Home --> Race Track News --> Tennessee --> Clarksville Speedway --> Clarksville Speedway’s Toilet Bowl Results – 3/3/18

Clarksville Speedway’s Toilet Bowl Results – 3/3/18

Dennis Erb, Jr. – Jim Denhamer photo

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM CLARKSVILLE SPEEDWAY’S TOILET BOWL!

UMP LATE MODEL A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Dennis Erb (28)
Carpentersville, Il
65
2. 2. Jason Jameson (12J)
Lawrenceburg, In
59
3. 3. Tanner English (96)
Benton, Ky
58
4. 9. Austin Rettig (94)
Sikeston, Mo
57
5. 12. Greg Gokey (1G)
Buckley, Mi
56
6. 11. Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn
50
7. 17. Dean Carpenter (51)
Coldwater, Ms
49
8. 4. Caleb Ashby (61)
Cunningham, Tn
48
9. 15. Clint Nichols (7n)
Shelbyville, Tn
47
10. 10. Gavin Schmidt (19)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn
46
11. 19. Credence Mott (89M)
Vienna, Il
35
12. 16. Roben Huffman (33H)
Clinton, Il
34
13. 6. Tim Manville (33X)
Highland, Il
33
14. 18. Steven Ashby (16x)
Cunningham, Tn
32
15. 14. Larry Greer (9G)
Bowling Green, Ky
31
16. 21. Fred Perry Jr (0Jr)
Central City`, Ky
30
17. 8. Drew Wilkerson (78)
Ravenna, Mi
29
18. 7. David Seibers (18)
Chapel Hill, Tn
28
19. 20. Robert Ardry (127)
Lavergne, Tn
27
20. 13. Charles Zimmerman (93z)
Cunningham, Tn
26
21. 5. Scott Cook (13)
Shelbyville, Tn
25

 

UMP LATE MODEL Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Dennis Erb (28)
Carpentersville, Il
2. 3. Caleb Ashby (61)
Cunningham, Tn
3. 4. David Seibers (18)
Chapel Hill, Tn
4. 2. Gavin Schmidt (19)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn
5. 5. Charles Zimmerman (93z)
Cunningham, Tn
6. 6. Roben Huffman (33H)
Clinton, Il
7. 7. Credence Mott (89M)
Vienna, Il

 

UMP LATE MODEL Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Jason Jameson (12J)
Lawrenceburg, In
2. 1. Scott Cook (13)
Shelbyville, Tn
3. 4. Drew Wilkerson (78)
Ravenna, Mi
4. 5. Levi Ashby (1A)
Cumberland Furnace, Tn
5. 6. Larry Greer (9G)
Bowling Green, Ky
6. 3. Dean Carpenter (51)
Coldwater, Ms
7. 7. Robert Ardry (127)
Lavergne, Tn

 

UMP LATE MODEL Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Tanner English (96)
Benton, Ky
2. 2. Tim Manville (33X)
Highland, Il
3. 3. Austin Rettig (94)
Sikeston, Mo
4. 5. Greg Gokey (1G)
Buckley, Mi
5. 4. Clint Nichols (7n)
Shelbyville, Tn
6. 6. Steven Ashby (16x)
Cunningham, Tn
7. 7. Fred Perry Jr (0Jr)
Central City`, Ky

 

Trent Young – Jim Denhamer photo

UMP OPEN WHEEL A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Trent Young (10Y)
Crofton, Ky
65
2. 4. Clayton Miller (15)
Elkton, Ky
59
3. 6. Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky
58
4. 8. Jamie Lomax (36L)
Lake Village, In
57
5. 18. Hunt Gossum (99)
Mayfield, Ky
56
6. 3. Allen Weisser (25W)
Peoria, Il
50
7. 9. Jay Ledford (7L)
Pontiac, Il
49
8. 5. Rick Conoyer (14)
Wentzville, Mo
48
9. 22. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn
47
10. 10. Nate Zimmer (32Z)
Charleston, Il
46
11. 21. Kevin Deyoung (13)
Demotte, In
35
12. 17. Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In
34
13. 13. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In
33
14. 19. Michael Fish (4x)
Worthington, In
32
15. 24. Kendall Johnson (13K)
Hopkinsville, Ky
31
16. 20. Frank Marshall (28m)
Valparaiso, In
30
17. 15. Andrew Allen (25A)
Paris, Tn
29
18. 14. Wally Walker (7W)
Hopkinsville, Ky
28
19. 11. Justin McDaniel (3M)
Eddyville, Ky
27
20. 16. Ricky Arms (4)
Glasgow, Ky
26
21. 12. Hunter Willbanks (10w)
Lakeland, Tn
25
22. 25. Corey Schmidt (119)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn
24
23. 23. Timmy Hancock Jr (022)
Collinsville, Il
23
24. 7. Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky
22
25. 2. Tim Hancock (0)
Mt. Olive, Il
21

 

UMP OPEN WHEEL Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Trent Young (10Y)
Crofton, Ky
2. 2. Rick Conoyer (14)
Wentzville, Mo
3. 3. Jay Ledford (7L)
Pontiac, Il
4. 6. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In
5. 4. Brad Deyoung (7)
Wheatfield, In
6. 5. Corey Schmidt (119)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn
7. 7. Joey Cotterman (29C)
Cookeville, Tn
8. 8. Ricky Smith (61s)
Alton, Il
DNS. 9. Nathan Deisher (99D)
Mount Carmel, Il

 

