Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Highland Speedway --> Chad Zobrist takes Lucky 40 win at Highland Speedway! – Tyler Deibert, Robbie Eilers, Josh Heuiser & Kurt Westerfield pick up wins as well!

Chad Zobrist takes Lucky 40 win at Highland Speedway! – Tyler Deibert, Robbie Eilers, Josh Heuiser & Kurt Westerfield pick up wins as well!

Chad Zobrist - Tyler Robbins photo

Chad Zobrist – Tyler Robbins photo

Tyler Deibert - Tyler Robbins photo

Tyler Deibert – Tyler Robbins photo

Robbie Eilers - Tyler Robbins photo

Robbie Eilers – Tyler Robbins photo

Kurt Westerfield - Tyler Robbins photo

Kurt Westerfield – Tyler Robbins photo

Josh Heuiser - Tyler Robbins photo

Josh Heuiser – Tyler Robbins photo

Highland Speedway
March 26th, 2016

UMP DIRTcar Late Models
Dash
Finish Car No Driver
1 27K Greg Kimmons
2 7 Matt Weidner*
3 42 McKay Wenger
4 6K Michael Kloos
5 78 Chad  Zobrist*
6 4 Jason Suhre

Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 78 Chad  Zobrist*
2 10K Daryn Klein
3 42 McKay Wenger
4 7 Matt Weidner*
5 1S Rick Salter*
6 27S Mike Schulte
7 16H Mike  Hammerlee
8 27K Greg Kimmons
9 4 Jason Suhre*
10 87 Jason Zobrist*
11 11K Shannon Kuhn
12 25 Myles Moos
13 22 Dan Jacober
14 6K Michael Kloos
15 26M Brent McKinnon
16 27F Corey Ford
17 5 Dave Jacober
18 9T Travis Horner*

Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 4 Jason Suhre
2 7 Matt Weidner*
3 27S Mike Schulte
4 25 Myles Moos
5 16H Mike  Hammerlee
6 87 Jason Zobrist*

Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 78 Chad  Zobrist*
2 6K Michael Kloos
3 10K Daryn Klein
4 5 Dave Jacober
5 11K Shannon Kuhn
6 9T Travis Horner*

Heat 3
Finish Car N oDriver
1 42 McKay Wenger
2 27K Greg Kimmons
3 1S Rick Salter*
4 22 Dan Jacober
5 27F Corey Ford
6 26M Brent McKinnon*

UMP DIRTcar Modifieds
Dash
Finish Car No Driver
1 84 Tyler Deibert*
2 24S Jacob Steinkoenig
3 25K Brett Korves
4 9* Jordan Bauer
5 70 Brian Bielong
6 76 Eric  Goetter

Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 84 Tyler Deibert*
2 15 Chris Smith
3 24S Jacob Steinkoenig*
4 25K Brett Korves
5 7T Blake Thompson
6 9* Jordan Bauer
7 101 Jeff Buss
8 3 GWade Glover
9 5K Luke Kapp
10 27 Lenny  Garson*
11 12E Duane Eckhoff
12 10B Colby Benson
13 70 Brian Bielong
14 7P Dennis Ponder
15 76 Eric  Goetter

Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 25K Brett Korves
2 76 Eric  Goetter
3 24S Jacob Steinkoenig*
4 7T Blake Thompson
5 101 Jeff Buss
6 3G Wade Glover
7 7P Dennis Ponder
8 27 Lenny  Garson*

Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 84 Tyler Deibert*
2 70 Brian Bielong
3 9* Jordan Bauer
4 15 Chris Smith
5 10B Colby Benson
6 5K Luke Kapp
7 12E Duane Eckhoff

Street Stocks
Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 1H Josh Heuiser
2 787 Cody Zobrist*
3 9X Trevor Isaak
4 36 Eric Harris*
5 1G John Gili
6 CRCL7 Marc McClintock
7 415 Cody Ventimiglia*
8 112 Bryon Baker
9 20 John Cory
10 88C Brian Miller
11 58 Cody  Huelsmann
12 81LE Lacey Egbert*
13 20H Kyle Hurst

Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 36 Eric Harris
2 9X Trevor Isaak
3 787 Cody Zobrist*
4 1G John Gili
5 81LE Lacey Egbert*
6 58 Cody  Huelsmann
7 20 John Cory

Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 CRCL7 Marc McClintock
2 1H Josh Heuiser
3 415 Cody Ventimiglia*
4 112 Bryon Baker
5 88C Brian Miller
6 20H Kyle Hurst

B-Modifieds
Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 3E Robbie Eilers
2 19 Jimmy Cummins
3 4D Doug Tye
4 88 James Eden
5 1 Steve Stevenson
6 32 Brett Page
7 19S Nathan Schmitt*
8 25 Michael Ripperda, Jr*
9 18R Rob Shaw
10 55 Joe Volluz
11 18 Jerry Thompson
12 29H Cale Hartnagel*
13 2F Nic  Frey
14 34 John Holzhauer
15 5 Owen Steinkoenig
16 16E Todd Eyman
17 69JR Noah Sugg*
18 2 Brad Knepper
19 9* Aaron Kleine
20 11L Curt Loddeke
21 94 Ed Lenhardt

Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Steve Stevenson
2 3E Robbie Eilers
3 19 Jimmy Cummins
4 18 Jerry Thompson
5 94 Ed Lenhardt
6 55 Joe Volluz
7 11L Curt Loddeke

Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 4D Doug Tye
2 18R Rob Shaw
3 88 James Eden
4 2 FNic  Frey
5 69JR Noah Sugg*
6 34 John Holzhauer
7 9* Aaron Kleine

Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 29H Cale Hartnagel*
2 32 Brett Page
3 5 Owen Steinkoenig
4 25 Michael Ripperda, Jr*
5 16E Todd Eyman
6 2 Brad Knepper
7 19S Nathan Schmitt

Micro Sprints
Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 14 Kurt Westerfield*
2 51B Joe Miller
3 12 CCarlee Gress
4 23 Tony Clifton
5 65E Chad Elliott
6 20 Taylor Hungate
7 53 Sean Robbins
8 33M Ryan Mueller
9 494 Dustin Clary
10 18B Michael Brummitt
11 89 Mark Clary
12 194 Jordan Clary
13 11C Mason Campbell
14 3D Dakota Greer
15 18F Steve Finn
16 64 Carter Roach
17 84 Tad Roach
18 187 Matt Morton

Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 51B Joe Miller
2 20 Taylor Hungate
3 23 Tony Clifton
4 33M Ryan Mueller
5 53 Sean Robbins
6 18B Michael Brummitt
7 194 Jordan Clary
8 84 Tad Roach
9 187 Matt Morton

Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 65E Chad Elliott
2 14 Kurt Westerfield*
3 12C Carlee Gress
4 494 Dustin Clary
5 18F Steve Finn
6 89 Mark Clary
7 3D Dakota Greer
8 11C Mason Campbell
9 64 Carter Roach

Print Friendly, PDF & Email