Home --> Dirt Late Model News --> Jason Feger wins I-96 Speedway’s UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Jason Feger wins I-96 Speedway’s UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Jason Feger

Late Models Heat 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Eric Spangler (27)
Lake City, Mi.
2. 3. Rich Bell (21B)
Sheffield, Il.
3. 4. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
4. 5. Garrett Wiles (16)
Hubbardston, Mi.
5. 1. Jason Playter Jr (4)
Saranac, Mi.
6. 6. Jake Rendel (06)
Adrian, Mi.
7. 7. Bob Mayer (42*)
Holland, Oh.
8. 8. Gordy Gundaker (11G)
St Charles, Mo.

 

Late Models Heat 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
2. 1. Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)
Frankfort, Il.
3. 3. David Mielke (87m)
Gladwin, Mi.
4. 6. Travis Stemler (2S)
Ionia, Mi.
5. 4. Logan Arntz (21A)
Vestaburg, Mi.
6. 7. Cameron Pearson (10AUS)
Healsville, Ar.
7. 8. Paul Stubber (31AUS)
Bunbury, Ar.
8. 5. Mike Spatola (89)
Manhattan, Il.

 

Late Models Heat 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Brian Shirley (3s)
Chatham, Il.
2. 2. Billy Moyer (21)
Batesville, Ar.
3. 5. Dona Marcoullier (6M)
Houguton Lake, Mi.
4. 3. Brandon Thirlby (M14)
Traverse City, Mi.
5. 6. Nick Kurtz (79)
Gowen, Mi.
6. 7. Kevin Reeve (45)
Hanover, Mi.
7. 4. Scott Fisk (12)
Saranac, Mi.
8. 8. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.

 

Late Models Dash

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
2. 3. Brian Shirley (3s)
Chatham, Il.
3. 1. Eric Spangler (27)
Lake City, Mi.
4. 5. Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)
Frankfort, Il.
5. 6. Billy Moyer (21)
Batesville, Ar.
6. 4. Rich Bell (21B)
Sheffield, Il.

 

Late Models C-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Kevin Reeve (45)
Hanover, Mi.
2. 8. Mike Spatola (89)
Manhattan, Il.
3. 6. Scott Fisk (12)
Saranac, Mi.
4. 5. Paul Stubber (31AUS)
Bunbury, Ar.
5. 1. Jake Rendel (06)
Adrian, Mi.
6. 9. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.
7. 4. Bob Mayer (42*)
Holland, Oh.
8. 2. Cameron Pearson (10AUS)
Healsville, Ar.
9. 7. Gordy Gundaker (11G)
St Charles, Mo.

 

Late Models A-Feature

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 7. Jason Feger (25)
Bloomington, Il.
75
2. 5. Billy Moyer (21)
Batesville, Ar.
70
3. 1. Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)
Mcclure, Oh.
65
4. 4. Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)
Frankfort, Il.
60
5. 6. Rich Bell (21B)
Sheffield, Il.
55
6. 12. Brandon Thirlby (M14)
Traverse City, Mi.
53
7. 11. Travis Stemler (2S)
Ionia, Mi.
51
8. 14. Logan Arntz (21A)
Vestaburg, Mi.
49
9. 2. Brian Shirley (3s)
Chatham, Il.
47
10. 9. Dona Marcoullier (6M)
Houguton Lake, Mi.
45
11. 3. Eric Spangler (27)
Lake City, Mi.
44
12. 10. Garrett Wiles (16)
Hubbardston, Mi.
43
13. 17. Mike Spatola (89)
Manhattan, Il.
42
14. 8. David Mielke (87m)
Gladwin, Mi.
41
15. 15. Nick Kurtz (79)
Gowen, Mi.
40
16. 16. Kevin Reeve (45)
Hanover, Mi.
39
17. 21. Paul Stubber (31AUS)
Bunbury, Ar.
38
18. 22. Jake Rendel (06)
Adrian, Mi.
37
19. 13. Jason Playter Jr (4)
Saranac, Mi.
36
20. 18. Scott Fisk (12)
Saranac, Mi.
35
21. 23. Charles Hummer (25H)
Lyons, Oh.
34
22. 19. Gordy Gundaker (11G)
St Charles, Mo.
33
23. 20. Bob Mayer (42*)
Holland, Oh.
32
24. 24. Cameron Pearson (10AUS)
Healsville, Ar.
31
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2 comments

  1. 🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁

POST A COMMENT ON THIS ARTICLE!