Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Matt Mevert claims Tri-City Speedway’s Mod Mania opening night!

Matt Mevert claims Tri-City Speedway’s Mod Mania opening night!

Matt Mevert

Matt Mevert

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/18/2014
Modified Mania Night 1

UMP Modifieds – A-Main ( 72)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Hard Charger started 16th passed 13 cars
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
6 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
7 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
8 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
9 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
10 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN
11 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
12 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
13 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
14 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
15 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
16 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
17 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
18 2X Erik Bruce Peoria, IL
19 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI
20 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
21 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
22 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
23 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
24 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
4 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
5 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
6 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
7 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
8 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
9 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
10 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
11 21S Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
12 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
13 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
14 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
15 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
16 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
17 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
18 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
19 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
20 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
5 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN
6 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
7 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
8 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
10 29A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
11 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
12 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
13 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
14 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
15 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
16 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
17 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
18 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
19 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
20 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
2 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
4 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
5 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
6 10Y2 Johnny Young Crofton, KY
7 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
8 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
9 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
10 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL DNS
11 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL DNS
12 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO DNS
13 16CX Josh Harris Utica, Ky DNS
14 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO DNS
15 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC DNS
16 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
5 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
6 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
7 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
9 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
10 16C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
11 10R Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL
12 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL DNS
13 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL DNS
14 05 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL DNS
15 21D Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL DNS
16 51M Chip Morgan East Alton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
3 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI
4 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
5 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
6 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
7 2X Erik Bruce Peoria, IL
8 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
2 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
3 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
4 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
5 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
6 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
7 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
8 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
9 16CX Josh Harris Utica, Ky

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
3 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
4 29A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
5 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
6 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 16C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
9 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
4 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
5 21S Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
6 10Y2 Johnny Young Crofton, KY
7 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
8 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
9 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
4 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN
5 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
6 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
7 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
8 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
9 05 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2X Erik Bruce Peoria, IL
2 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
3 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
4 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
6 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
7 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
8 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
9 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
4 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
6 10R Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
8 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
9 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
4 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
5 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
6 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
7 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
8 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
9 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI
2 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
4 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
7 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
8 21D Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL DNS
9 51M Chip Morgan East Alton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL Fast Time 15.997
2 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
3 16CX Josh Harris Utica, Ky
4 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
5 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
7 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
8 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
9 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Fast Time 16.205
2 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
3 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
4 29A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
5 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
6 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
7 16C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
8 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
9 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky Fast Time 16.036
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
4 21D Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
5 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
6 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
7 10Y2 Johnny Young Crofton, KY
8 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL
9 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL Overall Fast Time 15.855
2 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
3 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
4 60 Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN
5 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
6 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
7 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
9 05 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2X Erik Bruce Peoria, IL Fast Time 16.316
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
4 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
6 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
7 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
8 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
9 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN Fast Time 16.090
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
4 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
6 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
7 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
8 10R Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL
9 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY Fast Time 15.927
2 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
5 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
6 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
7 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
8 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
9 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN Fast Time 16.275
2 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI
3 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
4 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
6 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
7 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
8 21S Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
9 51M Chip Morgan East Alton, IL

Print Friendly, PDF & Email