Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News --> IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/8/17

IMCA Super Nationals Results – 9/8/17

Friday, September 8, 2017 Results

 

IMCA Modified All Stars

A-Main 01 —  1. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 4. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 5. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 7. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 8. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 9. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 11. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 12. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 13. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 14. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 15. Mike Jergens, Plover; 16. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 17. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 18. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 19. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 20. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 21. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 22. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 23. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 24. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 25. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 26. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 27. Darin Duffy, urbana; 28. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 29. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 30. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark..

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 —  1. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 2. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 3. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 5. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 8. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan..

Heat 02 —  1. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 2. Jason York, Boone; 3. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 4. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 5. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 7. Don Vis, State Center; 8. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA.

Heat 03 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 5. Matthew West, Kellerton; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 8. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 4. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 5. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 8. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb..

Heat 05 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 8. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla..

Heat 06 —  1. Reid Keller, Webster City; 2. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 3. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 4. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 5. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 6. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 8. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas.

Heat 07 —  1. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 2. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 3. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 4. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 5. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 6. Craig Graham, Webster City; 7. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas.

Heat 08 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 3. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 4. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 5. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 6. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 7. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 8. Cory Piffer, Indianola.

Heat 09 —  1. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 4. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 5. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

Heat 10 —  1. Kyle Everts, Holland; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 4. Austin Evens, Independence; 5. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 6. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 7. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas.

Heat 11 —  1. Brian Blessington, Breda; 2. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 5. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 12 —  1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 3. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 5. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 6. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Mathias Lux, Hartley.

Heat 13 —  1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 7. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic.

Heat 14 —  1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 3. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 4. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 5. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 6. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo.

Heat 15 —  1. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 5. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 6. Cary Heinen, Algona; 7. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

Heat 16 —  1. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 2. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 4. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 6. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 7. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas.

Heat 17 —  1. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 6. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 7. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

Heat 18 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 3. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 4. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 5. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 6. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

Heat 19 —  1. Jason See, Albia; 2. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 3. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 5. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 6. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 7. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange

Heat 20 —  1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 3. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 6. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Wayne Landheer, Garner.

A-Main 01 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Reid Keller, Webster City; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 8. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 9. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 10. Randy Brands, Boyden; 11. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 12. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 13. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 14. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 15. Kyle Everts, Holland; 16. Jason York, Boone; 17. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 18. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 19. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 20. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 21. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 22. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 23. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 24. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 25. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 26. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 27. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 28. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 29. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 30. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 3. Jason See, Albia; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 6. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. David Smith, Lake City; 9. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 10. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 11. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 12. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 13. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 14. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 15. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 16. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 17. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 18. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 19. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 20. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 21. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 22. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 23. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 25. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 26. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 27. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 28. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 29. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 30. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D..

B-Main 01 —  1. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 2. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Matthew West, Kellerton; 4. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 5. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 8. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 9. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 10. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 11. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 12. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 13. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 14. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 15. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 16. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 17. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 18. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 19. Don Vis, State Center; 20. Cody Gustoff, Scranton.

B-Main 02 —  1. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 2. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 3. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 4. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 5. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Craig Graham, Webster City; 8. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 9. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 10. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 11. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 12. Austin Evens, Independence; 13. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 14. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 15. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 16. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 17. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 18. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

B-Main 03 —  1. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 2. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 3. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 4. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 7. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 8. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 9. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.; 10. Cary Heinen, Algona; 11. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 12. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 13. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 14. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 15. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 16. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 17. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 18. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 19. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 20. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

B-Main 04 —  1. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 2. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 3. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 6. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 8. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 9. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 10. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 11. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 12. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 13. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 14. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 15. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 16. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 17. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 18. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 19. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 20. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda; 4. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

Heat 03 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 8. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 8. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 —  1. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 2. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 3. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 4. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 5. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 6. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 7. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 8. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

Heat 02 —  1. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 2. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 3. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 4. Jason Murray, Hartford; 5. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 6. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 7. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs.

