Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> Florence Speedway Ralph Latham Memorial Results 8/11/16

Florence Speedway Ralph Latham Memorial Results 8/11/16

Florence Speedway30th Annual Ralph Latham Memorial
Florence Speedway
August 11th, 2016

Lucas Oil Late Models

GROUP “A” QUALIFYING
POS CAR# DRIVER Q. Time
1 21 BILLY MOYER 16.050
2 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE 16.224
3 b5 BRANDON SHEPPARD 16.305
4 777 JARED LANDERS 16.316
5 1 EARL PEARSON, JR. 16.321
6 22 GREGG SATTERLEE 16.377
7 21 ROBBY HENSLEY 16.380
8 15 DARRELL LANIGAN 16.380
9 6 JONATHON DAVENPORT 16.424
10 17m DALE McDOWELL 16.461
11 29 NICK LATHAM 16.492
12 240 DOUG DROWN 16.503
13 77 ADAM BOWMAN 16.550
14 75 JOHN GILL 16.564
15 20 JIMMY OWENS 16.592
16 c8 TIMOTHY CULP 16.603
17 14v JOE GODSEY 16.637
18 40b KYLE BRONSON 16.695
19 3 MATT MILLER 16.741
20 7r KENT ROBINSON 16.802
21 28 DENNIS ERB, JR. 16.861
22 6t TIM DOHM 16.940
23 21 CHRIS BROWN 16.990
24 11r RAY COOK 17.020
25 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF 17.248
26 Oh1o Lil JOHN WHITNEY 17.259
27 75 COLTON FLINNER 17.622
28 11 DANIEL DIAL 17.715
29 h3 KAYNE HICKMAN 17.742
30 2 STAN FREEMAN 19.504
31 32 CHAD STAPLETON 99.991
32 1am AUSTYN MILLS 99.992
33 1m MIKE BENEDUM 99.993

GROUP “B” QUALIFYING
POS CAR# DRIVER Q. Time
1 4b JACKIE BOGGS 16.361
2 44 CHRIS MADDEN 16.372
3 0 SCOTT BLOOMQUIST 16.381
4 43a MASON ZEIGLER 16.432
5 5 DON O’NEAL 16.464
6 71c R.J. CONLEY 16.601
7 12 JASON JAMESON 16.615
8 15v KOLBY VANDENBERGH 16.637
9 4 CODY MaHONEY 16.680
10 99m DEVIN MORAN 16.682
11 11 JOSH RICE 16.713
12 25 JASON FEGER 16.739
13 7w RICKY WEISS 16.766
14 97 MICHAEL CHILTON 16.788
15 32 BOBBY PIERCE 16.793
16 33 JESSE LAY 16.809
17 18 ETHAN BURGESS 16.839
18 5n DUSTIN NOBBE 16.911
19 11 TOMMY BAILEY 16.942
20 15 SCOTT JAMES 17.079
21 15 STEVE FRANCIS 17.096
22 39 TIM McCREADIE 17.105
23 0 JAKE O’NEIL 17.142
24 2 NICK HOFFMAN 17.182
25 157 MIKE MARLAR 17.192
26 93 ZAK BLACKWOOD 17.647
27 18 STEVE LANDRUM 17.782
28 18 TREVOR LANDRUM 17.826
29 33 JAMES LAY 18.242
30 17v NATHAN VAWTER 18.683
31 78 JEFF ALSIP 18.708
32 47 JERRY GIBSON, JR. 18.762

1st HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 777 JARED LANDERS
2 21 BILLY MOYER
3 c8 TIMOTHY CULP
4 3 MATT MILLER
5 17m DALE McDOWELL
6 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
7 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF
8 6t TIM DOHM
9 77 ADAM BOWMAN
NR 11 DANIEL DIAL
NR 32 CHAD STAPLETON

