Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, May 30, 2014

Kankakee County Speedway, Summary of Results, May 30, 2014

Kankakee County SpeedwayUMP Pro Modifieds(I-Mods) (13 cars)

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 130 Chase Osterhoff
2. 3 Tom Legner
3. 37 Scott Cupples
4. 42JR Jessica Summar
5. 2 Rick Kingsnorth
6. Z63 Bill Mikeska
7. 65 Jeff Czemske

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 88 Neil Martin
2. 24F Cody Fultz
3. 46 Nate Kroll
4. 01 Dan Kroll
5. 10 Garrett Schwartz
6. 81 Bryan Legner

Feature 15-laps
1. 130 Chase Osterhoff (1)
2. 24F Cody Fultz (8)
3. 88 Neil Martin (2)
4. 46 Nate Kroll (5)
5. 3 Tom Legner (3)
6. 81 Bryan Legner (12)
7. 01 Dan Kroll (7)
8. 42JR Jessica Summar (6)
9. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (9)
10. Z63 Bill Mikeska (11)
11. 10 Garrett Schwartz (10)
12. 65 Jeff Czemske (13)
13. 37 Scott Cupples (4) DNF

Hard Charger – 24F Cody Fultz +6

UMP Stock Cars (19 cars)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 8 David Hurst
2. 9 Joe Brown
3. 01 Joe Hillman
4. 93 Eddie Wolf
5. 10 Lon Franks
6. 21K Darrin Kohler
7. 02 Kyle Miner
8. 70B Ken Bushey
9. 88M Robert Miracle
10. M Casey Mainard DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 13 Lukes Gash
2. 5D Rick Thomas
3. 18A David Billingsley
4. 14 Brian Stevenson
5. 90 Lee J. Hall
6. 10H Don Hilleary
7. 73 Wayne Huffman III
8. 05 Travis Varvell
9. 7 Joe Steurer

Feature 15-laps
1. 8 David Hurst (1)
2. 5D Rick Thomas (4)
3. 18A David Billingsley (6)
4. 10 Lon Franks (9)
5. 10H Don Hilleary (12)
6. 13 Lukes Gash (2)
7. 01 Joe Hillman (5)
8. 9 Joe Brown (3)
9. 73 Wayne Huffman III (14)
10. 90 Lee J. Hall (10)
11. 21K Darrin Kohler (11)
12. 70B Ken Bushey (15)
13. 7 Joe Steurer (16)
14. 93 Eddie Wolf (7) DNF
15. 02 Kyle Miner (13) DNF
16. M88 Robert Miracle (17) DNF
17. 14 Brian Stevenson (8) DNF
18. 05 Travis Varvell DNS
19. M Casey Mainard DNS

Hard Charger – 10H Don Hilleary +7

Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (12 cars)

Qualifying 1-lap
1. 96M Mike McKinney – 15.582
2. 10 Shawn Scripter – 15.640
3. 1W Jamie Kuntz – DNQ
4. 35 Jason Hastings – 15.877
5. 36 Kevin Hastings – 15.805
6. 37 Devin Wright – 15.741
7. 48 Adam Pockrus – 15.720
8. 4 Joe Gillespie – 16.514
9. 21A Nick Allen – 15.244
10. 28T Dane Tilstra – 16.189
11. 5J Jeremie Johnson – 16.016
12. 23A Andrew Funk – 16.372

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 35 Jason Hastings
2. 28T Dane Tilstra
3. 23A Andrew Funk
4. 5J Jeremie Johnson
5. 4 Joe Gillespie
6. 1W Jamie Kuntz

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 21 Nick Allen
2. 10 Shawn Scripter
3. 36 Kevin Hastings
4. 37 Devin Wright DNF
5. 48 Adam Pockrus DNF
6. 96M Mike McKinney DNF

Feature 20-laps
1. 21A Nick Allen (1)
2. 37 Devin Wright (4)
3. 48 Adam Pockrus (5)
4. 36 Kevin Hastings (3)
5. 35 Jason Hastings (7)
6. 23A Andrew Funk (9)
7. 4 Joe Gillespie (11)
8. 5J Jeremie Johnson (10)
9. 10 Shawn Scripter (2)
10. 96M Mike McKinney (6) DNF
11. 1W Jamie Kuntz (12) DNF
12. 28T Dane Tilstra (8) DNF

Hard Charger – 4 Joe Gillespie +4

Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (13 cars)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 17G Bill Gianetti
2. 27 Chad Osterhoff
3. 13 Skip Douglas
4. 4G Matt Gifford
5. 42T Robert Kupsik
6. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
7. 27K Chris Klahn

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 23M Kyle Madison
2. 19 AJ Dixon
3. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
4. 72 Doug Hayes
5. 97M Mike Marden
6. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin DNF

Feature 15-laps
1. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (6)
2. 23M Kyle Madison (2)
3. 19 AJ Dixon (4)
4. 17G Bill Gianetti (1)
5. 13 Skip Douglas (5)
6. 42T Robert Kupsik (9)
7. 27K Chris Klahn (11) DNF
8. 4G Matt Gifford (7) DNF
9. 97M Mike Marden (8) DNF
10. 27 Chad Osterhoff (3) DNF
11. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (10) DNF
12. 72 Doug Hayes DNS
13. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin DNS

Hard Charger – 95 Dave Polak Jr. +5

Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (23 cars)

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. X3 Ben Kirchner
2. 53 Terry Vaighn
3. 9 Caitlyn Brown
4. B14 Brandon Post
5. B30 Cody Burson
6. N1 Robert Naese
7. 15 Ryan Anderson
8. 14X Tyler Condon

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 43 Jake Momper
2. 13 Jim Beasley
3. 55 Kyle Carlson
4. 46 Josh Hoogstraat
5. 11L Jake Leroy
6. 07 Brian Bennett
7. 1K Dale Kohler
8. 00 Cameron Maty DNF

Heat 3 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 08 Steve Gillespie
2. 65 Dylan Bauer
3. B10 Michael Balthazor
4. 10M Austin McCarty
5. 56 Brandon Pralle
6. 6 Kris Hoogstraat
7. 90 Lee Joseph Hall DNS

Feature 15-laps
1. 55 Kyle Carlson (8)
2. 13 Jim Beasley (5)
3. 65 Dylan Bauer (6)
4. 00 Cameron Maty (22)
5. 6 Kris Hoogstraat (17)
6. 10M Austin McCarty (11)
7. 11L Jake Leroy (13)
8. B30 Cody Burson (12)
9. 07 Brian Bennett (16)
10. B10 Michael Balthazor (21)
11. 08 Steve Gillespie (2)
12. 1K Dale Kohler (19)
13. X3 Ben Kirchner (3) DNF
14. 46 Josh Hoogstraat (10) DNF
15. 14X Tyler Condon (20) DNF
16. 9 Caitlyn Brown (7) DNF
17. 15 Ryan Anderson (18) DNF
18. 56 Brandon Pralle (14) DNF
19. B14 Brandon Post (9) DNF
20. N1 Robert Naese (15) DNF
21. 43 Jake Momper (1) DNF
22. 53 Terry Vaughn (4) DNF
23. 90 Lee Joseph Hall DNS

Hard Charger – 00 Cameron Maty +18

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
@KankakeeCoSpdwy
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com

Quick Car Dirt Late Model Series
www.dirtlatemodelseries.com
@QuickCarDLMS

Print Friendly, PDF & Email