Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Kent Robinson, Mike Harrison, Earl Pryor, Gary Walker & Dallas Lugge take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Kent Robinson, Mike Harrison, Earl Pryor, Gary Walker & Dallas Lugge take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Kent Robinson

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway
Race Results for 6/30/2017

B Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
2 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
3 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
4 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
5 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
6 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO
7 5M Jared Morrison St Elmo, IL
8 61S Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
9 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
10 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
11 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
12 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
13 2W Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO
14 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
15 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
16 81G Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
17 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
18 360 Johnny Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
19 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
20 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
21 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
22 2 Eric Brackett Brighton, IL
23 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
24 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
25 5G Jimmy Glover Alton, IL
26 6M Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
2 61S Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
3 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
4 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
5 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
6 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
7 5G Jimmy Glover Alton, IL
8 81G Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
9 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
10 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
11 33 John Massey (B) Troy, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
2 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
3 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
4 5M Jared Morrison St Elmo, IL
5 61S Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
6 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
7 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6M Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
2 360 Johnny Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
4 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
5 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
6 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
7 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
2 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
3 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO
4 2W Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO
5 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
6 5G Jimmy Glover Alton, IL
7 33 John Massey (B) Troy, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
2 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
3 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
4 2 Eric Brackett Brighton, IL
5 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
6 81G Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
3 20A Aaron Garcia Belleville, IL
4 20D Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO
5 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
6 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL
7 28J Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
8 8 Aaron Niemeyer Wood River, IL
9 22R Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO
10 3W Ray Walsh Jr. Imperial, MO
11 23G Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
12 75 Anthony Sunshine St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
3 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL
4 23G Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
5 22R Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO
6 8 Aaron Niemeyer Wood River, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 20A Aaron Garcia Belleville, IL
3 28J Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
4 20D Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO
5 3W Ray Walsh Jr. Imperial, MO
6 75 Anthony Sunshine St. Louis, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
2 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
3 27 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
5 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
6 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
7 15B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
8 88C Bronson Miller (S) Carrollton, IL
9 71G Dustin McClintock (S) Marissa, IL
10 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
11 28 Ed Lenhardt Alton, IL
12 00jr Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
2 88C Bronson Miller (S) Carrollton, IL
3 00jr Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
5 71G Dustin McClintock (S) Marissa, IL
6 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
2 27 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
3 15B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
4 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
5 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
6 28 Ed Lenhardt Alton, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
3 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
7 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
8 6V Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
9 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
10 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
11 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
12 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
13 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
14 24 Jeremy Sneed (L) Mt Vernon, IL
15 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL
16 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
17 1s Rick Salter Highland, IL
18 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL DNS
19 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL DNS
20 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL DNS
21 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
2 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
6 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 1s Rick Salter Highland, IL
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
5 24 Jeremy Sneed (L) Mt Vernon, IL
6 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL
7 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
2 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
3 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
4 6V Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
6 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
4 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
5 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
6 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL DNS
7 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
2 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
3 24 Jeremy Sneed (L) Mt Vernon, IL
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 1s Rick Salter Highland, IL
6 4 Jason Suhre Highland, IL
7 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN
3 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
4 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 6V Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
5 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
6 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
7 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
4 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
6 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
7 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
8 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
9 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
10 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
11 3 Wade Glover Brighton, IL
12 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
13 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
14 22W Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
3 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
4 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
5 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
6 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
4 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
6 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
7 3 Wade Glover Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
2 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 22W Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
6 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
7 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
4 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
5 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
6 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
7 3 Wade Glover Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 22W Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

Print Friendly, PDF & Email