Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> Scott Bloomquist, Michael Long & Logan Martin take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Scott Bloomquist, Michael Long & Logan Martin take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Scott Bloomquist

Scott Bloomquist

Michael Long

Michael Long

Logan Martin

Logan Martin

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 7/15/2016

B Modified – A-Main 26
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
2 3E Robbie Eilers (B) Highland, IL
3 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
4 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
5 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
6 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
7 B52 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
8 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
9 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
10 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
11 7S Bryan Singleton Florissant, MO
12 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
13 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
14 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
15 76H Rickey Hill Caseyville, IL
16 8 Chad Naylor Brighton, IL
17 6S Everette Stauffer South Roxanna, IL
18 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
19 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
20 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
21 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
22 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
23 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL DNS
24 71X Robert Alberternst Warrneton, MO DNS
25 77 George Wilson Troy, MO DNS
26 8X Jacob Duke (B) St. Louis, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
3 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
4 B52 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
5 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
6 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
7 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
2 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
3 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
4 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
5 8X Jacob Duke (B) St. Louis, MO
6 6S Everette Stauffer South Roxanna, IL
7 71X Robert Alberternst Warrneton, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
2 8 Chad Naylor Brighton, IL
3 3E Robbie Eilers (B) Highland, IL
4 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
5 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
6 7S Bryan Singleton Florissant, MO

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
3 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
4 76H Rickey Hill Caseyville, IL
5 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
6 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL

Lucas Oil Late Models – A-Main 32 cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
3 5 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
5 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
6 6 Jonathan Davenport Lexington, NC
7 39 Tim McCreadie Avon, NY
8 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
9 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
10 75D Billy Drake Bloomington, IL
11 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
12 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
13 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
14 J0 Jake O Neil Tucson, AZ
15 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
16 15L Darrell Lanigan ,
17 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
18 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
19 32C Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
20 20X Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
21 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
22 96T RC Whitwell Freemont, WI
23 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
24 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
25 75 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA

Lucas Oil Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
4 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
5 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
6 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL DNS
7 75 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA DNS
8 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO DNS

Lucas Oil Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 96T RC Whitwell Freemont, WI
3 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
4 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
5 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
6 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL
7 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
8 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR DNS

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
2 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
3 75D Billy Drake Bloomington, IL
4 J0 Jake O Neil Tucson, AZ
5 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
6 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
7 75 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA
8 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
2 39 Tim McCreadie Avon, NY
3 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
4 20X Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
7 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
8 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 5 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
3 32C Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
5 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
7 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
8 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Lexington, NC
3 15L Darrell Lanigan ,
4 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
5 96T RC Whitwell Freemont, WI
6 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
7 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL
8 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
3 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
4 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
5 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
6 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
7 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
8 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
9 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
10 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
11 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
12 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
13 7B Rodney Bowman Laura, IL
14 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
15 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
16 27 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
17 360 John Seets III Brighton, IL
18 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
19 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN
20 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
21 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
22 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
2 360 John Seets III Brighton, IL
3 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
5 27 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
6 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
7 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
9 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO DNS
10 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
4 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
5 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
6 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
7 27 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN
3 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
4 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
5 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
6 360 John Seets III Brighton, IL
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
4 7B Rodney Bowman Laura, IL
5 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
6 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
5 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
6 27 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
7 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
3 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN
4 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
5 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
6 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
7 360 John Seets III Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 7B Rodney Bowman Laura, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
5 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
6 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
6 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

4 comments