Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (21)
Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 08 Steve Gillespie
2. 66G Jesse Gaylord
3. 30 Peter Hayes
4. 07 Brian Bennett
5. 53 Terry Vaughn
6. 10X Mike Grabe
7. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
8. N1 Robert Naese
9. B14 Brandon Post
10. 80 Bob Groselak
11. 1K Dale Kohler
Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 34 Jack Forde
2. 20H Larry Hawk
3. 10B Michael Balthazor
4. 43 Jake Momper
5. X3 Ben Kirchner
6. 65 Dylan Bauer
7. 7G Andrew Gaddis
8. 10M Austin McCarty
9. 73 Wayne Huffman III DNF
10. 00 Cameron Maty DNF
Feature 15-laps
1. 08 Steve Gillespie (1)
2. 73 Wayne Huffman III (19)
3. 65 Dylan Bauer (11)
4. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (10)
5. 07 Brian Bennett (4)
6. 43 Jake Momper (7)
7. 53 Terry Vaughn (6)
8. N1 Robert Naese (12)
9. 66G Jesse Gaylord (20)
10. X3 Ben Kirchner (9)
11. 10M Austin McCarty (15)
12. 00 Cameron Maty (17)
13. 1K Dale Kohler (18)
14. 30H Peter Hayes (2) DNF
15. 10X Mike Grabe (8) DNF
16. 7G Andrew Gaddis (13) DNF
17. 20H Larry Hawk (3) DNF
18. B14 Brandon Post (14) DNF
19. 80 Bob Groselak (16) DNF
20. 10B Michael Balthazor (5) DNF
21. 34 Jack Forde DNS
Hard Charger – 73 Wayne Huffman III +18
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (26)
Heat 1 8-laps (Top 6 Transfer)
1. 8 David Hurst
2. V27 Don Hilleary
3. 14 Brian Stevenson
4. 48 Travis Wolford
5. V27X Darrin Kohler
6. 44 Josh Frye
7. H23 Tony Hemp
8. 74 Justin Witthoft
9. 11S Aaron Shidler
Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6 Transfer)
1. 99K Jerrad Krick
2. 9 Joe Brown
3. 10 Lon Franks
4. 18A David Billingsley
5. 01 Joe Hillman
6. 21 Justin Nelson
7. 57 Bobby Blank
8. 05 Travis Varvell
9. 7 Matt Maier DNF
Heat 2 8-laps (Top 6 Transfer)
1. 13 Lukes Gash
2. 18 Andrew Funk
3. 43 Dustin Hubert
4. 00 Skylar Antonelli
5. 02 Kyle Miner
6. 91 Michael Clark
7. 94 Rick Lewis
8. 70B Ken Bushey
Consi 8-laps (Top 2 Transfer)
1. H23 Tony Hemp
2. 7 Matt Maier
3. 11S Aaron Shidler
4. 57 Bobby Blank
5. 74 Justin Witthoft
6. 70B Ken Bushey
7. 05 Travis Varvell
8. 94 Rick Lewis DNS
Feature 15-laps
1. 13 Lukes Gash (3)
2. 8 David Hurst (1)
3. V27 Don Hilleary (4)
4. 99K Jerrad Krick (2)
5. 18A David Billingsley (11)
6. 9 Joe Brown (5)
7. 44 Josh Frye (16)
8. 01 Joe Hillman (14)
9. 18 Andrew Funk (6)
10. 48 Travis Wolford (10)
11. 00 Skylar Antonelli (12)
12. 02 Kyle Miner (15)
13. 43 Dustin Hubert (9)
14. H23 Tony Hemp (19)
15. 91 Michael Clark (18)
16. 21 Justin Nelson (17)
17. 14 Brian Stevenson (7)
18. V27X Darrin Kohler (13)
19. 10 Lon Franks (8)
20. 7 Matt Maier DNS
Hard Charger – 44 Josh Frye +9
Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (23)
Qualifying 1-lap
1. 4 Joe Gillespie – 16.417
2. 20X Tom Pasek – 16.929
3. 110 Allen Line – 16.827
4. 36 Kevin Hastings – 15.529 (2)
5. 7K Jason Klopp – 16.696
6. 92 Lynn Johns – 15.577 (1)
7. J7 Jeff Miller – 16.354
8. 28T Dane Tilstra – 15.595
9. 130 Chad Osterhoff – 15.794
10. 21A Nick Allen – 15.199 (6)
11. 25P Dave Porth – 15.426 (4)
12. 36L Jamie Lomax – 15.275 (5)
13. 14 Dave Bartholomew – 18.389
14. 35 Jason Hastings – 15.749
15. 66 Phil Line – 15.729
16. 117 Josh Smith – 18.414
17. 5J Jeremie Johnson – 15.682
18. 20 AJ Dixon – 15.771
19. 96M Mike McKinney – 15.510 (3)
20. 10 Shawn Scripter – 15.747
21. 1A Aaron Draege – 16.071
22. 7D Jake Draege – 15.829
23. 5T Mike Todd – DNQ
Heat 1 8-laps (Top 5 Transfer)
1. 130 Chad Osterhoff
2. 66 Phil Line
3. 35 Jason Hastings
4. 4 Joe Gillespie
5. 1A Aaron Draege
6. 110 Allen Line
7. 5T Mike Todd DNF
8. 14 Dave Bartholomew DNF
Heat 2 8-laps (Top 5 Transfer)
1. 10 Shawn Scripter
2. 7D Jake Draege
3. 20 AJ Dixon
4. J7 Jeff Miller
5. 7K Jason Klopp
6. 117 Jsoh Smith DNF
7. 20X Tom Pasek DNS
Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 28T Dane Tilstra
2. 36 Kevin Hastings
3. 96M Mike McKinney
4. 5J Jeremie Johnson
5. 25P Dave Porth
6. 36L Jamie Lomax
7. 92 Lynn Johns
8. 21A Nick Allen
Feature 20-laps
1. 28T Dane Tilstra (1)
2. 96M Mike McKinney (3)
3. 36L Jamie Lomax (6)
4. 5J Jeremie Johnson (4)
5. 36 Kevin Hastings (2)
6. 25P Dave Porth (5)
7. 7D Jake Draege (8)
8. 20 AJ Dixon (10)
9. 35 Jason Hastings (13)
10. 130 Chad Osterhoff (9)
11. 66 Phil Line (11)
12. J7 Jeff Miller (12)
13. 7K Jason Klopp (14)
14. 5T Mike Todd (20)
15. 92 Lynn Johns (7) DNF
16. 1A Aaron Draege (17) DNF
17. 14 Dave Bartholomew (18) DNF
18. 110 Allen Line (19) DNF
19. 117 Josh Smith (16) DNF
20. 4 Joe Gillespie (15) DNF
21. 10 Shawn Scripter DNS 10
22. 21A Nick Allen DNS 10
23. 20X Tom Pasek DNS 10
Hard Charger – 5T Mike Todd +6
Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com