Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Tanner English, Mike Harrison, Trey Harris, Jacob Rexing, Sean McCarty & Rebecca Harding take wins at Tri-City Speedway

Tanner English, Mike Harrison, Trey Harris, Jacob Rexing, Sean McCarty & Rebecca Harding take wins at Tri-City Speedway

Tanner English

Tanner English


Mike Harrison


Trey Harris


Jacob Rexing


Sean McCarty


Rebecca Harding

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 8/14/2015
A-Main :
1. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 2. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 3. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhardt, MO), 4. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 5. Kenny Shaw (Bunker Hill, IL), 6. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 7. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 8. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 9. Doug Tye (Troy, IL), 10. Cody Stilwell (Godfrey, IL), 11. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 12. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 13. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 14. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 15. John Holzhauer (Pocahontas, IL), 16. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 17. Dustin Homan (B) (Marquand, MO), 18. Stephen Fohne (Troy, IL), 19. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 20. Billy DeRoy (Warrenton , MO), 21. Jerry Warren (B) (Alton, IL), 22. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO),

B-Main:
1. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 2. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 3. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 4. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 5. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 6. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 7. Terry Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 8. Steve Maisel (House Springs, MO), 9. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 10. Tony Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 11. Jerry Kiser (O’ Fallon, MO), 12. Brent Schmidt (Troy, MO), 13. Bob Stanton (B) (Godfrey, IL), 14. BJ Seets (B) (Brighton, IL), 15. George Wilson (Troy, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Kenny Shaw (Bunker Hill, IL), 2. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhardt, MO), 3. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 4. Cody Stilwell (Godfrey, IL), 5. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 6. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 7. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 8. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Dustin Homan (B) (Marquand, MO), 3. John Holzhauer (Pocahontas, IL), 4. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 5. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 6. Jerry Kiser (O’ Fallon, MO), 7. Tony Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 8. Bob Stanton (B) (Godfrey, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 2. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 3. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 4. Billy DeRoy (Warrenton , MO), 5. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 6. Terry Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 7. BJ Seets (B) (Brighton, IL), 8. George Wilson (Troy, MO),

Heat 4:
1. Stephen Fohne (Troy, IL), 2. Doug Tye (Troy, IL), 3. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 4. Jerry Warren (B) (Alton, IL), 5. Brent Schmidt (Troy, MO), 6. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 7. Steve Maisel (House Springs, MO),

Dirt Divas 8/14/2015
Heat:
1. Mindy Wiser (Beaufort, MO), 2. Rebecca Harding (Caseyville, IL), 3. Penny Price (Cottage Hills, IL), 4. Rosie George (South Roxana, IL),

Feature:
1. Rebecca Harding (Caseyville, IL), 2. Rosie George (South Roxana, IL), 3. Penny Price (Cottage Hills, IL), 4. Mindy Wiser (Beaufort, MO)

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 8/14/2015
A-Main :
1. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Joe Laws (F) (Hillsboro, MO), 3. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 4. Cole Queathem (F) (Troy, MO), 5. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 6. Eldon Hemken (F) (Sorento, IL), 7. Sean Boyce (Mt. Vernon, IL), 8. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 9. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 10. Chris Wright (Vandalia, IL), 11. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 12. Justin Hall (F) (South Roxana, IL), 13. Bill Garland (FR) (South Roxana, IL), 14. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 15. William Kidman (Edwardsville, IL), 16. Rick Southard (Ofallon, MO), 17. Aaron Niemeyer (FR) (Wood River, IL), 18. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 19. Mikel Wright (Greenville, IL), 20. Robert Staiduherr (Highland, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 2. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 3. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 4. William Kidman (Edwardsville, IL), 5. Rick Southard (Ofallon, MO), 6. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 7. Robert Staiduherr (Highland, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Eldon Hemken (F) (Sorento, IL), 2. Chris Wright (Vandalia, IL), 3. Cole Queathem (F) (Troy, MO), 4. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 5. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 6. Aaron Niemeyer (FR) (Wood River, IL), 7. Bill Garland (FR) (South Roxana, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 3. Justin Hall (F) (South Roxana, IL), 4. Joe Laws (F) (Hillsboro, MO), 5. Sean Boyce (Mt. Vernon, IL), 6. Mikel Wright (Greenville, IL),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 8/14/2015
A-Main :
1. Jacob Rexing (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Jason Walsh (SR) (St. Louis, MO), 3. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 4. Tony Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 5. Danny O Dell (S) (Wood River , IL), 6. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 7. James Kinnard (Lodi, MO), 8. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 9. Chris KIrcher (Maryville, IL), 10. Gary Walker Jr (Brighton, IL), 11. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 12. Dale Bohnenstiehl (S) (Highland, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Jason Walsh (SR) (St. Louis, MO), 2. Jacob Rexing (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. James Kinnard (Lodi, MO), 4. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 5. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 6. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Tony Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Gary Walker Jr (Brighton, IL), 3. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 4. Dale Bohnenstiehl (S) (Highland, IL), 5. Danny O Dell (S) (Wood River , IL), 6. Chris KIrcher (Maryville, IL),

UMP Late Models 8/14/2015
A-Main :
1. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 2. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 3. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 4. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 5. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 6. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 7. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 8. Scott Weber (L) (Festus, MO), 9. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 10. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 11. Casey Montague (LR) (Troy, IL), 12. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 13. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 14. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 15. Scott Geaschel (Collinsville, IL), 16. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 17. Darrel Moser (New Haven, MO), 18. Jeremy Sneed (Mt.Vernon, IL), 19. Kolby Vandenbergh (L) (Ashland, IL), 20. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL), 21. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO), 22. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO),

Dash:
1. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 2. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 3. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 4. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 5. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 6. Jeremy Sneed (Mt.Vernon, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 2. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 3. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 4. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 5. Darrel Moser (New Haven, MO), 6. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 7. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 2. Jeremy Sneed (Mt.Vernon, IL), 3. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 4. Kolby Vandenbergh (L) (Ashland, IL), 5. Scott Weber (L) (Festus, MO), 6. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 7. Scott Geaschel (Collinsville, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 2. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 3. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 4. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO), 5. Casey Montague (LR) (Troy, IL), 6. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 7. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL), 8. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO),

UMP Modifieds 8/14/2015
A-Main :
1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Matt Mevert (Steeleville, IL), 3. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 4. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 5. Kevin Graf (M) (Hazelwood, MO), 6. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhardt, MO), 7. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 8. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 9. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 10. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 11. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO), 12. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 13. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 14. Wes Kintz (St. Louis, MO), 15. Jon Ripperda (Carlyle, IL), 16. Dave Armstrong (Festus, MO), 17. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 18. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 19. Len Garson (Pocahontas, IL), 20. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 21. Scott Anderson (M) (O’ Fallon, MO),

Dash:
1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Matt Mevert (Steeleville, IL), 4. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 5. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 6. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 2. Matt Mevert (Steeleville, IL), 3. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 4. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 5. Dave Armstrong (Festus, MO), 6. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 7. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 3. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 4. Kevin Graf (M) (Hazelwood, MO), 5. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO), 6. Scott Anderson (M) (O’ Fallon, MO), 7. Len Garson (Pocahontas, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 2. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 3. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 4. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 5. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhardt, MO), 6. Wes Kintz (St. Louis, MO), 7. Jon Ripperda (Carlyle, IL),

Print Friendly, PDF & Email