Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Quincy Raceways Results from August 20, 2017

Quincy Raceways Results from August 20, 2017

Kickstart DirtCar Late Models

Heat 1: 1 – Rickey Frankel 33F(1), 2 – Jason Perry 27P(2), 3 – Jamie Wilson 56(3), 4 – Denny Woodworth 45DW(4), 5 – Joey Gower 31G(5),
A-Main Results
1 – Denny Woodworth 45DW (1), 2 – Jason Perry 27P (3), 3 – Rickey Frankel 33F (4), 4 – Jamie Wilson 56 (2), 5 – Joey Gower 31G (5),

Miller Lite DirtCar Modifieds

Heat 1: 1 – David Wietholder 05(2), 2 – Frankie Wellman 17(3), 3 – Mark Enk 117(4), 4 – Joey Gower 31G(5), 5 – Michael Long 18L(1),
Heat 2: 1 – Ray Bollinger 77(1), 2 – Steven Grotz 22G(2), 3 – Charles Baker 9X(3), 4 – Russ Coultas 9C(4), 5 – Mark vervynck 19c(5),
A-Main Results
1 – Ray Bollinger 77 (3), 2 – David Wietholder 05 (4), 3 – Steven Grotz 22G (1), 4 – Joey Gower 31G (7), 5 – Frankie Wellman 17 (2), 6 – Mark Enk 117 (5), 7 – Russ Coultas 9C (8), 8 – Charles Baker 9X (6), 9 – Michael Long 18L (9), 10 – Mark vervynck 19c (10),

JB Hawks DirtCar Pro-Late Models

Heat 1: 1 – Denny Woodworth 45DW(5), 2 – Laine VanZandt 21V(1), 3 – Charles VanZandt 80V(2), 4 – Bill Scott 75(4), 5 – Brandon Savage 47S(3),
A-Main Results
1 – Denny Woodworth 45DW (1), 2 – Brandon Savage 47S (5), 3 – Charles VanZandt 80V (3), 4 – Laine VanZandt 21V (2), 5 – Bill Scott 75 (4),

Summy Tire IMCA Northern Sportmods

Heat 1: 1 – Kevin Tomlinson 49T(1), 2 – Mike Goodwin 63G(4), 3 – Rick Barlow Jr. 52(3), 4 – Adam Birck 28(8), 5 – Todd Reed 44(5), 6 – Justin Ebbing 12J(6), 7 – John Renier 113(2), 8 – Austin Howes 17A(7),
Heat 2: 1 – Brandon Lennox 17(5), 2 – Austen Becerra 22(8), 3 – Vance Wilson B1(4), 4 – Daniel Fellows 11(7), 5 – Tanner Klingele 73X(6), 6 – Jeffrey Delonjay 32(1), 7 – Justin Bartz 42(2), 8 – Bobby Anders Jr. 20BA(3),
A-Main Results
1 – Brandon Lennox 17 (6), 2 – Austen Becerra 22 (8), 3 – Tanner Klingele 73X (7), 4 – Mike Goodwin 63G (3), 5 – Vance Wilson B1 (4), 6 – Adam Birck 28 (10), 7 – Justin Ebbing 12J (12), 8 – Todd Reed 44 (5), 9 – Daniel Fellows 11 (9), 10 – Jeffrey Delonjay 32 (11), 11 – Rick Barlow Jr. 52 (2), 12 – Justin Bartz 42 (14), 13 – Bobby Anders Jr. 20BA (15), 14 – Kevin Tomlinson 49T (1), 15 – Austin Howes 17A (16), 16 – John Renier 113 (13

Powder Coat Plus IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 1: 1 – Brian Hoener 66(4), 2 – Jerry Jansen 06(2), 3 – Jesse Wegs 24(1), 4 – Jake Powers 0(3),
A-Main Results
1 – Brian Hoener 66 (4), 2 – Jake Powers 0 (3), 3 – Jerry Jansen 06 (2), 4 – Jesse Wegs 24 (1),

IMCA Sport Compacts

Heat 1: 1 – Jeffery Delonjay 32(1), 2 – Brandon Lambert 14L(3), 3 – Kimberly Abbott 71(2), 4 – Joey Bartz 43(4),
Heat 2: 1 – David Prim 01(1), 2 – Darin Weisinger Jr. 11(2), 3 – Craig Bangert 99B(3), 4 – Trent Orwig 04(4),
A-Main Results
1 – Jeffery Delonjay 32 (1), 2 – Craig Bangert 99B (6), 3 – Darin Weisinger Jr. 11 (4), 4 – David Prim 01 (2), 5 – Kimberly Abbott 71 (3), 6 – Brandon Lambert 14L (5), 7 – Joey Bartz 43 (7), 8 – Trent Orwig 04 (8),

Print Friendly, PDF & Email