Home --> Race Track News --> Illinois --> Fairbury American Legion Speedway --> Fairbury Speedway Results – 6/2/18

Fairbury Speedway Results – 6/2/18

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

00:03:30.068

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 15B
2 2 Brendan Patterson Springbay, IL 25
3 4 Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL 54
4 7 Macy Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
5 5 Bryan Saner Bloomington, IL 17
6 8 Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL 21B
7 6 Darren Kerrins Fairbury, IL 22
8 9 Catherine Crego Crescent City, IL 112
DNS Thad Gee Bloomington, IL G6
DNS Albert Perez Pontiac, IN 66P
DNS Jason Brandt East Peoria, IL 33
DNS Austin Lipe West Brooklyn, IL 66

Heat 1

00:01:54.300

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 15B
2 3 Brendan Patterson Springbay, IL 25
3 5 Albert Perez Pontiac, IN 66P
4 2 Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL 54
5 4 Bryan Saner Bloomington, IL 17
6 6 Darren Kerrins Fairbury, IL 22

Heat 2

00:02:13.811

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Macy Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
2 5 Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL 21B
3 6 Catherine Crego Crescent City, IL 112
4 (DNF) 3 Jason Brandt East Peoria, IL 33
5 (DNF) 1 Austin Lipe West Brooklyn, IL 66
DNS Thad Gee Bloomington, IL G6

Qualifying 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 1 Mason Duncan Metamora, IL 15B 15.391
2 8 Mike Petersen Cropsey, IL 54 15.868
3 11 Brendan Patterson Springbay, IL 25 16.110
4 10 Bryan Saner Bloomington, IL 17 16.243
5 3 Albert Perez Pontiac, IN 66P 16.265
6 5 Darren Kerrins Fairbury, IL 22 16.275
7 4 Austin Lipe West Brooklyn, IL 66 16.553
8 12 Macy Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36 16.608
9 9 Jason Brandt East Peoria, IL 33 16.627
10 6 Thad Gee Bloomington, IL G6 17.403
11 7 Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL 21B 17.680
12 2 Catherine Crego Crescent City, IL 112 18.520

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

00:06:13.637

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 AJ Meiferdt Coal City, IL 14
2 1 Matthew Hammond Bourbonnais, IL 818
3 4 Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20
4 3 Peter Odell Streator, IL 37
5 7 Joe Brown Wilmington, IL B9
6 5 Justin VanDrunen Crown Points, IN 71
7 9 Nick Seplak Coal City, IL 11S
8 6 Michael Schomas Ottawa, IL F5
9 8 Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL 0
10 (DNF) 10 Bailey Aukland Streator, IL 27

Heat 1

00:02:34.024

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Matthew Hammond Bourbonnais, IL 818
2 4 Peter Odell Streator, IL 37
3 3 Justin VanDrunen Crown Points, IN 71
4 1 Joe Brown Wilmington, IL B9
5 6 Nick Seplak Coal City, IL 11S
DNS Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL 15H

Heat 2

00:02:22.311

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 AJ Meiferdt Coal City, IL 14
2 1 Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20
3 3 Michael Schomas Ottawa, IL F5
4 4 Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL 0
5 5 Bailey Aukland Streator, IL 27
DNS Rick Thomas 23T

Qualifying 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 5 Matthew Hammond Bourbonnais, IL 818 15.764
2 9 AJ Meiferdt Coal City, IL 14 15.780
3 3 Joe Brown Wilmington, IL B9 15.940
4 12 Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL 20 15.942
5 6 Justin VanDrunen Crown Points, IN 71 16.314
6 7 Michael Schomas Ottawa, IL F5 16.342
7 1 Peter Odell Streator, IL 37 16.642
8 8 Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL 0 16.792
9 4 Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL 15H 17.350
10 2 Bailey Aukland Streator, IL 27 17.833
11 10 Nick Seplak Coal City, IL 11S 3355.555
12 11 Rick Thomas 23T 3355.555

UMP Late Models

A Feature 1

00:12:08.904

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89
2 5 Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI M14
3 2 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 24
4 3 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12
5 4 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 10
6 7 Allen Murray San Antonio, TX 2
7 6 Taylor Scheffler 15S
8 10 Steve Thorsten Milford, IL 7T
9 9 Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL 12
10 12 Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL 33
11 11 Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL 14
12 14 Curtis Radke Milford, IL 61
13 (DNF) 8 Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL 9D
DNS Jay Sparks Metamera, IL 7

Heat 1

00:02:35.530

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89
2 1 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12
3 3 Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI M14
4 5 Allen Murray San Antonio, TX 2
5 7 Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL 12
6 (DNF) 6 Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL 14
DNS Jay Sparks Metamera, IL 7

