Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Tim Manville, Kenny Wallace, Trey Harris, Terry Bolin & Jeremy Reed take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Tim Manville, Kenny Wallace, Trey Harris, Terry Bolin & Jeremy Reed take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Tim Manville

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 8/18/2017
A-Main :
1. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Josh Russell (M) (Dittmer, MO), 3. Terry Michael Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 4. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO), 5. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 6. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 7. Matt Edler (B) (Wentzville, MO), 8. Richie Gabriel (B) (Godfrey, IL), 9. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 10. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 11. Jerry Kiser (O’ Fallon, MO), 12. Doug Blair (O’ Fallon, MO), 13. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL), 14. Cole Queathem (B) (Troy, MO), 15. Chasten Boen (Leadwood, MO), 16. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL), 17. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 18. Wesley Weinman (B) (Brighton, IL), 19. Josh Gibson (Pevely, MO), 20. Ricky Smith (B) (Alton, IL), 21. Jeff Yates (Moscow Mills, MO), 22. Jimmie Naylor (B) (Brighton, IL),

B-Main:
1. Jeff Yates (Moscow Mills, MO), 2. Chasten Boen (Leadwood, MO), 3. Wesley Weinman (B) (Brighton, IL), 4. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 5. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL), 6. Jimmie Naylor (B) (Brighton, IL), 7. Joshua Schaefer (Kernersville, NC), 8. Kurt Slinger (, MO), 9. Jon Dove (Caseyville, IL), 10. Derick Bray (Owensville, MO), 11. James Lambert, 12. John Hobson (Foristell, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Richie Gabriel (B) (Godfrey, IL), 3. Cole Queathem (B) (Troy, MO), 4. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 5. Wesley Weinman (B) (Brighton, IL), 6. Jimmie Naylor (B) (Brighton, IL), 7. Kurt Slinger (, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Doug Blair (O’ Fallon, MO), 2. Josh Gibson (Pevely, MO), 3. Ricky Smith (B) (Alton, IL), 4. Jerry Kiser (O’ Fallon, MO), 5. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL), 6. Joshua Schaefer (Kernersville, NC), 7. Derick Bray (Owensville, MO),

Heat 3:
1. Josh Russell (M) (Dittmer, MO), 2. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 3. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 4. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL), 5. Chasten Boen (Leadwood, MO), 6. Jeff Yates (Moscow Mills, MO), 7. Jon Dove (Caseyville, IL),

Heat 4:
1. Terry Michael Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 2. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO), 3. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 4. Matt Edler (B) (Wentzville, MO), 5. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 6. John Hobson (Foristell, MO), 7. James Lambert,

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 8/18/2017
A-Main :
1. Jeremy Reed (Decatur, IL), 2. Aaron Garcia (Belleville, IL), 3. Andrew Dudash (St. Louis, MO), 4. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL), 5. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 6. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 7. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 8. Sam Apponey (F) (Granite City, IL), 9. Joel Witt (Bethalto, IL), 10. Eldon Hemken (Sorento, IL), 11. Ray Walsh Jr. (Imperial, MO), 12. Morgan Greene (Dupo, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Jeremy Reed (Decatur, IL), 2. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 3. Eldon Hemken (Sorento, IL), 4. Andrew Dudash (St. Louis, MO), 5. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL), 6. Joel Witt (Bethalto, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Aaron Garcia (Belleville, IL), 2. Sam Apponey (F) (Granite City, IL), 3. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 4. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 5. Morgan Greene (Dupo, IL), 6. Ray Walsh Jr. (Imperial, MO),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 8/18/2017
A-Main :
1. Terry Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 3. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL), 4. Dustin McClintock (S) (Marissa, IL), 5. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 6. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 7. Ed Lenhardt (Alton, IL), 8. Edward Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 9. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 10. Kipp Schaefer (S) (Cahokia, IL), 11. Dave Meyers (S) (Bethalto, IL),

Double A-Main:
1. Terry Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 3. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 4. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 5. Edward Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 6. Ed Lenhardt (Alton, IL), 7. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL), 8. Dustin McClintock (S) (Marissa, IL), 9. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. Terry Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 4. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 5. Ed Lenhardt (Alton, IL), 6. Kipp Schaefer (S) (Cahokia, IL),

