Home --> Race Track News --> Missouri --> St. Francois County Raceway Results – 7/8/18

St. Francois County Raceway Results – 7/8/18

SUPER STREETS
Heat 1:
1. 269 Josh Ramer
2. 7c Mike Crader
3. 18 Buddy Lowry
4. 44r Ricky McCullough
5. 45jr Nate Yount DNS
6. 572 Keith Young DNS
7. 5 Collin Parmer DNS

Heat 2:
1. 94n Jason Neel
2. 26 Kasey Nations
3. 32 Robert Hicks
4. 21w Brad Callahan
5. 5o Gary Otte
6. 44c Chris McCullough DNF

Heat 3:
1. 20 Brandon Nixon
2. 70 Joe Merritt
3. 90 John Ketterer
4. 96 John Carrigan
5. 44m Marty McCullough
6. 14 Steven Stamper

A-Main:
1. 26 Kasey Nations
2. 94n Jason Neel
3. 70 Joe Merritt
4. 90 John Ketterer
5. 96 John Carrigan
6. 44r Ricky McCullough
7. 32 Robert Hicks
8. 21w Brad Callahan
9. 5 Collin Parmer
10. 5o Gary Otte
11. 44m Marty McCullough
12. 14 Steven Stamper
13. 44c Chris McCullough
14. 269 Josh Ramer DNF
15. 572 Keith Young DNF
16. 20 Brandon Nixon DNF
17. 45jr Nate Yount DNF
18. 18 Buddy Lowry DQ
19. 7c Mike Crader DNS
BSB MANUFACTURING GO FAST AWARD WINNER: 5 Collin Parmer- 8 spots

POWRi WAR SERIES
Heat 1:
1. 90 Riley Kreisel
2. 24h Ty Hulsey
3. 15b Quinton Benson
4. 7s Wade Seiler
5. N2 Nic Harris
6. 2h Luke Howard
7. 82 Vincent Ward
8. 87 Kent Buckley

Heat 2:
1. 99 Korey Weyent
2. 22s Slater Helt
3. 24c Craig Carroll
4. 7jr Warren Johnson
5. 56 Jeff Asher
6. 57 TJ Artz
7. 70 Pete Palazzolo
8. 55 Chuck Walker

Heat 3:
1. 1 Mitch Wissmiller
2. 88 Terry Babb
3. 65 Chris Parkinson
4. 11w Wyatt Burks
5. 77k Katlynn Leer
6. 7r JD Black
7. 30 Ryan Kent
8. 16 Anthony Nicholson

A-Main:
1. 15b Quintin Benson
2. 11w Wyatt Burks
3. 90 Riley Kreisel
4. 87 Kent Buckley
5. 22s Slater Helt
6. 24h Ty Hulsey
7. 7jr Warren Johnson
8. 99 Korey Weyent
9. 7s Wade Seiler
10. N2 Nic Harris
11. 56 Jeff Asher
12. 88 Terry Babb
13. 70 Pete Palazzolo
14. 30 Ryan Kent
15. 77k Katlynn Leer
16. 24c Craig Carroll
17. 57 TJ Artz
18. 16 Anthony Nicholson
19. 2h Luke Howard
20. 82 Vincent Ward
21. 1 Mitch Wissmiller
22. 65 Chris Parkinson
23. 7r JD Black
24. 55 Chuck Walker
HARD CHARGER AWARD WINNER: 87 Kent Buckley- 19 cars

MICROS
Heat 1:
1. 33m Ryan Meuller
2. 22s Slater Helt
3. 12 Dave Couch
4. 21 Austin Nixon
5. 55 Charlie Keeven DNS

Heat 2:
1. 20m Mattison Lienemann
2. 95j Josh Fisher
3. 10k Brian Wampler II
4. 8s Isaiah Latham

A-Main:
1. 33m Ryan Meuller
2. 22s Slater Helt
3. 95j Josh Fisher
4. 20m Mattison Lienemann
5. 21 Austin Nixon
6. 10k Brian Wampler II
7. 12 Dave Couch DNF
8. 8s Isaiah Latham DNS
9. 55 Charlie Keeven DNS
HARD CHARGER AWARD WINNER: 21 Austin Nixon- 2 spots

