Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Mike Harrison wins night 2 of Summit Modified Mania at Tri-City Speedway!

Mike Harrison wins night 2 of Summit Modified Mania at Tri-City Speedway!

Mike Harrison

Mike Harrison

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/19/2014
Mod Mania Night 2

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (71 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL — Hard Charger Started 15th Passed 13 cars
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
5 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
6 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
7 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
8 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
9 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
10 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
11 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
12 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
13 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO (TCS Points Provisional)
14 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
15 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
16 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
17 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
18 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN (Fast Time Provisional)
19 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
20 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
21 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI (UMP Provisional)
22 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
23 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
24 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
25 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
26 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
7 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
8 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
9 7 Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
10 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
11 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
12 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
13 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
14 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
15 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
16 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
17 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
18 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
19 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
20 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
7 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
8 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
10 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
11 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
12 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
13 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
14 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
15 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO
16 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL
17 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
18 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
19 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
20 360 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
2 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
3 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
6 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
7 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
9 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
10 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
11 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
12 5R Robbie Reed Mexico, MO DNS
13 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL DNS
14 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL DNS
15 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky DNS
16 7X Larry Anderson Clay City, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
5 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
6 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
7 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
8 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN DNS
9 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL DNS
10 83 Kasey Schrock Charleston, IL DNS
11 40X Derick Bray Owensville, MO DNS
12 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL DNS
13 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI DNS
14 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL DNS
15 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
4 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
5 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
6 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
7 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
8 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
2 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
6 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
7 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL
9 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO
4 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
5 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL
6 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
7 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
8 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
9 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
2 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
3 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
4 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
5 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
6 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
7 5R Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
8 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
9 7X Larry Anderson Clay City, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 83 Kasey Schrock Charleston, IL
8 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
9 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
4 7 Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
5 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
6 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
7 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
8 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
9 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 360 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
9 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
2 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
3 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
4 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
5 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
6 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
7 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
8 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
9 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
4 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
5 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
6 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
7 40X Derick Bray Owensville, MO
8 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Fast Time 16.991
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
5 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
7 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL
8 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
9 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Fast Time 16.562
2 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
3 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
6 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
7 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL
8 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
9 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Fast Time 16.700
2 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
3 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
6 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
7 7X Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
8 5R Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
9 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Fast Time 16.215
2 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
6 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
7 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 83 Kasey Schrock Charleston, IL
9 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL Fast Time 16.088
2 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
4 7 Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
5 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
7 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
8 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
9 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL Overall Fast Time 15.892
2 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
3 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 360 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
7 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
8 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
9 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO Fast Time 16.006
2 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
3 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
4 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
5 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
6 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
7 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
8 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
9 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN Fast Time 16.158
2 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
6 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
7 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
8 40X Derick Bray Owensville, MO

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

One comment

  1. Awesome race and congrats to Mike Harrison