Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> Weder on top of Modified world, wins 18th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree

Weder on top of Modified world, wins 18th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree

Tommy Weder, Jr.

Tommy Weder, Jr.

SPRING VALLEY, Minn. (Sept. 24) — Nearly eight years after his last USMTS triumph, Tommy Weder Jr. made his way back to Widow Wax Victory Lane in a big way Saturday by winning the finale of the 18th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree at the Deer Creek Speedway.

The 31-year-old from Woodward, Okla., has competed in just a handful of crown jewel United States Modified Touring Series events over the last eight seasons and this one, he said, was the biggest one of all.

“We’ve been coming here a long time-since I was probably 17 or 18 years old,” Weder said following the win. “Been close here a time or two and never had any luck, but tonight we just had a great race car. I can’t say enough about it. To be honest with you, we didn’t touch a thing all weekend-the car’s just been great.”

The same race car-a Hughes Racing Chassis-was piloted to a runner-up finish by late model ace Scott Bloomquist two weeks earlier at the Mississippi Thunder Speedway’s USRA Modified Nationals.

In that race, Ryan Gustin won by a nose driving the Gressel Racing No. 19R machine but tonight it was driven by Ricky Thornton Jr. who closed in on Weder in the closing laps but had to settle for second at the end of the 52-lap main event.

“It took me a little bit to figure out who number nine was, I’ve just been so used to the 19R car” Weder revealed. “After I noticed (Thornton) was in fifth, I looked up at the board and the next thing I know we took the green and he’s in second and I thought ‘Well, I’d better give it the last ten laps as hard as I can go.’

Among his other seven USMTS victories and several more in late models and other divisions, Weder declared that this one is “by far the biggest.”

“This is kind of like the World 100 for late models as far as modified guys are concerned, so this is as top-notch as it gets and it’s going to be pretty cool to get my name on a pretty short list of people.”

The first time Shaun Peterson ever led a USMTS feature race happened Saturday night, and the Alexandria, Minn., native set a strong pace up front for the first 15 laps before Weder reeled him in and took the lead on lap 16.

One half-lap later, Peterson was running side-by-side with Jason Cummins down the back-stretch when the pair made contact, resulting in Cummins riding more than 100 feet down the concrete wall before coming to a stop on the high side of turn three with terminal damage to his mount.

Following the brief caution period, Weder extended his lead over the field while Peterson had a wild battle with Dereck Ramirez, Tom Tillison Jr. and Cade Dillard.

Ramirez got around Peterson with 18 laps in the books, but the gap between himself and Weder grew with every passing lap.

With a lead of more than a straight-away, Weder was cruising to an easy win when the race’s second yellow flag waved with 13 laps to go.

Weder nailed another strong restart while the green flag was a springboard for Thornton, who passed three cars in the next two laps, and Zack VanderBeek who restarted in seventh and was up to third three laps later.

Weder continued to stay smooth as glass through the middle of the racing surface but Thornton began to challenge the outside wall of the high-banked 3/8-mile clay oval.

With the right side of his rear spoiler scraping the concrete wall, Thornton began to close in on Weder but time ran out and this time it was the black car finishing ahead of the blue car.

For his efforts, Weder earned a $10,000 paycheck and his eighth career USMTS victory while Thornton-the reigning Grant Junghans Rookie of the Year-took home $6,000 while VanderBeek netted $4,000 for his third-place run.

R.C. Whitwell was outside of the top 10 on the lap-39 restart but worked his way forward to claim the fourth spot ahead of Tillison, Ramirez and Dillard.

Jason Hughes and Rodney Sanders finished eighth and ninth. While neither was ever in a position to win, their runs were impressive nonetheless.

Both drivers had to use past champion provisionals to start the race in the 31st and 32nd positions, respectively, after mechanical problems in their heat races.

Chris Brown, whose spin brought about the caution with 13 laps remaining, fought his way back to 10th at the checkered flags.

Prior to the main event, the annual Non-Qualifiers Race was staged with Robby Bunkelman taking the lead just past the halfway mark and leading the rest of the 25-lapper to snare the $2,000 winner’s share of the prize money.

John Doelle, who started 16th, held off 25th-starting Kevin Stoa for second with Rick Cannata fourth and Brady Gerdes finishing fifth.

Steve Wetzstein started 27th and climbed as high as third before settling for sixth at the finish. Steve Whiteaker Jr. came from 22nd to seventh, Josh Ruby was eighth, Darwin Karau nabbed ninth and Travis Sauer rounded out the top 10 after drawing the 32nd and final starting spot.

The 2016 Featherlite Fall Jamboree was made possible by support from Featherlite Trailers, Meyerhofer Crane & Rigging Services, Weber Auto Parts, Red Tail Tackle, TraLo Companies, Carroll’s Corn, Miner’s Outdoor & Rec, Husqvarna, Club Car and Dakota Bumper and Body Supply.