UMP OPEN WHEEL Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Tim Hancock (0)
Mt. Olive, Il
2. 4. Tyler Nicely (25)
Owensboro, Ky
3. 3. Nate Zimmer (32Z)
Charleston, Il
4. 5. Wally Walker (7W)
Hopkinsville, Ky
5. 7. Hunt Gossum (99)
Mayfield, Ky
6. 6. Kevin Deyoung (13)
Demotte, In
7. 8. John Trowbridge (6)
North Vernon, In
8. 1. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn
DNS. 9. Blaze Melton (55)
Hawesville, Ky

 

UMP OPEN WHEEL Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Allen Weisser (25W)
Peoria, Il
2. 2. Matt Markham (19M)
Fredonia, Ky
3. 7. Justin McDaniel (3M)
Eddyville, Ky
4. 5. Andrew Allen (25A)
Paris, Tn
5. 3. Michael Fish (4x)
Worthington, In
6. 8. Blake Thompson (7T)
Troy, Il
7. 4. Matt Cooper (18)
Mckenzie, Tn
8. 6. John Baker (22J)
French Lick, In
9. 9. Chad May (16)
Rockford, Mi

 

UMP OPEN WHEEL Heat 4

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Clayton Miller (15)
Elkton, Ky
2. 2. Jamie Lomax (36L)
Lake Village, In
3. 3. Hunter Willbanks (10w)
Lakeland, Tn
4. 5. Ricky Arms (4)
Glasgow, Ky
5. 4. Frank Marshall (28m)
Valparaiso, In
6. 6. Timmy Hancock Jr (022)
Collinsville, Il
7. 7. Kendall Johnson (13K)
Hopkinsville, Ky
DNS. 8. Alexander Love (55x)
Calhoun, Il

 

UMP OPEN WHEEL B-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Kevin Deyoung (13)
Demotte, In
2. 10. Lucas Lee (12)
Paris, Tn
3. 4. Timmy Hancock Jr (022)
Collinsville, Il
4. 8. Kendall Johnson (13K)
Hopkinsville, Ky
5. 9. Ricky Smith (61s)
Alton, Il
6. 1. Corey Schmidt (119)
Tennessee Ridge, Tn
7. 12. Chad May (16)
Rockford, Mi
8. 5. Joey Cotterman (29C)
Cookeville, Tn
9. 6. John Trowbridge (6)
North Vernon, In
DNS. 3. Blake Thompson (7T)
Troy, Il
0
DNS. 7. Matt Cooper (18)
Mckenzie, Tn
0
DNS. 11. John Baker (22J)
French Lick, In
0
DNS. 13. Nathan Deisher (99D)
Mount Carmel, Il
0
DNS. 14. Blaze Melton (55)
Hawesville, Ky
0
DNS. 15. Alexander Love (55x)
Calhoun, Il
0

 

Dakota Ewing – Jim Denhamer photo

CRATE MODEL A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Dakota Ewing (25E)
Decatur, Il
65
2. 2. Randy Shuman (39)
Danvile, Il
59
3. 6. Allen Clm Weisser (61)
Peoria, Il
58
4. 9. Aj May (A9)
Creve Coeur, Il
57
5. 10. Darren Wireman (82)
Wheatfield, In
56
6. 16. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In
50
7. 5. Dean Morgan (D11)
Russellville, Ky
49
8. 4. Michael Zimmerman (93)
Clarksville, Tn
48
9. 15. Ashleigh Campbell (95A)
Clarksville, Tn
47
10. 11. Keith Richardson (95)
Cumberland City, Tn
46
11. 14. Michael Daugherty (3.14)
Lafayette, In
35
12. 17. Ricky Knight Jr (43)
Clarksville, Tn
34
13. 7. Hunter Blackwell (2B)
Clarksville, Tn
33
14. 8. Joe Mike (4M)
Mayfield, Ky
32
15. 12. Peyton Walker (2)
Paducah, Ky
31
16. 18. Graham Fate (1)
Peoria, Il
30
17. 13. Doug Belew (65)
Clarksville, Tn
29
DNS. 19. Timmy Boyd (7)
Smiths Grove, Ky
0
DQ. 3. Logan Brown (10B)
White Bluff, Tn
0

 

CRATE MODEL Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Dakota Ewing (25E)
Decatur, Il
2. 3. Michael Zimmerman (93)
Clarksville, Tn
3. 2. Hunter Blackwell (2B)
Clarksville, Tn
4. 5. Darren Wireman (82)
Wheatfield, In
5. 4. Doug Belew (65)
Clarksville, Tn
6. 6. Dustin Golden (14A)
Bedford, In
DNS. 7. Graham Fate (1)
Peoria, Il

 

CRATE MODEL Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Randy Shuman (39)
Danvile, Il
2. 2. Dean Morgan (D11)
Russellville, Ky
3. 5. Joe Mike (4M)
Mayfield, Ky
4. 4. Keith Richardson (95)
Cumberland City, Tn
5. 6. Michael Daugherty (3.14)
Lafayette, In
6. 3. Ricky Knight Jr (43)
Clarksville, Tn

 

CRATE MODEL Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Logan Brown (10B)
White Bluff, Tn
2. 2. Allen Clm Weisser (61)
Peoria, Il
3. 4. Aj May (A9)
Creve Coeur, Il
4. 3. Peyton Walker (2)
Paducah, Ky
5. 5. Ashleigh Campbell (95A)
Clarksville, Tn
DNS. 6. Timmy Boyd (7)
Smiths Grove, Ky
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

3 comments

  1. Where are the hornet results???

  2. CONGRATULATIONS to him and his team