Home Race Track News Illinois Kankakee County Speedway Results 8/21/15

Kankakee County Speedway Results 8/21/15

Kankakee County SpeedwayUMP Modifieds 9 cars

Feature 20-laps
1. 10 Shawn Scripter (1)
2. 36L Jamie Lomax (5)
3. 35 Jason Hastings (2)
4. 37 Devin Wright (4)
5. 36 Kevin Hastings (3)
6. 66 Phil Line (6)
7. P0 Brody Pompe (8)
8. 48 Adam Pockrus (7) DNF
9. 24F Cody Fultz (10) DNF
10. 3 Tom Legner (9) DNF
11. 96M Mike McKinney DNS

Hard Charger – 36L Jamie Lomax +48

UMP Pro Modifieds / I-Mods 13 cars

Feature 15-laps
1. 14T Chris Tippit (5)
2. 89 Rich Gynn (8)
3. 24F Cody Fultz (7)
4. 130 Chase Osterhoff (6)
5. 3 Tom Legner (4)
6. 81 Brian Legner (1)
7. 01 Dan Kroll (9)
8. 10 Garrett Schwartz (11)
9. 37 Scott Cupples (10)
10. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (14)
11. 65 Jeff Czemske (13)
12. 55 Jon Robbins (3)
13. 4K Nate Kroll (2)
14. M Casey Mainard (12)

Hard Charger – 89 Rich Gynn +6

UMP Stock Cars 17 cars
Feature 15-laps
1. 10H Don Hilleary (1)
2. 18 David Billingsley (3)
3. 14 Brian Stevenson (8)
4. 777 James Sain (11)
5. 43 Dustin Hubert (4)
6. 9 Joe Brown Jr. (7)
7. 74 Justin Witthoft (10)
8. 00 Skylar Antonelli (2)
9. 188 Mitch Hahn (15)
10. 70B Ken Bushey (12)
11. 7 Joe Steurer (16)
12. 01 Joe Hillman (6)
13. 02 Kyle Miner (5)
14. H23 Tony Hemp (14)
15. 73 Wayne Huffman III (9)
16. 05 Travis Varvell (13)
17. 420 Richard Woodruff DNS

Hard Charger – 777 James Sain +7

UMP Pro Late Models 13 cars
Feature 20-laps
1. 1 Tommy Smith (1)
2. 130 Chad Osterhoff (5)
3. 19 AJ Dixon (2)
4. 05 Doug Hayes (12)
5. 130X Chase Osterhoff (3)
6. 4G Matt Gifford (7)
7. 7 Jimmy Walker (4)
8. 42T Rob Kupsik (8)
9. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (9)
10. 13 Cody Williams (10)
11. 08 Steve Gillespie (11)
12. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (6) DNF
13. 27 Travis Varvell DNS

Hard Charger – 05 Doug Hayes +8

UMP Sport Compacts 20 cars
Feature 15-laps
1. 13B Jim Beasley (3)
2. X3 Ben Kirchner (4)
3. 21JR Kory Kohler (5)
4. B10 Michael Balthazor (7)
5. B12 Matthew Balthazor (2)
6. 00 Cameron Maty (18)
7. 10M Austin McCarty (6)
8. B14 Brandon Post (8)
9. 9 Caitlyn Brown (10)
10. N1 Robert Naese (11)
11. 77G Jesse Gaylord (12)
12. 43 Jake Momper (20)
13. 10X Mike Grabe (1)
14. 07 Brian Bennett (9)
15. 1K Dale Kohler (15)
16. 04 Jesse Bennett (14)
17. 731 Mark Karas (16)
18. 16M Christina Mainard (13)
19. B30 Cody Burson (17) DNF
20. 711 Aften “Shorty” Dunnagan (19) DNF

Hard Charger – 00 Cameron Maty +12​

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Latest articles

Related articles

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
%d bloggers like this: