Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Mike Harrison takes Modified Mania finale at Tri-City Speedway!

Mike Harrison takes Modified Mania finale at Tri-City Speedway!

Mike Harrison

Mike Harrison

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results Night #3 of Mod Mania on 9/26/2015

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (65 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
5 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC … Hard Charger Started 15 Passed 11
6 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
7 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
8 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
9 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
10 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
11 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
12 98 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
13 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
14 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
15 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
16 29 Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
17 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
18 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
19 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
20 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
21 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
22 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
23 9* Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
24 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1 … 5 Lap Scramble
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 5T Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR
3 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2 … 5 Lap Scramble
1 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
2 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 2 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 29 Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
5 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
6 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
7 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
8 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
9 56 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
10 5T Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR
11 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
12 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
13 1B Shane Akin Medina, TN
14 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
15 X Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
16 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY
17 7 Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
18 10X Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
19 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
20 E26 James Edens Breese, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 98 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
4 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
5 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
6 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
7 9* Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
8 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
9 2 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
10 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
11 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
12 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
13 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
14 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
15 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
16 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
17 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
18 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
19 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
20 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
3 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
4 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
5 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
6 88 Dustin Rollins Princeton, KY
7 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL
8 25S Mike Savage Annapolis, MO
9 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
10 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO
11 2 Justin Hall (F) South Roxana, IL
12 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
13 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
2 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
3 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
4 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
5 10 David Mitchell Robards, KY
6 97 John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
7 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
8 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
9 0 Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
10 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
11 55M Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
12 8 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
2 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
3 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
6 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
7 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 29 Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
5 7 Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
6 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
7 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
8 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL
9 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
3 9* Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
4 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
5 n2 Mike Null Wentzville, MO
6 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
7 97 John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
8 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 5T Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR
4 10X Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 E26 James Edens Breese, IL
6 2 Justin Hall (F) South Roxana, IL
7 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
8 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
5 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
6 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
7 0 Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
8 55M Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
2 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
3 56 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
4 X Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
5 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY
6 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 88 Dustin Rollins Princeton, KY
8 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 98 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
3 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
6 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
7 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
8 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN

UMP Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
3 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
4 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
5 1B Shane Akin Medina, TN
6 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
7 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
8 25S Mike Savage Annapolis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
4 2 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
5 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
6 10 David Mitchell Robards, KY
7 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
8 8 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Lap Leaders
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN …Lead 9 Laps
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL …Lead 29 Laps
3 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL …Lead 2 Laps

UMP Modifieds – Point Fund
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying — Overall Fast Time 16.023
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
Winner of Mullins Race Engines Fast Time Award $500

UMP Modified … Special Awards:
Best Appearing Car (Sponsored by Bad Boy Mowers)
10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY

Crew Chief Award (Sponsored by NAPA Auto Parts)
3 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL

Print Friendly, PDF & Email