Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Tri-City Speedway Results – 10/6/17

Tri-City Speedway Results – 10/6/17

Rick Conoyer

Tri City Speedway
Race Results for 10/6/2017

Tri City Speedway
Race Results for 10/6/2017

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 40 Adam Webb (DQ’d) Decatur, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
3 33R Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
4 20D Andrew Dudash (F) St. Louis, MO
5 15 David Lavritson ,
6 76JR Jacob Wilkinson ,
7 0N Owen Cosman ,
8 412 Zach Bowles ,
9 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
10 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL
11 64 Scott Loepker ,
12 11 Derrick DeFord Sant David, IL
13 55 Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
14 23 Jordy Schmidt Ste Genevieve, MO
15 83D Dallas Lugge (F) DNS Belleville, IL
16 14K Shane Kelley DNS Hopedale, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
3 76JR Jacob Wilkinson ,
4 412 Zach Bowles ,
5 11 Derrick DeFord Sant David, IL
6 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 412 Zach Bowles ,
3 20D Andrew Dudash (F) St. Louis, MO
4 33R Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
5 15 David Lavritson ,
6 55 Robert Price Herculaneum, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL
2 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL
3 23 Jordy Schmidt Ste Genevieve, MO
4 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
5 14K Shane Kelley Hopedale, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 76JR Jacob Wilkinson ,
2 11 Derrick DeFord Sant David, IL
3 0N Owen Cosman ,
4 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
5 64 Scott Loepker ,

Jr. Sprints – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25B Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO
2 122 Lane Warner ,
3 99 Trae Hoener ,
4 9 Braden Pfeiffer ,
5 24 Cameren Sneed ,
6 2 Garrett Benson ,
7 22 Max Moser ,
8 22B Landon Baldwin Greenville, IL

Jr. Sprints – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25B Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO
2 9 Braden Pfeiffer ,
3 24 Cameren Sneed ,
4 22B Landon Baldwin Greenville, IL

Jr. Sprints – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 122 Lane Warner ,
2 99 Trae Hoener ,
3 2 Garrett Benson ,
4 22 Max Moser ,

Micros – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9W Nick Worley St. Charles, MO
2 47R Tyler Rennison ,
3 53 Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL
4 12C Carlee Gress Alton, IL
5 22P Thunder Addison ,
6 33M Ryan Mueller ,
7 79J Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL
8 21M Matt Marton Collinsville, IL
9 8W Breanna Wirth ,
10 48M Scott Moore ,
11 18R Dacin Roberson McLeanshoro, IL
12 37 Aiden Purdue ,
13 55 Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO
14 17K Kevin Horcher Belleville, IL
15 60 Taylor Inboden Robinson, IL
16 65E Chad Elliott Cottage Hills, IL
17 18 Steve Finn Collinsville, IL
18 4P Colton Pierce ,
19 20M Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL
20 X Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL

Micros – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4P Colton Pierce ,
2 48M Scott Moore ,
3 18R Dacin Roberson McLeanshoro, IL
4 17K Kevin Horcher Belleville, IL
5 37 Aiden Purdue ,
6 27H Zach Hubbard ,
7 20 Darin Johnson ,
8 103 Robby Love Belleville, IL
9 7 Brady Barker ,
10 7P Jeff Pierce ,

Micros – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 65E Chad Elliott Cottage Hills, IL
2 53 Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL
3 18 Steve Finn Collinsville, IL
4 60 Taylor Inboden Robinson, IL
5 X Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
6 4P Colton Pierce ,
7 48M Scott Moore ,
8 20 Darin Johnson ,
9 7P Jeff Pierce ,

Micros – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9W Nick Worley St. Charles, MO
2 12C Carlee Gress Alton, IL
3 33M Ryan Mueller ,
4 20M Mattison Lienemann Granite City, IL
5 55 Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO
6 17K Kevin Horcher Belleville, IL
7 37 Aiden Purdue ,
8 103 Robby Love Belleville, IL

Micros – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22P Thunder Addison ,
2 47R Tyler Rennison ,
3 21M Matt Marton Collinsville, IL
4 8W Breanna Wirth ,
5 79J Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL
6 18R Dacin Roberson McLeanshoro, IL
7 7 Brady Barker ,
8 27H Zach Hubbard ,

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
2 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
3 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
5 15B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
6 14B Justin Bolin Brighton, IL
7 16E Todd Eyman Alhambra, IL
8 68B Ron Hartmann Alton, IL
9 71G Dustin McClintock (S) Marissa, IL
10 27 Gary Klaus ,

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
4 15B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
5 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
6 14B Justin Bolin Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 14B Justin Bolin Brighton, IL
4 27 Gary Klaus ,
5 68B Ron Hartmann Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
2 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
3 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
4 71G Dustin McClintock (S) Marissa, IL
5 16E Todd Eyman Alhambra, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
5 16 John Hobson Foristell, MO
6 1 Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, IL
7 5D Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
8 7 Dereck Neville ,
9 21 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO
10 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
11 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
12 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
13 94 John Scott St. Charles, MO
14 18 Jake Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
15 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
16 21P Jim Pelster New Haven, MO
17 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
18 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
19 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
20 1JR Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL
21 31 Brian Shubirg Troy, IL
22 79 Nick Neville ,

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5D Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 1JR Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL
3 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
4 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
5 31 Brian Shubirg Troy, IL
6 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
7 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
8 F21 Scott Halley ,
9 25G Len Garson Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
3 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
4 7 Dereck Neville ,
5 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
6 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
7 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
2 16 John Hobson Foristell, MO
3 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
4 21P Jim Pelster New Haven, MO
5 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
6 31 Brian Shubirg Troy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 79 Nick Neville ,
2 18 Jake Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
3 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
4 94 John Scott St. Charles, MO
5 F21 Scott Halley ,
6 25G Len Garson Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 1 Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, IL
3 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
4 21 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO
5 1JR Floyd Jordan Jr Pekin, IL
6 5D Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

Print Friendly, PDF & Email