Heat 2

00:02:40.232

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 24
2 3 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 10
3 1 Taylor Scheffler 15S
4 4 Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL 9D
5 6 Steve Thorsten Milford, IL 7T
6 5 Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL 33
7 7 Curtis Radke Milford, IL 61

Qualifying 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 13 Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL 89 12.601
2 10 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL 24 12.721
3 12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL B12 12.833
4 6 Taylor Scheffler 15S 12.863
5 5 Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI M14 12.873
6 4 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL 10 12.910
7 11 Jay Sparks Metamera, IL 7 12.924
8 8 Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL 9D 13.121
9 14 Allen Murray San Antonio, TX 2 13.124
10 7 Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL 33 13.182
11 9 Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL 14 13.223
12 1 Steve Thorsten Milford, IL 7T 13.353
13 3 Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL 12 13.507
14 2 Curtis Radke Milford, IL 61 13.674

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

00:09:32.824

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M
2 3 Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI 47
3 1 Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 42
4 7 Dave Porth Gardner, IL 25%
5 5 Chevy Miller Clinton, IL 59
6 4 Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 57
7 12 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5
8 6 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 2%
9 11 Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1
10 13 Kyle Parker Gary, IN 20X
11 8 Mike Learman Woodstock, IL 4L
12 16 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36
13 10 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0
14 (DNF) 14 Nick Lueth Grand Ridge, IL 16
15 (DNF) 9 Logan Rogers Freeport, IL 61
DNS Scott Hauge Newark, IL 17H

Heat 1

00:02:47.160

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 42
2 4 Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI 47
3 3 Chevy Miller Clinton, IL 59
4 1 Dave Porth Gardner, IL 25%
5 6 Logan Rogers Freeport, IL 61
6 5 Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1
7 8 Kyle Parker Gary, IN 20X
8 (DNF) 7 Scott Hauge Newark, IL 17H

Heat 2

00:02:51.571

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M
2 4 Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 57
3 1 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 2%
4 2 Mike Learman Woodstock, IL 4L
5 8 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0
6 (DNF) 6 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5
DNS Nick Lueth Grand Ridge, IL 16
DNS Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36

Qualifying 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 2 Chevy Miller Clinton, IL 59 13.851
2 11 Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL 96M 13.880
3 9 Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL 42 14.022
4 4 Mike Learman Woodstock, IL 4L 14.025
5 13 Dave Porth Gardner, IL 25% 14.027
6 8 Nick Clubb Coal City, IL 2% 14.076
7 16 Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI 47 14.223
8 3 Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL 57 14.276
9 5 Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL 1 14.413
10 15 Nick Lueth Grand Ridge, IL 16 14.415
11 6 Logan Rogers Freeport, IL 61 14.429
12 12 Alan Stipp Forrest, IL 5 14.606
13 1 Scott Hauge Newark, IL 17H 14.609
14 10 Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL 36 14.625
15 7 Kyle Parker Gary, IN 20X 14.978
16 14 Travis Kohler Morris, IL 0 3355.555

UMP Sportsmans

A Feature 1

00:10:20.171

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL 7
2 5 Richard Craven Joliet, IL 12
3 3 Bryant Frechette Pontiac, IL 29
4 4 Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 56
5 7 Tyler Roth 20R
6 10 Matt Ramer Mendota, IL 621
7 9 Valerie Hurt Saunemin, IL V2
8 6 Anthony Craven Dwight, IL 18
9 (DNF) 8 Dan Coit DeWitt, IL 7D
10 (DNF) 1 Amber Crouch Cullom, IL 51A
DNS Dustin Mounce Pontiac, IL 421

Heat 1

00:02:30.099

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Amber Crouch Cullom, IL 51A
2 2 Bryant Frechette Pontiac, IL 29
3 4 Richard Craven Joliet, IL 12
4 1 Tyler Roth 20R
5 5 Valerie Hurt Saunemin, IL V2
DNS Dustin Mounce Pontiac, IL 421

Heat 2

00:04:29.884

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL 7
2 2 Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 56
3 3 Anthony Craven Dwight, IL 18
4 (DNF) 5 Dan Coit DeWitt, IL 7D
5 (DNF) 1 Matt Ramer Mendota, IL 621

Qualifying 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car Time
1 9 Richard Craven Joliet, IL 12 14.665
2 2 Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL 7 14.838
3 5 Amber Crouch Cullom, IL 51A 14.856
4 10 Anthony Craven Dwight, IL 18 14.900
5 1 Bryant Frechette Pontiac, IL 29 14.989
6 4 Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL 56 15.035
7 11 Tyler Roth 20R 15.205
8 7 Matt Ramer Mendota, IL 621 15.719
9 6 Valerie Hurt Saunemin, IL V2 16.242
10 3 Dan Coit DeWitt, IL 7D 16.372
11 8 Dustin Mounce Pontiac, IL 421 3355.555
Print Friendly, PDF & Email