Make plans now for the 19th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree, Sept. 20-23, 2017.

The 2016 season is just getting started for USMTS teams and fans.

The biggest and richest one-day event in the history of dirt modified racing will take place Friday, Sept. 30, when the top drivers in the sport converge on the Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City for the inaugural Grant Junghans Memorial presented by BriggsAuto.com.

More than $100,000 will be paid out to drivers on this night, including $10,002 to the winner of main event.

But before that, action will begin the day before on Thursday, Sept. 29, for “Deuces Wild” where 48 drivers will qualify for the double main events, each paying $1,500 to win.

Holley USRA Stock Cars and Out-Pace USRA B-Mods will share the spotlight both nights.

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usmts, follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/usmts and Instagram at www.instagram.com/usmts or subscribe to our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usmtstv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
18th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree – Night 3 of 3
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
Saturday, Sept. 24, 2016

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, laps completed and money won.

MSD HEAT RACE #1 (14 laps):
1. (3) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (8) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (2) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa.
5. (9) 20m Mark Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (12) 0 Adam Hensel, Barron, Wis.
7. (11) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
8. (13) 4A Joel Alberts, Kasson, Minn.
9. (1) 9 John Carpenter, Hibbing, Minn.
10. (7) 110 Keith Tourville, Webster, Wis.
11. (5) 23b Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa.
12. (10) 55W Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
13. (4) 30 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas.
14. (14) 14 Amanda Stiffler, Farmdale, Ohio.

FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (14 laps):
1. (2) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.
2. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
4. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (3) 00 Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
6. (6) 77 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
7. (8) 23K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
8. (12) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
9. (10) 26F Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa.
10. (9) 1sx Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
11. (11) 94jr John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
12. (14) 61T Tammy Clark, Rochester, Minn.
13. (7) 4 Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
14. (13) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.

EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (14 laps):
1. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (4) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa.
3. (8) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
4. (10) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
5. (11) 9 Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz.
6. (13) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
7. (6) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
8. (5) 7s Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.
9. (9) 53 Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo.
10. (1) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa.
11. (12) 2r Rickie Roche, International Falls, Minn.
12. (2) 00 Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn.
13. (7) 14 Scott Stiffler, Farmdale, Ohio.

ALPINESTARS HEAT RACE #4 (14 laps):
1. (2) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.
2. (4) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn.
3. (5) 97 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas.
4. (6) 81 Mike Densberger, Lincoln, Neb.
5. (3) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
6. (10) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (12) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
8. (13) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
9. (1) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada.
10. (8) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
11. (9) 97 Greg Chesley, Duluth, Minn.
12. (11) 26g Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn.
13. (7) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.

MEYERHOFER STEEL & CONSTRUCTION HEAT RACE #5 (14 laps):
1. (2) 32 Shaun Peterson, Alexandria, Minn.
2. (1) 2c Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.
3. (4) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (5) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
5. (8) 1s Ryan Mikkelson, Jamestown, N.D.
6. (3) 5X Scot Danzeisen, Herman, Minn.
7. (6) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn.
8. (9) 6 Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.
9. (12) 37 Mike Jergens, Plover, Iowa.
10. (11) 99 Jett Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada.
11. (7) 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
12. (10) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
13. (13) 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa.

