University Park, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
3 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
4 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
5 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
6 7 Michael Jacober Highland, IL
7 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 92K Brant Kehrer (L) Albers, IL
3 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
4 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
5 22 Dan Jacober Highland, IL
6 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 29 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
7 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
9 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
10 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
11 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
12 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
13 51C Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL
14 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
15 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
16 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
17 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
18 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
19 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
20 6 Justin Reando Festus, MO
21 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
22 1F Mike Francis Fredericktown, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
2 51C Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL
3 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
4 6 Justin Reando Festus, MO
5 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
6 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
8 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
9 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
10 18 Jake Seets Brighton, IL
11 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
4 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
8 6 Justin Reando Festus, MO
9 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
10 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
6 1F Mike Francis Fredericktown, MO
7 51C Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL
8 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
9 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
10 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
4 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
5 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
6 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
7 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
8 18 Jake Seets Brighton, IL
9 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 15 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
3 52 James Edens Breese, IL
4 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
5 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
6 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
7 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
8 16N Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
9 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
10 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
11 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
12 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
13 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
14 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
15 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
4 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
5 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
7 16N Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
8 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 52 James Edens Breese, IL
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
5 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL

Leave a Reply

Content Protected Using Blog Protector By: PcDrome.