2nd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 15 DARRELL LANIGAN
2 7r KENT ROBINSON
3 1 EARL PEARSON, JR.
4 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE
5 Oh1o Lil JOHN WHITNEY
6 21 CHRIS BROWN
7 75 JOHN GILL
8 h3 KAYNE HICKMAN
9 29 NICK LATHAM
10 14v JOE GODSEY
NR 1am AUSTYN MILLS

3rd HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 b5 BRANDON SHEPPARD
2 6 JONATHON DAVENPORT
3 28 DENNIS ERB, JR.
4 20 JIMMY OWENS
5 11r RAY COOK
6 22 GREGG SATTERLEE
7 240 DOUG DROWN
8 40b KYLE BRONSON
9 75 COLTON FLINNER
10 2 STAN FREEMAN
11 1m MIKE BENEDUM

4th HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 4b JACKIE BOGGS
2 39 TIM McCREADIE
3 7w RICKY WEISS
4 99m DEVIN MORAN
5 43a MASON ZEIGLER
6 11 TOMMY BAILEY
7 33 JESSE LAY
8 78 JEFF ALSIP
9 12 JASON JAMESON
10 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
11 157 MIKE MARLAR

5th HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 44 CHRIS MADDEN
2 5 DON O’NEAL
3 97 MICHAEL CHILTON
4 11 JOSH RICE
5 15v KOLBY VANDENBERGH
6 0 JAKE O’NEIL
7 15 SCOTT JAMES
8 18 ETHAN BURGESS
9 93 ZAK BLACKWOOD
10 47 JERRY GIBSON, JR.
11 33 JAMES LAY

6th HEAT FINISH 10 LAP
1 0 SCOTT BLOOMQUIST
2 71c R.J. CONLEY
3 32 BOBBY PIERCE
4 25 JASON FEGER
5 15 STEVE FRANCIS
6 4 CODY MaHONEY
7 2 NICK HOFFMAN
8 18 STEVE LANDRUM
9 5n DUSTIN NOBBE
10 17v NATHAN VAWTER

Consi #1 FINISH 12 LAP
1 20 JIMMY OWENS
2 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE
3 Oh1o Lil JOHN WHITNEY
4 17m DALE McDOWELL
5 22 GREGG SATTERLEE
6 3 MATT MILLER
7 11r RAY COOK
8 240 DOUG DROWN
9 21 CHRIS BROWN
10 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
11 75 COLTON FLINNER
12 32 CHAD STAPLETON
13 75 JOHN GILL
14 77 ADAM BOWMAN
15 6t TIM DOHM
16 29 NICK LATHAM
17 40b KYLE BRONSON
18 14v JOE GODSEY
19 h3 KAYNE HICKMAN
20 2 STAN FREEMAN
21 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF
NR 11 DANIEL DIAL
NR 1m MIKE BENEDUM
NR 1am AUSTYN MILLS

Consi #2 FINISH 12 LAP
1 25 JASON FEGER
2 99m DEVIN MORAN
3 15 STEVE FRANCIS
4 0 JAKE O’NEIL
5 43a MASON ZEIGLER
6 11 TOMMY BAILEY
7 33 JESSE LAY
8 4 CODY MaHONEY
9 15v KOLBY VANDENBERGH
10 157 MIKE MARLAR
11 12 JASON JAMESON
12 18 ETHAN BURGESS
13 15 SCOTT JAMES
14 2 NICK HOFFMAN
15 93 ZAK BLACKWOOD
16 18 STEVE LANDRUM
17 5n DUSTIN NOBBE
18 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
19 47 JERRY GIBSON, JR.
20 17v NATHAN VAWTER
21 11 JOSH RICE
22 33 JAMES LAY
NR 78 JEFF ALSIP