Heat 2:
1. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 2. Edward Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. Dustin McClintock (S) (Marissa, IL), 4. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 5. Dave Meyers (S) (Bethalto, IL),

UMP Late Models 8/18/2017
A-Main :
1. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 2. Joe Godsey, 3. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 4. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 5. Allen Murray (San Antonio, TX), 6. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 7. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 8. Jeremy Sneed (L) (Mt Vernon, IL), 9. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 10. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 11. Blaze Burwell (Mt. Vernon, IL), 12. Chris Fetter (Troy, MO), 13. Scott Geaschel (L) (Collinsville, IL), 14. Rickey Frankel (Quincy, IL), 15. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 16. Jeff Roth (Bentonville, AR), 17. Jim Shereck (St. Charles, MO), 18. Adam Tischauser (Mulberry Grove, IL),

Dash:
1. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 2. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 3. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 4. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 5. Rickey Frankel (Quincy, IL), 6. Joe Godsey,

Heat 1:
1. Joe Godsey, 2. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 3. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 4. Jeremy Sneed (L) (Mt Vernon, IL), 5. Scott Geaschel (L) (Collinsville, IL), 6. Chris Fetter (Troy, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 2. Rickey Frankel (Quincy, IL), 3. Jeff Roth (Bentonville, AR), 4. Blaze Burwell (Mt. Vernon, IL), 5. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 6. Adam Tischauser (Mulberry Grove, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 2. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 3. Jim Shereck (St. Charles, MO), 4. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 5. Allen Murray (San Antonio, TX), 6. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL),

Qualifying 1:
1. Joe Godsey, 2. Tanner English (Benton, KY), 3. Jeremy Sneed (L) (Mt Vernon, IL), 4. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 5. Chris Fetter (Troy, MO), 6. Scott Geaschel (L) (Collinsville, IL),

Qualifying 2:
1. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 2. Jeff Roth (Bentonville, AR), 3. Rickey Frankel (Quincy, IL), 4. Blaze Burwell (Mt. Vernon, IL), 5. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 6. Adam Tischauser (Mulberry Grove, IL),

Qualifying 3:
1. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 2. Jim Shereck (St. Charles, MO), 3. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 4. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 5. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 6. Allen Murray (San Antonio, TX),

UMP Modifieds 8/18/2017
A-Main :
1. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 2. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 3. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 4. Josh Harris (Utica, Ky), 5. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 6. Tait Davenport (M) (Paducah, KY), 7. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 8. Michael Turner, 9. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 10. Steve Stotler (L) (O’ Fallon, MO), 11. Jon Ripperda (Posey, IL), 12. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO), 13. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO), 14. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 15. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 16. Chris Winters (Du Quoin, IL), 17. Terry Johnson (Winfield, MO),

Dash:
1. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 2. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 3. Tait Davenport (M) (Paducah, KY), 4. Josh Harris (Utica, Ky), 5. Jon Ripperda (Posey, IL), 6. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 2. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 3. Michael Turner, 4. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 5. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 6. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO),

Heat 2:
1. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 2. Josh Harris (Utica, Ky), 3. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 4. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO), 5. Steve Stotler (L) (O’ Fallon, MO), 6. Terry Johnson (Winfield, MO),

Heat 3:
1. Tait Davenport (M) (Paducah, KY), 2. Jon Ripperda (Posey, IL), 3. Chris Winters (Du Quoin, IL), 4. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 5. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL),

Qualifying 1:
1. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 2. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 3. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 4. Michael Turner, 5. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 6. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO),

Qualifying 2:
1. Josh Harris (Utica, Ky), 2. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 3. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO), 4. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 5. Steve Stotler (L) (O’ Fallon, MO), 6. Terry Johnson (Winfield, MO),

Qualifying 3:
1. Tait Davenport (M) (Paducah, KY), 2. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 3. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 4. Jon Ripperda (Posey, IL), 5. Chris Winters (Du Quoin, IL),

Print Friendly, PDF & Email