Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Tim Manville, Allen Weisser, Rusty Griffaw, Brent Weaver & Dallas Lugge take wins at Tri-City Speedway

Tim Manville, Allen Weisser, Rusty Griffaw, Brent Weaver & Dallas Lugge take wins at Tri-City Speedway

Tim Manville - Connor Hamilton photo

Tim Manville – Connor Hamilton photo

Allen Weisser - Connor Hamilton photo

Allen Weisser – Connor Hamilton photo

Rusty Griffaw - Connor Hamilton photo

Rusty Griffaw – Connor Hamilton photo

Brent Weaver - Connor Hamilton photo

Brent Weaver – Connor Hamilton photo

Dallas Lugge - Connor Hamilton photo

Dallas Lugge – Connor Hamilton photo

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 10/28/2016

B Modified – A-Main (42 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 5B Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
2 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
3 57 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
4 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
5 147 Kyle Stolzer St. Genevieve, MO
6 15B Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL
7 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
8 9S Tommie Seets (B) Alton, IL
9 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
10 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
11 25 Joshua Hauf Farmington, MO
12 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
13 5T Rob Timmons Centralia, IL
14 70 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO
15 5X Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
16 94 Don Lamacchina Mt Vernon, IL
17 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
18 32W Jordan Warren Medora, IL
19 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
20 36M Conrad Miner House Springs, MO
21 4D Doug Tye Troy, IL
22 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO DNS

B Modified – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Tommie Seets (B) Alton, IL
2 15B Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL
3 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
4 4D Doug Tye Troy, IL
5 5T Rob Timmons Centralia, IL
6 7 Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
7 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
8 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
9 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
10 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
11 4 Brian Heizer Okawville, IL
12 8 Chad Naylor (B) Brighton, IL DNS
13 10S David (Roy) Simmons Mt. Olive, IL DNS
14 45E Ethan Stiers Rhineland, MO DNS

B Modified – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
2 70 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO
3 5X Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
4 36M Conrad Miner House Springs, MO
5 25 Joshua Hauf Farmington, MO
6 70R Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
7 8X Jacob Duke (B) St Peters, MO
8 M14 Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
9 4X Robert Alberternst Warrenton, MO
10 18N Jimmie Naylor Brighton, IL
11 2F Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
12 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO DNS
13 11 David Bray Troy, MO DNS
14 17 Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO DNS
15 26L Scott Leverich Florissant, MO DNS
16 B52 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 5B Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
2 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
3 9S Tommie Seets (B) Alton, IL
4 4 Brian Heizer Okawville, IL
5 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
6 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
7 10S David (Roy) Simmons Mt. Olive, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
2 32W Jordan Warren Medora, IL
3 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
4 4X Robert Alberternst Warrenton, MO
5 M14 Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
6 B52 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
7 26L Scott Leverich Florissant, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 57 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 147 Kyle Stolzer St. Genevieve, MO
3 5T Rob Timmons Centralia, IL
4 7 Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
5 5X Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
6 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
7 8 Chad Naylor (B) Brighton, IL

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
2 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
3 70 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO
4 70R Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
5 36M Conrad Miner House Springs, MO
6 25 Joshua Hauf Farmington, MO
7 18N Jimmie Naylor Brighton, IL

B Modified – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 15B Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL
4 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
5 4D Doug Tye Troy, IL
6 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
7 45E Ethan Stiers Rhineland, MO