SPRINT CARS:
Heat 1:
1. 22 Dustin Barks
2. 8s Steve Shot
3. 56 Jeff Asher
4. 72 Kevin Petty
5. 67 Joey Boyd
6. 606 John Epperson
7. 98 Bobby Duncan

Heat 2:
1. 87 Kent Buckley
2. 7c Tommy Worley Jr
3. 7d Dylan DeJournett
4. 55 Chuck Walker
5. 16g Scottie Gretzmacher
6. 0 Butch Lyons DNS

Heat 3:
1. 14t Jimmy Bridgeman
2. 35 Joey Montgomery
3. 47 Terry Babb
4. 32 Timmy Montgomery
5. 21b Adam Parmley
6. 360 Carl Finder DNF

Dash:
1. 87 Kent Buckley
2. 8s Steve Short
3. 35 Joey Montgomery
4. 7c Tommy Worley Jr
5. 14t Jimmy Bridgeman
6. 22 Dustin Barks

A-Main:
1. 7c Tommy Worley Jr
2. 8s Steve Short
3. 14t Jimmy Bridgeman
4. 32 Timmy Montgomery
5. 22 Dustin Barks
6. 87 Kent Buckley
7. 16g Scottie Gretzmacher
8. 56 Jeff Asher
9. 72 Kevin Petty
10. 67 Joey Boyd
11. 21b Adam Parmley
12. 7d Dylan DeJournett
13. 98 Bobby Duncan
14. 35 Joey Montgomery DNF
15. 360 Carl Finder DNF
16. 47 Terry Babb DNF
17. 0 Butch Lyons DNF
18. 55 Chuck Walker DNS
HARD CHARGER AWARD WINNER: 32 Timmy Montgomery- 8 spots

B-MODIFIEDS:
Heat 1:
1. 147 Kyle Stolzer
2. 10x Kyle Jarrett
3. 12e Duane Eckhoff
4. 84g Gary Gross
5. 2m Allen Meyer Jr.
6. 19c Aaron Canterberry
7. 8 Eddie Lowry
8. 67h Jim Hartzell DNF

Heat 2:
1. 58 John Frohwitter
2. 02m Allen Meyer Sr
3. 36 Cole Sensel
4. 05 Randell Stevens
5. 67 Scott Winters
6. 77t Jimmy Thurman
7. 9c Adam Canterberry
8. 13 Ronni Savage

Heat 3:
1. 23 Mike Goodwin
2. 75 Tyler Stadler
3. 74 Jeff Whitter
4. 77 Justin Oliver
5. 09s Mason Snowdell
6. 2h Brian Hazlett DNF
7. 75r Joe Riffee DNF

Heat 4:
1. 27j Johnny Crump
2. 20s Eddie Smith
3. 39 Kyle Wilde
4. 25 Tim Stadler
5. 24f Tyson Fallert
6. 69h Tyler Helm
7. 11k Kaemtn Halbert

B-Main:
1. 2m Allen Meyer Jr
2. 9c Adam Canterberry
3. 67 Scott Winters
4. 67h Jim Hartzell
5. 69h Tyler Helm
6. 11k Kaemyn Halbert
7. 09s Mason Snowdell
8. 2h Brian Hazlett DNF
9. 19c Aaron Canterberry DNF
10. 77t Jimmy Thurman DNF
11. 13 Ronni Savage DNF
12. 8 Eddie Lowry DNF
13. 24f Tyson Fallert DNF
14. 75r Joe Riffee DNF

A-Main:
1. 147 Kyle Stolzer
2. 10x Kyle Jarrett
3. 75 Tyler Stadler
4. 39 Kyle Wilde
5. 36 Cole Sensel
6. 12e Duane Eckhoff
7. 05 Randell Stevens
8. 9c Adam Canterberry
9. 25 Tim Stadler
10. 2m Allen Meyer Jr
11. 27j Johnny Crump
12. 20s Eddie Smith
13. 84g Gary Gross
14. 67h Jim Hartzell
15. 77 Justin Oliver
16. 67 Scott Winters
17. 02m Allen Meyer Sr
18. 74 Jeff Whitter DNF
19. 58 John Frohwitter DNS
20. 23 Mike Goodwin DNS
BSB MANUFACTURING GO FAST AWARD WINNER: 9c Adam Canterberry- 10 spots

Print Friendly, PDF & Email