“A” MAIN FINISH 75 LAP
1 0 SCOTT BLOOMQUIST
2 5 DON O’NEAL
3 28 DENNIS ERB, JR.
4 32 BOBBY PIERCE
5 777 JARED LANDERS
6 21 BILLY MOYER
7 39 TIM McCREADIE
8 99m DEVIN MORAN
9 6 JONATHON DAVENPORT
10 7w RICKY WEISS
11 97 MICHAEL CHILTON
12 71c R.J. CONLEY
13 7r KENT ROBINSON
14 15 STEVE FRANCIS
15 c8 TIMOTHY CULP
16 20 JIMMY OWENS
17 75 COLTON FLINNER
18 1 EARL PEARSON, JR.
19 b5 BRANDON SHEPPARD
20 25 JASON FEGER
21 15 DARRELL LANIGAN
22 18 TREVOR LANDRUM
23 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE
24 4b JACKIE BOGGS
25 44 CHRIS MADDEN

UMP Modifieds
1st HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 9h MATT HAMILTON
2 16c JOSH HARRIS
3 16 VICTOR LEE
4 m1 RYAN MORTON
5 1 JUSTIN DALTON
6 18 DAVID MCWILLIAMS
7 39 EARL PLESSINGER
8 84 MATTHEW DUCKER
9 44 KOREY COCHRAN
10 15 RICHARD GIBSON
11 88 MATT ALTIERS

2nd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 25 TYLER NICELY
2 87 DAVID MIELKE
3 k9 WILL KRUP
4 k12 SCOTTY KINCAID
5 59 WEASEL RHODES
6 25 DENNIS ROBERSON
7 d48 DEREK GROOMER
8 99 BLAKE BROWN
9 55 MATT WATSON
10 11 JARED SPALDING
11 12 LUCAS LEE

3rd HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 77 JOEY KRAMER
2 51 BRANDON GREEN
3 112 BILLY VAUGHAN
4 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
5 16J JOHN CLIPPINGER
6 14 TRENT GREEN
7 02 PATRICK ALCORN
8 HO LEE HOBBS
9 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
10 33 MICHAEL GEMMER
11 118 JIMMY HAAGER, JR.

4th HEAT FINISH 8 LAP
1 68 ADAM STRICKER
2 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
3 19 RICK CORBIN
4 11h PETE HOLT
5 52 COLIN GREEN
6 93t TRAVIS WOODYARD
7 28 JOHN JACKSON
8 33z ZACH POWERS
9 40 DOUG POPP
10 07 CORY SKIPTON

Consi #1 FINISH 10 LAP
1 d48 DEREK GROOMER
2 16J JOHN CLIPPINGER
3 18 DAVID MCWILLIAMS
4 02 PATRICK ALCORN
5 55 MATT WATSON
6 HO LEE HOBBS
7 15 RICHARD GIBSON
8 40 DOUG POPP
9 33 MICHAEL GEMMER
10 99 BLAKE BROWN
NR 118 JIMMY HAAGER, JR.
NR 88 MATT ALTIERS

Consi #2 FINISH 10 LAP
1 12 LUCAS LEE
2 25 DENNIS ROBERSON
3 39 EARL PLESSINGER
4 10 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
5 28 JOHN JACKSON
6 93t TRAVIS WOODYARD
7 33z ZACH POWERS
8 07 CORY SKIPTON
9 44 KOREY COCHRAN
10 84 MATTHEW DUCKER
NR 11 JARED SPALDING

“A” MAIN FINISH 20 LAP
1 51 BRANDON GREEN
2 16c JOSH HARRIS
3 k9 WILL KRUP
4 77 JOEY KRAMER
5 16 VICTOR LEE
6 112 BILLY VAUGHAN
7 m1 RYAN MORTON
8 19 RICK CORBIN
9 9h MATT HAMILTON
10 12 LUCAS LEE
11 k12 SCOTTY KINCAID
12 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
13 11h PETE HOLT
14 52 COLIN GREEN
15 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
16 59 WEASEL RHODES
17 16J JOHN CLIPPINGER
18 1 JUSTIN DALTON
19 25 TYLER NICELY
20 d48 DEREK GROOMER
21 87 DAVID MIELKE
22 14 TRENT GREEN
23 68 ADAM STRICKER
24 25 DENNIS ROBERSON

Print Friendly