Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Mike Harrison, Trey Harris, Terry McCann & Dallas Lugge take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Mike Harrison, Trey Harris, Terry McCann & Dallas Lugge take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Mike Harrison

Tri City Speedway Granite City IL
Race Results for 8/25/2017

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
3 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
6 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
7 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
9 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
10 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
11 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
12 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
13 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
14 51R J Dean Resinger Farmington, MO
15 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL
16 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
17 101 Jon Ripperda Posey, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
3 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
4 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
5 101 Jon Ripperda Posey, IL
6 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
2 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
3 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
6 51R J Dean Resinger Farmington, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
4 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
5 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 101 Jon Ripperda Posey, IL
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
6 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
2 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
3 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
6 51R J Dean Resinger Farmington, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
4 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
5 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL

B Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
2 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
3 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
4 57E Earl Pryor (B) Troy, MO
5 24B Brent Weaver Godfrey, IL
6 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
7 70 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO
8 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
9 2N Mike Null Wentzville, MO
10 70R Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
11 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
12 1H Josh Heuiser Marine, IL
13 57 Tyler Cox Paris, TN
14 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
15 32 Colten Feldhake Clay City, IL
16 360 Johnny Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
17 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
18 63G Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
19 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
20 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
21 L56 Don Lamacchina Mt Vernon, IL

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
2 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
3 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
4 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
5 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
6 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
7 22K Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL
8 92 Kurt Slinger , MO
9 731 Jon Dove Caseyville, IL
10 512 Chad Beintker Belleville, IL
11 11 Derick Bray Owensville, MO
12 51S Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
13 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
14 22 Darrin Martin Overland, MO
15 8L James Shaun Lambert ,

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 70 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO
2 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
3 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
4 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
5 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
6 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
7 22K Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 63G Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
2 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
3 70R Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
4 1H Josh Heuiser Marine, IL
5 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
6 731 Jon Dove Caseyville, IL
7 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
2 24B Brent Weaver Godfrey, IL
3 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
4 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
5 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
6 51S Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
7 22 Darrin Martin Overland, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 57E Earl Pryor (B) Troy, MO
2 57 Tyler Cox Paris, TN
3 360 Johnny Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
4 32 Colten Feldhake Clay City, IL
5 11 Derick Bray Owensville, MO
6 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
7 512 Chad Beintker Belleville, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 L56 Don Lamacchina Mt Vernon, IL
4 2N Mike Null Wentzville, MO
5 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
6 8L James Shaun Lambert ,
7 92 Kurt Slinger , MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 412 Aaron Garcia Belleville, IL
3 WHO2 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL
4 20D Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO
5 42 Dustin Ehlers ,
6 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
7 52 Jared Cochron ,
8 8 Aaron Niemeyer Wood River, IL
9 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL
10 3W Ray Walsh Jr. Imperial, MO
11 64 Scott Loepker , DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 412 Aaron Garcia Belleville, IL
2 20D Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO
3 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
4 3W Ray Walsh Jr. Imperial, MO
5 64 Scott Loepker ,

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 WHO2 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL
3 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL
4 42 Dustin Ehlers ,
5 8 Aaron Niemeyer Wood River, IL
6 52 Jared Cochron ,

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 68 Terry McCann (S) Cottage Hills, IL
2 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
3 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
4 71G Dustin McClintock (S) Marissa, IL
5 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
6 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
7 7 Dale Bohnenstiehl Highland, IL
8 28 Ed Lenhardt Alton, IL
9 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
10 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
11 15B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
12 53 Kipp Schaefer (S) Cahokia, IL
13 35M Tj McCarty Amity, AR
14 14B Terry Bolin (S) Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
2 68 Terry McCann (S) Cottage Hills, IL
3 7 Dale Bohnenstiehl Highland, IL
4 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
5 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
6 28 Ed Lenhardt Alton, IL
7 35M Tj McCarty Amity, AR DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 15B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 71G Dustin McClintock (S) Marissa, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
5 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
6 53 Kipp Schaefer (S) Cahokia, IL
7 14B Terry Bolin (S) Brighton, IL

Print Friendly, PDF & Email