Heat 03 —  1. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 2. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 3. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 4. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 5. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 7. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 04 —  1. Stacey Mills, Webb; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark.; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 8. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich..

Heat 05 —  1. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 4. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 7. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo..

Heat 06 —  1. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 2. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 3. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 4. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 5. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 6. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 7. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 8. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan..

Heat 07 —  1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 5. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 6. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 7. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 8. Andy Tiernan, Madrid.

Heat 08 —  1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 5. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 6. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 09 —  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 5. Josh Truman, Indianola; 6. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 7. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 8. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 10 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Josh Ruby, Lakota.

Heat 11 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 4. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 5. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 6. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 7. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 8. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas.

Heat 12 —  1. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 5. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 8. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich..

Heat 13 —  1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Cody Laney, Torrance; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 7. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 14 —  1. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 2. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 3. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 6. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 7. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 8. Bob Fleshman, Merrill.

Heat 15 —  1. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 5. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon.

Heat 16 —  1. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 4. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 5. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 6. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 7. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

Heat 17 —  1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 6. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 7. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

Heat 18 —  1. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 5. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 6. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 19 —  1. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 2. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 3. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 4. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 5. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 6. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 7. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden.

Heat 20 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 7. James Reichart, Des Moines.

Heat 21 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 5. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 6. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 7. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 22 —  1. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 3. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 4. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 7. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo..

Heat 23 —  1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 3. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 4. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 5. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 6. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 7. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 24 —  1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 2. Nick Deal, Harlan; 3. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 4. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 5. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 6. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb..

Heat 25 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 5. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 6. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif..

Heat 26 —  1. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 3. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C..

Heat 27 —  1. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 2. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 3. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 7. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas.

Heat 28 —  1. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 7. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.

A-Main 01 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 8. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 9. Mike Jergens, Plover; 10. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance; 12. Stacey Mills, Webb; 13. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 14. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 15. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 16. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 17. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 18. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 19. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 20. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 21. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 22. Todd Inman, Altoona; 23. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 24. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 25. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 26. Joel Bushore, Boone; 27. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 28. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 4. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 5. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 9. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 10. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 11. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 12. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 13. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 14. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 15. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 16. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 17. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 18. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 19. Nick Deal, Harlan; 20. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 21. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 22. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 23. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 24. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 25. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 26. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 27. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 28. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn..

B-Main 01 —  1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 5. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 6. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 7. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 8. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 9. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 10. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 11. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 12. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 13. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 14. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 15. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 16. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 17. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 18. Jason Murray, Hartford; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..

B-Main 02 —  1. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 5. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 6. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 7. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 10. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 11. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 14. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 15. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 16. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 17. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 18. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 19. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 20. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb..

B-Main 03 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 4. Josh Truman, Indianola; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 7. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 8. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 9. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 10. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 12. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 13. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 14. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 15. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 16. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 17. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 18. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 19. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 20. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

B-Main 04 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 3. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 6. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 7. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 8. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 9. Randy Roberts, Boone; 10. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 11. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 12. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 13. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 14. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 15. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 16. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 17. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 18. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 19. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 20. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

B-Main 05 —  1. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 2. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 9. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 10. James Reichart, Des Moines; 11. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 12. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 13. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 14. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 15. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 16. Ron Pope, Mason City; 17. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 18. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 19. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 20. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

B-Main 06 —  1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 5. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 6. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 8. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 9. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 10. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 11. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 12. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 13. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 14. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 15. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 16. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 17. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 18. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 19. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb..

B-Main 07 —  1. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 7. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 8. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 9. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 10. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 11. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 12. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 13. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 14. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 15. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 16. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 17. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 18. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 19. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 20. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C..

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont..

Heat 02 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. William Gould,Calera, Okla.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y..

Heat 03 —  1. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Nick Deal, Harlan; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 04 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 06 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap.

Heat 07 —  1. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.

Heat 08 —  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich..

Heat 10 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan..

Heat 11 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

Heat 12 —  1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan..

Print Friendly, PDF & Email