B Modified – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
2 94 Don Lamacchina Mt Vernon, IL
3 8X Jacob Duke (B) St Peters, MO
4 2F Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
5 17 Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO
6 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
7 11 David Bray Troy, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (12 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 22 Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 83G Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
4 X15 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL
5 8 Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
6 WH02 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL
7 71 Corey Matthews Mulberry Grove, IL
8 66 Charles Johnson Waterloo, IL
9 83 Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO
10 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
11 28K William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL
12 23 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 71 Corey Matthews Mulberry Grove, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
4 23 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
5 66 Charles Johnson Waterloo, IL
6 83 Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83G Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
2 22 Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
3 WH02 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL
4 X15 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL
5 8 Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
6 28K William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (15 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24B Brent Weaver (S) Godfrey, IL
2 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
3 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL
4 71G Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL
5 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
6 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
7 45 Cody Peter (S) Millstadt, IL
8 68 Terry McCann (S) Cottage Hills, IL
9 1H Josh Heuiser Marine, IL
10 14B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
11 93 Todd Erickson Madison, IL
12 8 Aaron Wilke Bridgeton, MO
13 53 Kipp Schaefer Cahokia, IL
14 88C Bronson Miller (SR) Carrollton, IL DNS
15 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
2 24B Brent Weaver (S) Godfrey, IL
3 68 Terry McCann (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
5 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
6 1H Josh Heuiser Marine, IL
7 93 Todd Erickson Madison, IL
8 8 Aaron Wilke Bridgeton, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 71G Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL
2 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL
3 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
4 88C Bronson Miller (SR) Carrollton, IL
5 45 Cody Peter (S) Millstadt, IL
6 14B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
7 53 Kipp Schaefer Cahokia, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main (26 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
3 89 Mike Spatola III Manhattan, IL
4 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
5 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
6 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO
7 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
8 61 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
9 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
10 14 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO
11 9 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL
12 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
13 23 Paul Roider Columbia, IL
14 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
15 J12 Jason Wagner Morton, IL
16 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
17 9T Travis Horner Alhambra, IL
18 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
19 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL
20 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO DNS
21 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL DNS
22 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL DNS
23 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL DNS
24 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL DNS
25 5 Joe Garson Highland, IL DNS
26 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
3 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
4 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
5 89 Mike Spatola III Manhattan, IL
6 23 Paul Roider Columbia, IL
7 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
8 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
3 61 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
4 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
5 9 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL
6 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
7 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
2 89 Mike Spatola III Manhattan, IL
3 J12 Jason Wagner Morton, IL
4 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
5 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
6 9T Travis Horner Alhambra, IL
7 5 Joe Garson Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
2 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO
5 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
6 14 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
2 23 Paul Roider Columbia, IL
3 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
4 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
5 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
3 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
4 61 Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL
6 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
7 9 Jeff Riddell Steward, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
2 89 Mike Spatola III Manhattan, IL
3 J12 Jason Wagner Morton, IL
4 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
5 9T Travis Horner Alhambra, IL
6 5 Joe Garson Highland, IL
7 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL Overall Fast Time: 14.227
2 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO
5 14 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO
6 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL
4 23 Paul Roider Columbia, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
6 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (31 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 A1 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
5 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
6 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
7 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
8 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
9 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
10 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
11 6 Justin Reando Festus, MO
12 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
13 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
14 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
15 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
16 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
17 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
18 10 Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
19 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
20 360 Johnny Seets III Brighton, IL
21 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
22 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
2 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 360 Johnny Seets III Brighton, IL
5 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
7 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
8 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
9 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
10 72 Craig Roden Montgomery City, MO
11 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
12 25 Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
13 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
14 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL
15 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 A1 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
6 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
7 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
8 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 6 Justin Reando Festus, MO
4 10 Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
5 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
6 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
7 360 Johnny Seets III Brighton, IL
8 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 A1 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
3 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
4 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
5 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
6 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
7 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
8 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
3 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
4 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
6 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
7 25 Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
8 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
2 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
5 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
6 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
7 72 Craig Roden Montgomery City, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 360 Johnny Seets III Brighton, IL
4 6 Justin Reando Festus, MO
5 10 Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
6 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
7 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
8 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 A1 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
5 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 88 Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
7 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
8 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
4 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
5 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
7 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
8 25 Len Garson Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Overall Fast Time: 15.966
2 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
5 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
6 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
7 72 Craig Roden Montgomery City, MO

Print Friendly