Home --> Open Wheel Modified News --> IMCA Modified & Sport Mod News --> IMCA Super Nationals Results – Saturday – 9/9/17

IMCA Super Nationals Results – Saturday – 9/9/17

Boone Speedway

IMCA Modifieds

Last Chance “A” 01 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.;4. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 5. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 6. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 7. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. David Brown, Kellogg; 9. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 10. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 11. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 12. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 13. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 14. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 15. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan..

Last Chance “A” 02 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 5. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 6. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 7. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 8. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 9. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 10. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 11. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 12. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 13. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 14. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 15. Josh Truman, Indianola.

Last Chance “A” 03 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 3. Cody Laney, Torrance; 4. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 5. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 6. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 7. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 8. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 9. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 10. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 11. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 12. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 13. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 14. Joel Bushore, Boone; 15. Mike Jergens, Plover.

Heat 01 —  1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Randy Roberts, Boone; 6. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 7. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 8. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 9. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 10. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 11. James Reichart, Des Moines; 12. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 13. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 5. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 8. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 9. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 10. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 11. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 03 —  1. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 2. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 3. Joel Bushore, Boone; 4. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 5. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 6. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 10. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 11. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 12. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 13. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich..

Heat 04 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 8. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 9. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 10. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 11. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 12. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 13. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Josh Truman, Indianola; 4. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 5. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 6. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 7. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 9. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 10. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 11. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 12. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 13. Tony Snyder, Readlyn.Last Chance

Heat 06 —  1. Cody Laney, Torrance; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 6. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 9. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 10. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 11. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 12. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 13. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan..

Heat 07 —  1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 4. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 7. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 8. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 9. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 10. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 12. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 13. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 08 —  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 5. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 6. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 8. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 9. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 11. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 12. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 13. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo..Last Chance

Heat 09 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 5. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 6. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 8. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 9. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 10. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 11. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 12. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 13. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..Last Chance

Heat 10 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 3. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 4. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 7. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 8. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 9. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 10. Jason Murray, Hartford; 11. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 12. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo..

Heat 11 —  1. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 2. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 4. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 5. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 6. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 9. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 10. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 11. Todd Inman, Altoona; 12. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis.Last Chance

Heat 12 —  1. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 4. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 5. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 9. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 10. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 11. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 12. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.Last Chance

Heat 13 —  1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 9. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 10. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 11. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 12. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev..Last Chance

Heat 14 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 3. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 4. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 5. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 7. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 8. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 9. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 10. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 11. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 12. Terry Rentfro, Davenport.Last Chance

Heat 15 —  1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Mike Jergens, Plover; 3. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 4. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 5. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 9. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 10. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 11. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 12. Clint Wendel, Mason City.

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 7. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 8. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 9. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 10. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 11. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 12. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 13. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 14. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 15. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 16. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 17. David Smith, Lake City; 18. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 19. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 20. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 21. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 22. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 23. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D..

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Main Event “A” —  1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.; 4. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 5. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 6. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 7. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 8. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 10. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 11. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 12. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 13. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 14. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 15. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 16. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 17. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 18. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 19. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 20. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 21. David Rieks, Eldora; 22. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 23. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 24. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 25. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 26. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 27. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 28. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 29. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 30. Andrew Burg, Carlisle.

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Mike Jergens, Plover; 3. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 5. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 6. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 9. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 10. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 11. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 12. Josh Ruby, Lakota.

Heat 01 —  1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont..

Heat 02 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y..

Heat 03 —  1. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Nick Deal, Harlan; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 04 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 06 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap.

Heat 07 —  1. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.

Heat 08 —  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich..

Heat 10 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan..

Heat 11 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

Heat 12 —  1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan..

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Brands, Boyden; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 4. Devin Smith, Lake City; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 8. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 9. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 10. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 01 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda; 4. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

Heat 03 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 8. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 8. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 4. Leah Wroten, Independence; 5. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 7. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 9. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 10. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines.

Heat 01 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Dustin Graham, Boone; 4. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 5. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 6. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y..

Heat 02 —  1. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 5. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 6. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

Heat 03 —  1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence; 3. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 4. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 5. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 6. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan..

Heat 04 —  1. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 5. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge.

Heat 05 —  1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Corey Madden, Avoca; 4. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 5. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn..

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 3. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 4. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 5. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 6. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 8. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 9. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 10. Brett Meyer, Lytton.

Heat 01 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 4. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 5. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 6. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Colby Fett, Algona.

Heat 02 —  1. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 2. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 3. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 4. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn..

Heat 03 —  1. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 2. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jake Simpson, Algona; 4. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 5. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 6. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 8. Tim Judd, Wall Lake.

Heat 04 —  1. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 2. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 4. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 5. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 6. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 7. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 8. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa.

Heat 05 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 3. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 4. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 5. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 6. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 7. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.

IMCA Northern SportMods

Main Event “A” —  1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Colby Fett, Algona; 4. Doug Cook, Algona; 5. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 6. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 7. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 8. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 9. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 10. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 11. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 12. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 13. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 14. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 16. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 17. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 18. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 19. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 20. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 21. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 22. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 23. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 24. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 25. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 26. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 27. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 28. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 29. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 30. Daniel Drury, Eldora.

IMCA Stock Car Dance

A-Main 01 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 7. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 8. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 9. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 10. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 11. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 12. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 13. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 14. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 15. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 16. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 17. David Smith, Lake City; 18. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 19. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 20. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 21. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 22. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 23. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.

IMCA Modified Dance

Main Event “A” —  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 6. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 7. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 8. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 9. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 10. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 11. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 12. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 13. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 14. Josh Most, Red Oak; 15. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 16. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 17. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 18. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 19. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 20. Cody Laney, Torrance; 21. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 22. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 23. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 24. Eric Elliott, Boone; 25. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 26. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 27. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 28. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 29. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 30. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 31. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 32. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 33. Darin Duffy, urbana.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email