HUSQVARNA HEAT RACE #6 (14 laps):
1. (10) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (8) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (1) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
4. (14) 21t Lance Town, Wellsville, Kan.
5. (6) 48 Brent Dutenhoffer, Watertown, S.D.
6. (3) 4s Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn.
7. (9) B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (13) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
9. (2) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
10. (7) 431 Mike Gibson, Star Prairie, Wis.
11. (5) 40 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.
12. (11) 89 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
13. (12) 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
14. (4) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (2) 9 Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz.
2. (7) 4A Joel Alberts, Kasson, Minn.
3. (3) 81 Mike Densberger, Lincoln, Neb.
4. (1) 2c Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.
5. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
6. (4) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
7. (13) 94jr John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
8. (6) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
9. (11) 99 Jett Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada.
10. (5) 48 Brent Dutenhoffer, Watertown, S.D.
11. (10) 9 John Carpenter, Hibbing, Minn.
12. (14) 61T Tammy Clark, Rochester, Minn.
13. (12) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
14. (9) 6 Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill., GRT/Mullins, $100.
DNS – 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
DNS – 14 Scott Stiffler, Farmdale, Ohio, Taylor/HRE, $100.
DNS – 14 Amanda Stiffler, Farmdale, Ohio, Taylor/HRE, $150.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 97 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas.
2. (4) 0 Adam Hensel, Barron, Wis.
3. (6) 77 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (3) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
5. (7) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
6. (14) 89 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
7. (2) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
8. (5) 00 Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
9. (13) 97 Greg Chesley, Duluth, Minn.
10. (12) 431 Mike Gibson, Star Prairie, Wis.
11. (8) 23K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
12. (10) 53 Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo.
13. (11) 110 Keith Tourville, Webster, Wis., GRT/Anderson, $100.
14. (15) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn., $150.
15. (9) 37 Mike Jergens, Plover, Iowa, Sidebiter/KSE, $100.
DNS – 55W Jeffrey Wood, Chisholm, Minn., Shaw/Sput’s, $100.
DNS – 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., LG2/BuckBuilt, $100.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #3 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (4) 1s Ryan Mikkelson, Jamestown, N.D.
2. (1) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
3. (5) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
4. (6) 5X Scot Danzeisen, Herman, Minn.
5. (8) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
6. (2) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
7. (7) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
8. (11) 1sx Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
9. (3) 20m Mark Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
10. (15) 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa.
11. (12) 2r Rickie Roche, International Falls, Minn.
12. (14) 00 Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn.
13. (13) 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn., Shaw/Sput’s, $150.
14. (10) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada, GRT/Yeoman, $100.
15. (16) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn., GRT/Allard, $100.
16. (9) 7s Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn., Fegers/KSE, $150.
DNS – 30 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas, CAM/Mullins, $100.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #4 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (5) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
5. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa.
6. (11) 23b Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa.
7. (6) 4s Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn.
8. (9) 26F Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa.
9. (10) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa.
10. (13) 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
11. (12) 26g Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn.
12. (7) B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell, Pea Ridge, Ark., GRT/BMS, $150.
13. (8) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn.
DNS – 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn., Hughes/Wagamon, $150.
DNS – 40 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn., GRT/Grawmondbeck’s, $150.
DNS – 4 Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill., GRT/GMPP, $150.

NON-QUALIFIERS RACE (25 laps):
1. (9) 00 Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis., GRT/Baxter, $2000.
2. (16) 94jr John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis., Rocket/Sput’s, $1500.
3. (25) 89 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn., Harris/KSE, $1000.
4. (3) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn., Shaw/Miller, $800.
5. (13) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, $700.
6. (27) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, $600.
7. (22) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, GRT/Durham, $500.
8. (1) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa, Skyrocket/KSE, $475.
9. (11) 23K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn., Killer/Flyin’J, $450.
10. (32) 1sx Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, $425.
11. (20) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla., MBCustom/Hatfield, $400.
12. (7) 4s Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn., Harris/KSE, $375.
13. (18) 48 Brent Dutenhoffer, Watertown, S.D., Lethal/Sput’s, $350.
14. (19) 53 Ronnie Woods, Mexico, Mo., BMS/Creason, $325.
15. (10) 97 Greg Chesley, Duluth, Minn., Rocket/Breeschoten, $300.
16. (23) 99 Jett Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada., MBCustom/Baxter, $290.
17. (4) 20m Mark Motl, Owatonna, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, $280.
18. (29) 45 Levi Nielsen, Evansdale, Iowa, Harris/KSE, $275.
19. (30) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Adams, $270.
20. (5) 61T Tammy Clark, Rochester, Minn., Skyrocket/, $265.
21. (2) 9 John Carpenter, Hibbing, Minn., Rocket/Tesar, $260.
22. (28) 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa, LG2/Sput’s, $255.
23. (6) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn., Skyrocket/KSE, $250.
24. (21) 26F Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa, Sidebiter/KSE, $250.
25. (17) 2r Rickie Roche, International Falls, Minn., Harris/Sput’s, $250.
26. (26) 00 Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn., Sidebiter/Ripka, $250.
27. (24) 23b Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa, SSR/Midnight, $250.
28. (15) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn., Killer/Action, $250.
29. (12) 26g Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn., GRT/Tim’s, $250.
30. (8) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo., Rage/Kuntz, $250.
31. (14) 1g Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa, Victory/Karl, $250.
32. (31) 431 Mike Gibson, Star Prairie, Wis., Matrix/Tim’s, $250.

