Kickstart DirtCar Late Models
Heat 1: 1 – Jamie Wilson 56(1), 2 – Denny Woodworth 45DW(2), 3 – Rickey
Frankel 33F(4), 4 – Jason Perry 27P(3), 5 – Jeff Riddell 09(5), 6 – Derek
Fetter 32F(7), 7 – Matt Shannon 15(6),
$2000 to Win A-Main Results
1 – Rickey Frankel 33F (1), 2 – Jamie Wilson 56 (3), 3 – Denny Woodworth
45DW (2), 4 – Jason Perry 27P (4), 5 – Matt Shannon 15 (7), 6 – Jeff Riddell
09 (5), 7 – Derek Fetter 32F (6),
Miller Lite DirtCar Modifieds
Heat 1: 1 – Michael Long 18L(2), 2 – Ray Bollinger 77(1), 3 – Frankie
Wellman 17(3), 4 – Spencer Havermale 733(4), 5 – Joey Gower 31G(6), 6 –
Kelly Bartz 43K(5),
Heat 2: 1 – David Wietholder 05(1), 2 – Shawn Deering 16(2), 3 – Steven
Grotz 22G(3), 4 – Dugan Thye 11T(5), 5 – Josh Newman 40(4),
A-Main Results
1 – Michael Long 18L (4), 2 – Ray Bollinger 77 (2), 3 – David Wietholder 05
(3), 4 – Frankie Wellman 17 (5), 5 – Shawn Deering 16 (1), 6 – Steven Grotz
22G (6), 7 – Dugan Thye 11T (8), 8 – Josh Newman 40 (10), 9 – Spencer
Havermale 733 (7), 10 – Kelly Bartz 43K (11), 11 – Joey Gower 31G (9),
JB Hawks DirtCar Pro-Late Models
Heat 1: 1 – Denny Woodworth 45DW(4), 2 – Brandon Savage 47S(3), 3 – Mark
Burgtorf 7B(2), 4 – Todd Frank 21(1), 5 – Gunner Frank 21F(5),
Heat 2: 1 – Tommy Elston 45E(4), 2 – Laine VanZandt 21V(1), 3 – Charles
VanZandt 80V(5), 4 – Derek Sammons 22(3), 99 – Trent Grotz 2HA(2),
A-Main Results
1 – Tommy Elston 45E (2), 2 – Denny Woodworth 45DW (1), 3 – Mark Burgtorf 7B
(6), 4 – Todd Frank 21 (8), 5 – Brandon Savage 47S (3), 6 – Laine VanZandt
21V (5), 7 – Gunner Frank 21F (9), 8 – Charles VanZandt 80V (4), 9 – Derek
Sammons 22 (7), DNS – Trent Grotz 2HA (10),
Powder Coat Plus IMCA Stock Cars
Heat 1: 1 – Michael Larsen 48(2), 2 – Dean Kratzer 4K(4), 3 – Jake Powers
0(1), 4 – Brian Hoener 66(6), 5 – Troy Brierton 79(7), 6 – Jerry Jansen
06(3), 7 – Jesse Wegs 24(8), 99 – Abe Huls 30C(5),
A-Main Results
1 – Abe Huls 30C (8), 2 – Brian Hoener 66 (4), 3 – Jake Powers 0 (1), 4 –
Michael Larsen 48 (2), 5 – Jerry Jansen 06 (6), 6 – Troy Brierton 79 (5), 7
– Dean Kratzer 4K (3), 8 – Jesse Wegs 24 (7),
Summy Tire IMCA Northern Sportmods
Heat 1: 1 – Tony Dunker 3(5), 2 – Vance Wilson 28W(3), 3 – Tanner Klingele
73X(4), 4 – Todd Reed 44(2), 5 – Gene Kay 75(6), 6 – Gary Stephenson 24S(1),
Heat 2: 1 – Brandon Lennox 17(3), 2 – Austen Becerra 22(6), 3 – Justin Bartz
42(1), 4 – Justin Ebbing 12J(4), 5 – Mike Goodwin 63G(2), 6 – John Renier
113(5),
A-Main Results
1 – Brandon Lennox 17 (5), 2 – Tanner Klingele 73X (6), 3 – Justin Ebbing
12J (7), 4 – Tony Dunker 3 (8), 5 – Austen Becerra 22 (9), 6 – Vance Wilson
28W (4), 7 – Todd Reed 44 (2), 8 – Mike Goodwin 63G (3), 9 – Justin Bartz 42
(1), 10 – John Renier 113 (12), 11 – Gene Kay 75 (10), 12 – Gary Stephenson
24S (11),
IMCA Sport Compacts
Heat 1: 1 – Craig Bangert 99B(6), 2 – Brandon Lambert 14L(4), 3 – Darin
Weisinger Jr. 11(3), 4 – David Prim 01(2), 5 – Kimberly Abbott 71(5), 6 –
Austin McClean 10(1),
A-Main Results
1 – Brandon Lambert 14L (3), 2 – Craig Bangert 99B (5), 3 – Darin Weisinger
Jr. 11 (2), 4 – Kimberly Abbott 71 (4), 5 – David Prim 01 (1), 6 – Austin
McClean 10 (6),