Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Michael Kloos, Nick Hoffman, Trey Harris, A.J. Cline & Rickey Carriker take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Michael Kloos, Nick Hoffman, Trey Harris, A.J. Cline & Rickey Carriker take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Michael Kloos

Michael Kloos


Nick Hoffman


Trey Harris


AJ Cline


Rickey Carriker

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway
Race Results for 6/17/2016

B Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
3 8 Chad Naylor ,
4 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
5 M14 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
6 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
7 33 Jerry Dean Troy, MO
8 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
9 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
10 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
11 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
12 32 Colten Feldhake ,
13 20J Cade Juenger (B) Collinsville, IL
14 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
15 8 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
16 5G Jimmy Glover Alton, IL
17 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
18 10H Rob Herman St. Louis, MO
19 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
4 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
5 M14 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
6 8 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
7 5G Jimmy Glover Alton, IL
8 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
9 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
10 20J Cade Juenger (B) Collinsville, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33 Jerry Dean Troy, MO
2 8 Chad Naylor ,
3 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
4 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
5 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
6 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
7 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
8 10H Rob Herman St. Louis, MO
9 32 Colten Feldhake ,

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
3 F16 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
4 35N Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
5 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
6 XX Wes Kite ,
7 28K William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL
8 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
9 X15 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 35N Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
3 F16 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
4 X15 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL
5 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
6 XX Wes Kite ,
7 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
8 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
9 28K William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
2 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL
3 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
4 24B Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
5 14B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
6 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
7 93 Todd Erickson Madison, IL
8 88C Bronson Miller (SR) Carrollton, IL
9 61S Bobby Smith (F) Godfrey, IL
10 83G Kevin Goodbrake Brighton, IL
11 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
12 99 James Hileman (S) Granite City, IL
13 00jr Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL DNS
14 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL DNS
15 27 Greg Crain St.louis, MO DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
2 14B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
3 00jr Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL
4 93 Todd Erickson Madison, IL
5 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
6 88C Bronson Miller (SR) Carrollton, IL
7 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
8 83G Kevin Goodbrake Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
2 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL
3 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
4 27 Greg Crain St.louis, MO
5 61S Bobby Smith (F) Godfrey, IL
6 99 James Hileman (S) Granite City, IL
7 24B Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
3 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
7 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
8 4UW Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO
9 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
10 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
11 74H Tim Hancock (L) Granite City, IL
12 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
13 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
14 71 Trace Westling (L) Fulton, MO
15 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
16 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
17 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
18 51 Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
2 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
3 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
4 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
5 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
6 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
3 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
4 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
5 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (L) Granite City, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
4 4UW Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO
5 71 Trace Westling (L) Fulton, MO
6 51 Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
2 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
3 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
4 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
5 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
6 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
5 74H Tim Hancock (L) Granite City, IL
6 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
4 4UW Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO
5 71 Trace Westling (L) Fulton, MO
6 51 Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
7 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
8 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
9 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
10 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL
11 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
12 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
13 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
14 0J Bryce Jewell Madisonville, KY
15 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
16 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
6 0J Bryce Jewell Madisonville, KY DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
6 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
2 0J Bryce Jewell Madisonville, KY
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
5 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
5 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
6 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
3 0J Bryce Jewell Madisonville, KY
4 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
5 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL

Print Friendly, PDF & Email