FEATHERLITE “A” MAIN (42 laps):
1. (5) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, $10000.
2. (15) 9 Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., Hughes/Mullins, $6000.
3. (10) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, IROC/Sput’s, $4000.
4. (24) 77 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., MBCustom/GMPP, $4300.
5. (6) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla., Hughes/Geddes, $3700.
6. (1) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., LG2/Cornett, $2200.
7. (8) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., MBCustom/ASI, $2000.
8. (31) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, $1700.
9. (32) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, MBCustom/Hatfield, $1500.
10. (16) 97 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas, MBCustom/ASI, $1300.
11. (12) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn., MBCustom/Tim’s, $1200.
12. (21) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn., Hughes/Baiers, $1100.
13. (30) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., Tri-Built/KSE, $1000.
14. (9) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn., LG2/BuckBuilt, $900.
15. (11) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, Harris/GMPP, $850.
16. (22) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., MBCustom/Sput’s, $800.
17. (14) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn., MBCustom/BK, $775.
18. (13) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis., GRT/TriStar, $1750.
19. (2) 32 Shaun Peterson, Alexandria, Minn., LG2/KSE, $725.
20. (7) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn., Millennium/Ebert, $700.
21. (18) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis., MBCustom/Tim’s, $675.
22. (23) 81 Mike Densberger, Lincoln, Neb., Jet/Speedway, $650.
23. (17) 1s Ryan Mikkelson, Jamestown, N.D., GRT/Dakota, $625.
24. (4) 21t Lance Town, Wellsville, Kan., MBCustom/Driskell, $600.
25. (25) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo., MBCustom/Mullins, $600.
26. (20) 0 Adam Hensel, Barron, Wis., DirtDueler/Grove, $600.
27. (3) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., LG2/Sput’s, $600.
28. (27) 2c Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn., MasterSbilt/KSE, $600.
29. (26) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., MBCustom/Sput’s, $600.
30. (19) 4A Joel Alberts, Kasson, Minn., GRT/Action, $600.
31. (28) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis., GRT/Tomcat, $600.
32. (29) 5X Scot Danzeisen, Herman, Minn., Danzeisen/Danzeisen, $600.

Lap Leaders: Peterson 1-15, Weder 16-52.
Total Laps Led: Weder 37, Peterson 15.
Margin of Victory: 0.664 seconds.
Provisional Starters: Hughes, Sanders.
TraLo Companies Hard Charger: Whitwell (started 24th, finished 4th).
Entries: 81.
Next Race: Thursday-Friday, Sept. 29-30, Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.

Contingency Awards:
Allstar Performance – Ruby, Hughes.
American Racer – Mikkelson.
Bell Helmets – Motl, Bleess.
Beyea Custom Headers – Gerdes, Tillison.
BSB Manufacturing – Carpenter, Crapser.
Day Motor Sports – Hanson, Mikkelson, Fetters, Town.
Deatherage Opticians – Badder, Whiteaker.
Edelbrock – Dillard.
Eibach Springs – Shaw, Waits.
Fast Shafts – Tillison.
FK Rod Ends – Chesley, Sobbing.
Forty9Designs.com – Woods, B. Timm, Albrecht, Peterson.
Fuel Safe – Wetzstein, Ramirez.
GRT Race Cars – Gerdes, Tourville.
Hooker Harness – Dutenhoffer, Davis.
Integra Shocks & Springs – Nielsen, Thatcher.
Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service – J. Big Eagle, Schott.
Kevko Oil Pans & Components – Karau, Sanders.
Keyser Manufacturing – Saurer, Brown.
KSE Racing Products – Saurer, Whitwell.
Midwest Sheet Metal – Horgdal, Cummins.
MSD – Ramirez, Bunkelman, Weder.
Out-Pace Racing Products – J. Big Eagle, Schott.
PBM Performance Products – Stoa, VanderBeek.
QA1 – Doelle, Thornton.
Real Racing Wheels – all non-qualifiers.
Sybesma Graphics – Ruby, Ramirez.
VP Racing Fuels – Bunkelman, Weder.
Wehrs Machine & Racing Products – Duvall, Jensen.
Wilwood Engineering – Whiteaker, Dillard.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: Alpinestars, American Racer Racing Tires, Argo Manufacturing, Casey’s General Stores, Chix Gear Racewear, COMP Cams, CP-Carrillo, Day Motor Sports, Deatherage Opticians, Fast Shafts, Intercomp, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, Kevko Oil Pans & Components, KSE Racing Products, Leaf Racewear & Safety Equipment, Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, MSD, RacerWebsite.com, RacinDirt.com, RealTruck.com, S&S Fishing & Rental, The Joie of Seating, VP Racing Fuels.

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: AMP Energy Drink, Arizona Sport Shirts, ASi Racewear, Brodix Cylinder Heads, Duvall Electric, ElbowsUp.com, Erson Cams, I-29 Trailer Sales, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Oreo, Production Jars, Rivers Edge Scrap Management, Snickers, Sour Patch Kids, YouDirt.com.

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing Products, Allstar Performance, Bell Helmets, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, Driven Racing Oil, Edelbrock, Eibach Springs, FK Rod Ends, Forty9 Designs, Fuel Safe Racing Cells, Genesis Racing Shocks, GRT Race Cars, Holley Performance Products, Hooker Custom Harness, Integra Shocks & Springs, Keyser Manufacturing, Midwest Sheet Metal, Out-Pace Racing Products, PBM Performance Products, QA1 Precision Products, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Wehrs Machine & Racing Products, Wilwood Engineering.

##
Contact Info:

Jeff Nun

Print Friendly